This is Lula’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Lula

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 52
  2. followers 6
  3. following 45
  1. Garden(s)
    by Daunik Lazro, Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Didier Lasserre
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sophisticated Lady Sophisticated Lady
  2. Live @ The Jazz Happening
    by Perch Hen Brock & Rain
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hen Hen
  3. Bambú
    by Alexandra Grimal, Valentin Ceccaldi & Benjamin Duboc
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Toucher Toucher
  4. Slow and Steady
    by The Convergence Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    assemble/melancholy assemble/melancholy
  5. Unit[e]
    by Alexander Hawkins
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    See[k] > Hear[t] See[k] > Hear[t]
    Total, complete, and absolute dope! Hawkins has several great albums (including the AH Ensemble ones) but this one really puts his artistry and compositional chops at whole new levels. Do not miss this one!
  6. On The Nature Of Will
    by Agustí Martínez, Eduard Altaba & Quicu Samsó
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Vital Fluidity Vital Fluidity
  7. A field perpetually at the edge of disorder
    by John Edwards, Mark Sanders, John Tilbury
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  8. Desire & Freedom
    by Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Freedom Is a Two-Edged Sword Freedom Is a Two-Edged Sword
  9. The Attic
    by Gonçalo Almeida / Rodrigo Amado / Marco Franco
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Shadow Shadow
  10. XISTO
    by Pedra Contida
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cracks, Shale and Bells (short clip) Cracks, Shale and Bells (short clip)
  11. Amethyst
    by Pedra Contida
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Chalk Chalk
  12. Mandorla Awakening II: Emerging Worlds
    by Nicole Mitchell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Egoes War Egoes War
  13. Extremophile
    by Dominic Lash Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mr. S.B. Mr. S.B.
  14. House Full of Colors
    by STAUB Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Quiet Arcs Quiet Arcs
  15. 4 Pieces
    by Strauch/Weschenfelder/Moritz/Roth
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Concept #1 (Music For 4 Musicians) Concept #1 (Music For 4 Musicians)
  16. (CR014) BUKU /// SANTOS SILVA/ STADHOUDERS/ ALMEIDA/ COSTA
    by Susana Santos Silva (trp.) / Jasper Stadhouders (g.) / Gonçalo Almeida (db.) / Gustavo Costa (dr.)
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Buku Buku
  17. Oblique mirrors
    by Per Gärdin/Rodrigo Pinheiro/Marco Franco/Travassos
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    focal point focal point
  18. Leventuruos
    by Daniel Sarid Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Loventuruos Loventuruos
  19. Bums
    by Feecho
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Goshi Goshi Goshi Goshi
  20. Impermanence Trio/Tricko Tareco
    by Impossible Ark Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    By Any Other Name By Any Other Name
  21. Orion
    by Im Wald
    00:00/00:00
    Nebulae Nebulae
  22. Can You Hear Me?
    by Joëlle Léandre
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Can You Hear Me? Can You Hear Me?
  23. das grün so grün
    by hobel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    wir sollten wie katzen sein wir sollten wie katzen sein
  24. Kindred Spirit
    by Ehran Elisha
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kindred Soul - New Horizon Kindred Soul - New Horizon
  25. FIVE
    by Yoni Kretzmer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Quintet I Quintet I
  26. Frantz Loriot Systematic Distortion Orchestra The Assembly
    by Frantz Loriot
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Echo Echo
  27. aus gründen
    by mero stralupu
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    landpartie landpartie
  28. D'Une Rive A L'Autre
    by Sylvain Guérineau, Kent Carter, Itaru Oki, Makoto Sato
    00:00/00:00
    Récif Récif
  29. Flow
    by Michael Jefry Stevens
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Rollin' Rollin'
  30. awa
    by geißler/seely/punkt/scholz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    frowin frowin
  31. Clocks and Clouds
    by Hernani Faustino
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Iridescence Iridescence
  32. North and the Red Stream
    by Hernani Faustino
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    North North
  33. Cook For Butch
    by Memoria Uno
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cook For Butch (Conducción #54) Cook For Butch (Conducción #54)
  34. WRY
    by Agustí Fernández (p) Ilan Manouach (ss) Ivo Sans (dr)
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    120-126 120-126
  35. The March
    by Gush
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Barely an instant before the march. Barely an instant before the march.
  36. The Frame Quartet: 35mm
    by Ken Vandermark
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Multi Chrome (For Peter Brotzmann, Han Bennink, Fred Van Hove) Multi Chrome (For Peter Brotzmann, Han Bennink, Fred Van Hove)
  37. Live at Jamboree
    by Free Art Ensemble + Agustí Fernández
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Trumpet Piece Trumpet Piece
  38. Owl Jacket
    by The Convergence Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dogbe Na Wo Lo Dogbe Na Wo Lo
  39. Sikora-Smith-Park (Cork, 04-04-11)
    by Catherine Sikora, Ian Smith and Han-earl Park
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Topologically Correct Harry Topologically Correct Harry
  40. Order disorder
    by Oblik
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Le Chat Le Chat
  41. En Corps
    by Eve Risser • Benjamin Duboc • Edward Perraud
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    trans trans
  42. The Double Trio
    by Stephen Haynes & Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    YX 6C YX 6C
  43. IMPERMANENCE
    by susana santos silva
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    No Trees Land No Trees Land
  44. Book II
    by Yoni Kretzmer 2Bass Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Haden Haden
  45. Hanam at Piggotts
    by Hanam Quintet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Air Suite Part 3 Air Suite Part 3