This is Uwe Lorenz’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Uwe Lorenz

  1. Alternative
  1. collection 31
  2. following 12
  1. The Drawing Center
    by Hideo Yamaki, Bill Laswell with Dave Douglas
    00:00/00:00
    The Science of Imaginary Solutions The Science of Imaginary Solutions
  2. Mantra
    by Material
    00:00/00:00
    Mantra Mantra
  3. Arambam
    by SXL
    00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  4. Extensions
    by Divination
    00:00/00:00
    Najm-Al-Din Najm-Al-Din
  5. Risurrezione - dubopera
    by Masahiro Shimba / Bill Laswell
    00:00/00:00
    Nessun Dorma (None Shall Sleep) Nessun Dorma (None Shall Sleep)
  6. Intersection Point Between Empty Deserts and Written Deserts
    by Automaton
    00:00/00:00
  7. The Map Is Not The Territory
    by Tokyo Rotation Origins Vol.1
    00:00/00:00
    Black Light Black Light
  8. Ancient Heart
    by Mandinka & Fulani Music of the Gambia
    00:00/00:00
    Hamaba Hamaba
  9. By A River (for Peter)
    by Bill Laswell & Bernie Worrell
    00:00/00:00
  10. Untaken Path
    by Hideo Yamaki & Bill Laswell
    00:00/00:00
  11. Taboo
    by Ronald Shannon Jackson
    00:00/00:00
    Taboo Taboo
  12. Hoisasa
    by Hideo Yamaki & Ginger Baker
    00:00/00:00
  13. Cojelo Suave
    by Daniel Ponce
    00:00/00:00
  14. Basta De Cuentos
    by Daniel Ponce
    00:00/00:00
  15. When The World Was One
    by Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    When The World Was One When The World Was One
  16. The Ark Work
    by Liturgy
    00:00/00:00
    Fanfare Fanfare
  17. The Time Travelers Dream
    by Bucketheadland
    00:00/00:00
    Channel 1 Channel 1
  18. Meaning and Mystery
    by Dave Douglas Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    Painter's Way Painter's Way
  19. Light Blue Sun
    by Lili Haydn
    00:00/00:00
    Anything Anything
  20. Cosmic Compositions Avant Garde Series Vol.1 [Pharoah Sanders]
    by Cosmic Compositions
    00:00/00:00
    Cosmic Compositions Cosmic Compositions
  21. Steps In Dub II
    by Ben I Sabbah
    00:00/00:00
    Yin Yang (Siam Rock Mix) Yin Yang (Siam Rock Mix)
  22. Steps In Dub
    by Ben I Sabbah
    00:00/00:00
    Insect`s Dance Insect`s Dance
  23. Fela Soul [Deluxe Edition]
    by Amerigo Gazaway
    00:00/00:00
    Stakes is High Stakes is High
  24. Manifesto
    by The Souljazz Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Parasite Parasite
  25. Coat of Charms
    by Bucketheadland
    00:00/00:00
    Hall of Aluminum Hall of Aluminum
  26. Rise of the Blue Lotus
    by Bucketheadland
    00:00/00:00
    Mountain Cabin Mountain Cabin
  27. GPS, Volume 2: Orange Afternoons
    by Dave Douglas
    00:00/00:00
    The Gulf The Gulf
  28. GPS, Volume 1: Rare Metals
    by Dave Douglas & Brass Ecstasy
    00:00/00:00
    Town Hall Town Hall
  29. National Ignition
    by Ochre
    00:00/00:00
    Awaiting the Green Morning Awaiting the Green Morning
  30. Be Still
    by Dave Douglas Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    Be Still My Soul Be Still My Soul
  31. Revolution
    by RUSCONI
    00:00/00:00
    Tempelhof Tempelhof