This is rundllexe’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

rundllexe

  1. Melbourne, Australia
  2. Rock
  1. collection 335
  2. wishlist 234
  3. followers 89
  4. following 278
  1. One Life Left
    by Iordache
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Triangle Triangle
  2. Equation of Time
    by David Kollar Project
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Awaker Awaker
  3. Ghost Wings
    by Neon City Pilot
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mon Beau Mon Beau
  4. The Green Hour
    by The Jac
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sons of Thunder Sons of Thunder
  5. Live !!!
    by Proyecto Piña Duluc
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kira en Blanco y Negro Kira en Blanco y Negro
    appears in 1 other collection
  6. Flight
    by Dave Stapleton
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Before Before
  7. Cistern
    by Jherek Bischoff
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Automatism Automatism
  8. Guitar Band
    by Bob Reynolds
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Down South (Live) [feat. Mark Lettieri, Nir Felder, Kaveh Rastegar, Robert 'Sput' Searight] Down South (Live) [feat. Mark Lettieri, Nir Felder, Kaveh Rastegar, Robert 'Sput' Searight]
  9. Evolution: Seeds & Streams
    by John Ellis
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Unidentical Twins Unidentical Twins
  10. Wilderness Heart
    by Black Mountain
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Old Fangs Old Fangs
  11. The Ballad of Linda & Crawford
    by Orchestro Interrupto
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Toxic Beaming Happiness Toxic Beaming Happiness
  12. Things Can Always Change
    by Sleep Parade
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Carry On Carry On
  13. Walking Dark
    by Phronesis
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Walking Dark Walking Dark
  14. Young Man EP
    by The Hunted Crows
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Strange Name Strange Name
  15. Black Mountain (10th Anniversary Deluxe Edition)
    by Black Mountain
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Druganaut Druganaut
  16. Dying Surfer Meets His Maker
    by All Them Witches
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Call Me Star Call Me Star
  17. The Beautiful Game
    by Vulfpeck
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Sweet Science The Sweet Science
  18. Crystals
    by Shaman Elephant
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Crystals Crystals
    This is really good shit!

    I can't wait to see how they expand on the variety within this debut in subsequent albums. I think having a single preview track is a double edged sword - may turn off frugal shoppers scared of buyers remorse BUT I'm glad it was done so, as the album takes a few listens (at least for me) to sink in and 'work' - full access may have seen it erroneously parked/discarded on my quest to discover as much great music as possible.

    TLDR: Fence sitters; you wont be disappoint.
  19. Endless Season
    by Endless Season
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Scott Noy Scott Noy
  20. Harry Edwards Trio
    by Harry Edwards Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blue Silas Blue Silas
  21. Mastery
    by British Theatre
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blue Horror Blue Horror
  22. All In
    by Beats & Pieces Big Band
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    pop pop
  23. Wonderland
    by The Occupants
    track 00:00/00:00
  24. Streets
    by The Occupants
    track 00:00/00:00
  25. Alison
    by The Occupants
    track 00:00/00:00
  26. I've Been Thinking
    by The Occupants
    track 00:00/00:00
  27. Hindsight (Radio Edit)
    by The Occupants
    track 00:00/00:00
  28. 胡蝶の夢、十の夜
    by audace
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    西方見聞録 西方見聞録
  29. Zubatto Syndicate
    by Zubatto Syndicate
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Arrival (Z27) Arrival (Z27)
  30. Contrapasso
    by Seven Impale
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Languor Languor
  31. Asteroid - S/T
    by ASTEROID
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Little fly Little fly
  32. Asteroid - II
    by ASTEROID
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Time Time
  33. On The Go (Special Edition)
    by Matthew Halsall
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Breathless (Bonus Track) Breathless (Bonus Track)
  34. Instrumentalepathy
    by The Gaslamp Killer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Residual Tingles Residual Tingles
  35. Terms Of Embarrassment
    by FLAT EARTH SOCIETY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Me Standard You Poor Me Standard You Poor
  36. Drakkar Nowhere
    by Drakkar Nowhere
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Any Way Any Way
  37. Girl And Robot With Flowers
    by The Greg Foat Group
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Girl and Robot with Flowers (Part 1) Girl and Robot with Flowers (Part 1)
  38. Nocturnal
    by Aleph Null
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nocturnal Part II Nocturnal Part II
  39. Belladonna EP
    by Aleph Null
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Belladonna Wreath Belladonna Wreath
  40. Dale EP
    by Aleph Null
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dale Dale
  41. Endtime Sisters
    by Aleph Null
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Black Wine Black Wine
  42. Square One
    by Jade Kerber
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Transitions Transitions
  43. Tall Tales
    by Jon Deitemyer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Deep Breath Deep Breath
  44. Touch My Beloved's Thought
    by Greg Ward
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Daybreak Daybreak
  45. Floa
    by Mammal Hands
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hourglass Hourglass