This is Rodney Bickham’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Rodney Bickham

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 52
  2. wishlist 15
  3. followers 3
  4. following 33
  1. Organo Pleno
    by JOHANNES BAUER | ANNICK NOZATI | FRED VAN HOVE
    00:00/00:00
    Pars I Pars I
  2. Rocket Science
    by Peter Evans
    00:00/00:00
    Fluid Dynamics Fluid Dynamics
  3. If Not Inertia
    by Ergo
    00:00/00:00
    Sorrows Of The Moon (featuring Mary Halvorson) Sorrows Of The Moon (featuring Mary Halvorson)
  4. America's National Parks [HD 96k/24b]
    by Wadada Leo Smith
    00:00/00:00
    New Orleans: The National Culture Park USA 1718 New Orleans: The National Culture Park USA 1718
  5. Live From Morecambe
    by Melanie
    00:00/00:00
    Extraordinary Extraordinary
  6. Mr. Invisible and the Drunken Sheilas
    by TIPPETT | NICHOLS | TIPPETT
    00:00/00:00
    Somebody In? Somebody In?
  7. Sweet and S'Ours
    by MAGGIE NICOLS | JULIE TIPPETTS
    00:00/00:00
    Riverside Riverside
  8. Looking (Berlin Version) Corona
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Second Movement Second Movement
  9. Live@Alchemia
    by Evan Parker & RGG
    00:00/00:00
    Live at Alchemia Part One Live at Alchemia Part One
  10. River, Tiger, Fire
    by Agusti Fernandez & Ad Libitum Ensemble
    00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  11. Thunder
    by Agustí Fernández / Frances Marie Uitti / Joel Ryan
    00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  12. Mad Dogs On The Loose
    by Barry Guy New Orchestra Small Formations
    00:00/00:00
    November 21, 2012: Maya Homburger, Hans Koch, Herb Robertson, Raymond Strid November 21, 2012: Maya Homburger, Hans Koch, Herb Robertson, Raymond Strid
  13. Live On Tour 2010
    by Trio X
    00:00/00:00
    Mama, May I Have Black [Live in Iowa City, IA and Champaign, IL] Mama, May I Have Black [Live in Iowa City, IA and Champaign, IL]
  14. Mujician III
    by KEITH TIPPETT
    00:00/00:00
    I love you, Julie I love you, Julie
  15. DUETS
    by SHELLEY HIRSCH & KAZUHISA UCHIHASHI
    00:00/00:00
    song1 song1
  16. Jubilee Concert
    by Les Diaboliques
    00:00/00:00
    Jubilation I Jubilation I
    appears in 1 other collection
  17. Soul Bodies, vol.1
    by Hamid Drake & Assif Tsahar
    00:00/00:00
    Soul Bodies Soul Bodies
  18. Err Guitar
    by Elliott Sharp (with Mary Halvorson and Marc Ribot)
    00:00/00:00
    Blindspot Blindspot
  19. At Saint Thomas the Apostle Harlem
    by Diamanda Galás
    00:00/00:00
    Verrá la more e avrá i tuoi occhi Verrá la more e avrá i tuoi occhi
  20. All the Way
    by Diamanda Galás
    00:00/00:00
    Round Midnight Round Midnight
  21. Live in Warsaw
    by Aurora Trio
    00:00/00:00
    A Moment's Liberty A Moment's Liberty
  22. #1 collective improvisations
    by Perth improvisers
    00:00/00:00
    Day 1 (a) Day 1 (a)
  23. Celebration Ensemble
    by Agusti Fernandez
    00:00/00:00
    Celebration Part 1 Celebration Part 1
  24. Without Borders...
    by Barry Guy / Maya Homburger / Zlatko Kaucic
    00:00/00:00
    Shadow Fragment Shadow Fragment
  25. CSW 14_03_2015
    by Warsaw Improvisers Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    “This…” Conduction Patryk Zakrocki “This…” Conduction Patryk Zakrocki
  26. Live in Strasbourg
    by Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté,
    00:00/00:00
    May 20th May 20th
  27. Live at L'Ateneu Barcelonès
    by Núria Andorrà - Lê Quan Ninh - Tom Chant
    00:00/00:00
    Improvisació Improvisació
  28. When I Was Long Ago
    by Rebecca Martin
    00:00/00:00
    For All We Know For All We Know
  29. Full Moon Over Tokyo
    by lauren newton, vocals, Tetsu Saitoh, bass, Kazue Sawai, koto
    00:00/00:00
    Wolf Moon Wolf Moon
    appears in 1 other collection
  30. WAYNE SHORTER QUARTET Monte-Carlo 2016
    by WAYNE SHORTER QUARTET
    00:00/00:00
    Adventures Aboard The Golden Mean Adventures Aboard The Golden Mean
  31. Posium Pendasem
    by WILLIAM PARKER / IN ORDER TO SURVIVE
    00:00/00:00
    Another Angel Goes Home Another Angel Goes Home
  32. Live at Taktlos
    by Irène Schweizer feat. G. Lewis, M. Nicols, J. Léandre, G. Sommer, P. Lovens, L. Cooper
    00:00/00:00
    First Meeting First Meeting
  33. Serpentines
    by Ingrid Laubrock
    00:00/00:00
    Pothole Analytics Pt. 1 Pothole Analytics Pt. 1
  34. Soc
    by Michel Doneda, Dominique Regef, Lê Quan Ninh
    00:00/00:00
    Dryna Dryna
  35. PETER GABRIEL live with Orchestra 2011 (2CD)
    by PETER GABRIEL
    00:00/00:00
    Heroes (CD1) Heroes (CD1)
  36. Drums and Dreams
    by Pierre Favre
    00:00/00:00
    Dance Number One Dance Number One
  37. Holy Science
    by Elder Ones
    00:00/00:00
    Dvapara Yuga (For Eric Garner) Dvapara Yuga (For Eric Garner)
  38. Equilibrium - Live at Vancouver Jazzfestival
    by Mikkel Ploug
    00:00/00:00
    Julia Julia
  39. Live at Alberta Street Pub
    by Catherine Feeny & Chris Johnedis with the PJCE
    00:00/00:00
    Against You Against You
  40. TIC, live at the Vortex
    by The Improvisers' Choir
    00:00/00:00
    Sustain- Pulse - Cry - Village -Smudge Sustain- Pulse - Cry - Village -Smudge
  41. Duopoly
    by Kris Davis
    00:00/00:00
    Prairie Eyes Prairie Eyes
  42. Berlin Skyscraper
    by BUTCH MORRIS
    00:00/00:00
    Conduction #51, Berlin Basic Part 1 Conduction #51, Berlin Basic Part 1
  43. Almeda (To Matie)
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Take 1 Take 1
  44. Metal
    by The Thing with Barry Guy
    00:00/00:00
    Lanthanum Lanthanum
  45. Ghost Loop
    by Mary Halvorson Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Into the Sea into Me (no. 36) Into the Sea into Me (no. 36)