This is Lula’s music collection on Bandcamp.

Lula

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 89
  2. followers 9
  3. following 77
  1. From Untruth
    by Elder Ones
    00:00/00:00
    Dance of the Subaltern Dance of the Subaltern
  2. Live at Ljubljana
    by Luís Vicente - Seppe Gebruers - Onno Govaert
    00:00/00:00
    Spanski Borci I Spanski Borci I
  3. SOUND FLOWERS /studio/
    by Simone Weißenfels, Pablo Díaz
    00:00/00:00
    Aliso común Aliso común
  4. The Room: Time & Space
    by Seppe Gebruers, Hugo Antunes and Paul Lovens
    00:00/00:00
    Room 1 Room 1
  5. Tremor
    by Jake Wark
    00:00/00:00
    Minor Yours Minor Yours
  6. SHANK - Jazz on 3 session. Pinewood studios. 2008
    by SHANK - Dave Kane. James Allsopp. Tim Giles.
    00:00/00:00
    'Slip' & 'Shut up...sit down' 'Slip' & 'Shut up...sit down'
  7. Mysore Mornings
    by Dave Kane
    00:00/00:00
    Prana (for Hamid Drake) Prana (for Hamid Drake)
  8. Enemy
    by Enemy
    00:00/00:00
    Prospect of K Prospect of K
  9. Scotobiology
    by Curtis Macdonald
    00:00/00:00
    Periv Periv
  10. The Balance (Vision Festival XV +)
    by David S. Ware Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Vision Suite 2010 - part 1 Vision Suite 2010 - part 1
  11. Sub rosa
    by Cécile Cappozzo Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Chaos - Fragment 1 Chaos - Fragment 1
  12. Linger
    by Benoît Delbecq, Jorrit Dijkstra, John Hollenbeck
    00:00/00:00
    Place Place
  13. Doublethink
    by Mountweazel
    00:00/00:00
    Hungry Waves Hungry Waves
  14. Eudaimonia
    by José Lencastre Nau Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Da Da
  15. Domesitc Peace
    by Shay Hazan Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    New Years Eve (dedicated to Alon Bakal RIP New Years Eve (dedicated to Alon Bakal RIP
  16. Live at the Tranzac
    by Lina Allemano Four
    00:00/00:00
    Flummox Flummox
  17. Sign of the Times
    by Paul Dunmall, Frank Schubert, Sebastiano Dessanay, James Bashford
    00:00/00:00
    Sign Of The Times Sign Of The Times
  18. A Pride of Lions
    by The Bridge Sessions
    00:00/00:00
    05 - Track 5 05 - Track 5
  19. Lost Something
    by Bourne / Davis / Kane
    00:00/00:00
    Kid Dynamite Kid Dynamite
  20. Magdalena
    by María Grand
    00:00/00:00
    TI: Isis TI: Isis
  21. TetraWind
    by María Grand
    00:00/00:00
    East (Land of the Living) East (Land of the Living)
  22. The Money Notes
    by Bourne / Davis / Kane
    00:00/00:00
    BDK Theme BDK Theme
  23. SONO-PSICO-COSMICA
    by Enrique Norris Paula Shocron
    00:00/00:00
    El Grillo Cósmico El Grillo Cósmico
  24. ANFITRION
    by SLD Trío
    00:00/00:00
    La llave La llave
  25. DESTEMPORIZADOR
    by Pablo Díaz Quinteto
    00:00/00:00
    Antitónica Antitónica
    appears in 1 other collection
  26. Emptying The Self
    by Paula Shocron, William Parker, Pablo Díaz
    00:00/00:00
    The Eye The Eye
  27. Agusti Fernandez/Albert Cirera/Ramon Prats - The Liquid Trio Plays Bernoulli
    by Agusti Fernandez/Albert Cirera/Ramon Prats - The Liquid Trio Plays Bernoulli
    00:00/00:00
    Taleia Taleia
  28. Squish It!
    by Lina Allemano's Titanium Riot
    00:00/00:00
    Squish It Squish It
  29. Nightports w/Matthew Bourne
    by Nightports w/Matthew Bourne
    00:00/00:00
    Exit Exit
  30. Gowanus Recordings
    by Daniel Carter, Demian Richardson, Matthew Putman, Dave Moss, Federico Ughi
    00:00/00:00
    Trichromacy Trichromacy
  31. Panjandrums
    by Kyle Motl Trio w/ Kjell Nordeson & Tobin Chodos
    00:00/00:00
    Constellaxion 1 Constellaxion 1
  32. Mannequins
    by Kate Gentile
    00:00/00:00
    stars covered in clouds of metal stars covered in clouds of metal
  33. Varmint
    by Jason Adasiewicz’s Rolldown
    00:00/00:00
    Green Grass Green Grass
  34. MiND GAMeS
    by Maroney/Ilgenfritz/Niescier/Drury
    00:00/00:00
    Social Hypochondria Social Hypochondria
  35. Face of Tokyo
    by Sten Sandell Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Face Up Face Up
  36. Gustav Lost
    by Chris Cundy
    00:00/00:00
    The Nun The Nun
  37. For My Mother
    by Diane Moser (piano) Mark Dresser (bass) Vijay Anderson (drums) Hafez Modirzadeh (saxophones)
    00:00/00:00
    If You'll Call Me, Then I'll Call You If You'll Call Me, Then I'll Call You
  38. Garden(s)
    by Daunik Lazro, Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Didier Lasserre
    00:00/00:00
    Sophisticated Lady Sophisticated Lady
  39. Live @ The Jazz Happening
    by Perch Hen Brock & Rain
    00:00/00:00
    Perch Perch
  40. Bambú
    by Alexandra Grimal, Valentin Ceccaldi & Benjamin Duboc
    00:00/00:00
    Toucher Toucher
  41. Slow and Steady
    by The Convergence Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    assemble/melancholy assemble/melancholy
  42. Unit[e]
    by Alexander Hawkins
    00:00/00:00
    See[k] > Hear[t] See[k] > Hear[t]
    Total, complete, and absolute dope! Hawkins has several great albums (including the AH Ensemble ones) but this one really puts his artistry and compositional chops at whole new levels. Do not miss this one!
  43. On The Nature Of Will
    by Agustí Martínez, Eduard Altaba & Quicu Samsó
    00:00/00:00
    Vital Fluidity Vital Fluidity
  44. A field perpetually at the edge of disorder
    by John Edwards, Mark Sanders, John Tilbury
    00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  45. Desire & Freedom
    by Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Freedom Is a Two-Edged Sword Freedom Is a Two-Edged Sword