This is Seton Hawkins’ music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Seton Hawkins

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 69
  2. followers 1
  3. following 39
  1. Ceremony
    by Wussy
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ceremony Ceremony
  2. Yaw
    by Givan Lötz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Veruca Veruca
  3. Unlearning
    by Sibusile Xaba
    00:00/00:00
    I wrote it for Ziare I wrote it for Ziare
    appears in 1 other collection
  4. Open Letter to Adoniah
    by Sibusile Xaba
    00:00/00:00
    Open Letter to Adoniah Open Letter to Adoniah
  5. Open Letter to Adoniah
    by Sibusile Xaba
    00:00/00:00
    Open Letter to Adoniah Open Letter to Adoniah
  6. Black Fire
    by Pacific Express
    00:00/00:00
    Black Fire Sampler Black Fire Sampler
  7. DOLLAR BRAND (Abdullah Ibrahim) with Don Cherry, Carlos Ward in Berlin 1972
    by DOLLAR BRAND (Abdullah Ibrahim)
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Universal Silence 6 Universal Silence 6
  8. Say You Love Me
    by Om Alec Khaoli
    00:00/00:00
    Say You Love Me Say You Love Me
  9. Ndikho Xaba and the Natives
    by Ndikho Xaba
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nomusa Nomusa
  10. Endless Summer
    by Sóley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Never Cry Moon Never Cry Moon
  11. Endless Summer
    by Sóley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Never Cry Moon Never Cry Moon
  12. Stretch Music
    by Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sunrise in Beijing (Feat. Elena Pinderhughes) Sunrise in Beijing (Feat. Elena Pinderhughes)
  13. Innocence Reaches
    by of Montreal
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    it's different for girls it's different for girls
  14. Painted Shut
    by Hop Along
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Waitress Waitress
  15. Rukma Vimana
    by Hilton Schilder
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Duiwepiek 1+2 Duiwepiek 1+2
    appears in 1 other collection
  16. The Transformations Suite
    by Samora Pinderhughes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cycles Cycles
  17. Au Ras Au Ras
    by Tess Brunet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    When The Night Arrives When The Night Arrives
  18. Painted Shut
    by Hop Along
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Waitress Waitress
  19. Country/Static [Deluxe Edition]
    by Good Night, States
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ceilings Ceilings
  20. Wie Is Bernoldus Niemand
    by Bernoldus Niemand
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Snor City Snor City
  21. Goema
    by the Genuines
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    GOEMA GOEMA
  22. Modokali
    by Amathongo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mvimbeni Mvimbeni
  23. Bag Of Bones EP
    by Felix Laband
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Righteous Red Berets (Original) Righteous Red Berets (Original)
  24. Out Of This World
    by Siya Makuzeni
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Moya Oyingcwele Moya Oyingcwele
  25. Let Sleeping Doggz Fly
    by The Kevin Davidson Earforce Squadrone
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Eastern Madness Eastern Madness
    appears in 1 other collection
  26. Flash in the Pan
    by Tristan Weitkamp
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mti Wa Mbuyu Mti Wa Mbuyu
    appears in 1 other collection
  27. AGITPROP
    by Kalahari Surfers
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ambush Street Ambush Street
  28. Wisdom of Elders
    by Shabaka And The Ancestors
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Observer The Observer
  29. Ayo
    by Derek Gripper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ayo Ayo
  30. Prayers and Dances II
    by Derek Gripper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sonata II: Grave Sonata II: Grave
  31. Libraries on Fire
    by Derek Gripper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Duga Duga
  32. Black Beauty
    by The Twilight Hours
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sioux City Swinger Sioux City Swinger
  33. Crater Lake
    by Rogue Valley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Red River of the North Red River of the North
  34. False Floors
    by Rogue Valley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    False Floors False Floors
  35. Crater Lake
    by Rogue Valley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Red River of the North Red River of the North
  36. Darkest Hours
    by Fox and the Bird
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    When I Was Young When I Was Young
  37. Rabbit Runs A Destiny
    by Duquette Johnston
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Heart Is Breaking Heart Is Breaking
  38. Translation Wave
    by El Cantador
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pilgrims Pilgrims
  39. Verloren Verleden
    by Anneke van Giersbergen & Árstíðir
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Heyr, Himna Smiður Heyr, Himna Smiður
  40. Night Express
    by Black Disco
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Night Express Night Express
  41. Goema Symphony No. 1
    by Cape Town Goema Orchestra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    D-Major Goema D-Major Goema
  42. Forever Sounds
    by Wussy
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dropping Houses Dropping Houses
  43. Decade
    by The New Standards
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Between The Bars Between The Bars
  44. Don't Ever Listen
    by Sóley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Don't Ever Listen Don't Ever Listen
  45. Brot (The Breaking)
    by Svavar Knutur
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Brot Brot