This is Lone Cosmonaut’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Lone Cosmonaut

  1. UK
  2. Electronic
  1. collection 98
  2. followers 13
  3. following 39
  1. Better Dead Than Head
    by Severed Heads
    00:00/00:00
    Heart of the Party (Klausmix) 2015 Heart of the Party (Klausmix) 2015
  2. Gigapus++
    by Severed Heads
    00:00/00:00
    Heart of the Party Heart of the Party
  3. Sulieo
    by Benge
    00:00/00:00
    Nute Nute
  4. Random Patterns Of Behaviour
    by Lone Cosmonaut
    00:00/00:00
    Geometry Kiss Geometry Kiss
  5. Connect
    by Trixie Delight and Ullapul
    00:00/00:00
    Black Is The Colour Black Is The Colour
    A great couple of interpretations, I particularly love the second song. Wonderful, and for a worthy cause too.
  6. Forms 4 - Moor Music
    by Benge
    00:00/00:00
    Moor Music Moor Music
  7. Witchcraft '70
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Witchcraft '70 Witchcraft '70
  8. A View
    by Schmaidl
    00:00/00:00
    No face No face
    As ever, thought provoking found samples and haunting music that stays with you after listening. Love it.
  9. Snowglobe (for PC)
    by Tom Ellard
    00:00/00:00
    Walkthrough Walkthrough
  10. Between Awe And Rawness
    by Schmaidl
    00:00/00:00
    Forward Mobility Forward Mobility
  11. BERG 4
    by British Experimental Rocket Group (BERG)
    00:00/00:00
    Channel (found fragment circa 1977) Channel (found fragment circa 1977)
  12. Witch Phase Three
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Witch Phase Three Witch Phase Three
  13. The Wild Hunt Of Hagworthy
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Opening Theme Opening Theme
  14. EP1
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Witch Phase One Witch Phase One
  15. EP2.
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Witch Phase Two Witch Phase Two
  16. Astercote
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    Astercote Astercote
  17. Calder Hall: Atomic Power Station
    by The Heartwood Institute
    00:00/00:00
    The Shape Of Things To Come The Shape Of Things To Come
  18. The Bunker Tapes
    by John Foxx And The Maths
    00:00/00:00
    Memory Oxide Memory Oxide
  19. Beautiful Arabic Surface / Cheerio Inner Moon
    by Severed Heads
    00:00/00:00
    Cheerio Inner Moon Cheerio Inner Moon
    What's not to love about unearthed archival ephemera, manipulated and crafted into a sonic soundscape as only Severed Heads can...or used to do. Superb!
  20. BERG 3
    by British Experimental Rocket Group (BERG)
    00:00/00:00
    Winnerton Flats Winnerton Flats
  21. Black Mill Tapes Vol.3
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    Electronic Rhythm Number One Electronic Rhythm Number One
  22. Black Mill Tapes Vol.2
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    Mirror Sequence Mirror Sequence
  23. Black Mill Tapes Vol.1
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    Transmission One: Lonesome Vale Transmission One: Lonesome Vale
  24. Black Mill Tapes Vol.4
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    Dystopian Vector Part One Dystopian Vector Part One
  25. Adenoids (Discs 3,4)
    by Severed Heads
    00:00/00:00
    Blast Patter Blast Patter
  26. Adenoids (Discs 1,2)
    by Severed Heads
    00:00/00:00
    Acid Fur Acid Fur
  27. EP06 - Magnox
    by concretism
    00:00/00:00
    I Dreamt of Coryton I Dreamt of Coryton
  28. Circular Forms
    by Abul Mogard
    00:00/00:00
    Slate-coloured Storm Slate-coloured Storm
  29. particulate
    by Micronaut
    00:00/00:00
    synclok synclok
  30. Capacitor
    by Micronaut
    00:00/00:00
    Soffrette Soffrette
  31. Resistor
    by Micronaut
    00:00/00:00
    Metatrak Metatrak
  32. Transformer
    by Micronaut
    00:00/00:00
    Ac33d Ac33d
  33. Location/Procedure/Experiment
    by Micronaut
    00:00/00:00
    location 1 location 1
  34. Musiikkia UFO-dokumenttiohjelmille
    by Albert Kuningas
    00:00/00:00
    Lusifer-komeetta Lusifer-komeetta
  35. Musiikkia UFO-dokumenttiohjelmille 2
    by Albert Kuningas
    00:00/00:00
    Kultainen aamunkoitto Kultainen aamunkoitto
  36. Satieworks
    by beaunoise
    00:00/00:00
    Gymnopédie No. 1 (Buchla 200e) Gymnopédie No. 1 (Buchla 200e)
  37. The Sky Had Vanished
    by Abul Mogard
    00:00/00:00
    Starring At The Sweeps Of The Desert Starring At The Sweeps Of The Desert
  38. Darknet - Original Soundtrack Recording
    by PILOTPRIEST
    00:00/00:00
    Wounded Bird Wounded Bird
  39. Origin One
    by PILOTPRIEST
    00:00/00:00
    Origin One Origin One
  40. Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
    by PILOTPRIEST
    00:00/00:00
    Body Double Body Double
  41. Loop Series
    by Benge
    00:00/00:00
    Untitled (Putney) Untitled (Putney)
  42. Loop Series 2: Films (Layers)
    by Benge
    00:00/00:00
    Superlattice Superlattice
  43. Music For Lighthouses
    by Dave Clarkson
    00:00/00:00
    The Whistling Sands The Whistling Sands
  44. Pipe Dreams and Broken Promises
    by Lone Cosmonaut
    00:00/00:00
    Received Wisdom Received Wisdom
    Well...I made it...
  45. BERG 2
    by British Experimental Rocket Group (BERG)
    00:00/00:00
    Test Tone 4 Test Tone 4