This is Andrea La Rose’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Andrea La Rose

  1. Erlangen, Germany
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 46
  2. wishlist 1
  3. followers 6
  4. following 88
  1. Patterns of Light
    by His Name Is Alive
    00:00/00:00
    Patterns of Light Patterns of Light
  2. Postcard (Kartl) - EP
    by Litvakus
    00:00/00:00
    Sherele Sherele
  3. Raysn: The Music of Jewish Belarus
    by Litvakus
    00:00/00:00
    Freylekhs and Kolomeyke Freylekhs and Kolomeyke
  4. Litvakus - EP
    by Litvakus
    00:00/00:00
    Dobranotch & Karahods Dobranotch & Karahods
  5. Restless
    by Ken Thomson
    00:00/00:00
    Restless II. Forge Restless II. Forge
  6. Variety Show
    by A/B Duo
    00:00/00:00
    Isla Isla
  7. In The Forest Of The Night
    by Franz Nicolay
    00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  8. Nébuleuses
    by Beta Lyrae
    00:00/00:00
    La nébuleuse de la Lyre La nébuleuse de la Lyre
  9. Pheromone
    by Meerenai Shim
    00:00/00:00
    Fractus III: Aerophoneme for flute and live electronic sound Fractus III: Aerophoneme for flute and live electronic sound
  10. SELFISH SHELLFISH
    by FATCAT & FISHFACE
    00:00/00:00
    SELFISH SHELLFISH SELFISH SHELLFISH
  11. Alt-Classical EP
    by Paul Bailey Ensemble
    00:00/00:00
    Principle of Sufficient Irritation Principle of Sufficient Irritation
  12. ONE TWO THREE
    by Tim Munro
    00:00/00:00
    Music for Sarah Movement 2 - John Fonville Music for Sarah Movement 2 - John Fonville
  13. The Hant Variance
    by Sabisha Friedberg with Peter Edwards
    00:00/00:00
    Hant Variance Movement 1 (part 1) Hant Variance Movement 1 (part 1)
  14. Quasar ⇔ Lanterns
    by Sergei Tcherepnin
    00:00/00:00
    Sky Sky
  15. The Mineral Kingdom
    by The Mineral Kingdom
    00:00/00:00
    Quintation Quintation
  16. Asphalt Orchestra plays Pixies: Surfer Rosa
    by Asphalt Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Bone Machine Bone Machine
  17. Ghost Quartet
    by Ghost Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Starchild Starchild
  18. Old Man Hustle
    by Cropdust
    00:00/00:00
    Cracker Jim Crow Cracker Jim Crow
  19. Emilyn Brodsky Eats Her Feelings
    by Emilyn Brodsky
    00:00/00:00
    Paper Thin Line Paper Thin Line
  20. Cinefonia
    by Bombay Rickey
    00:00/00:00
    Taki Rari Taki Rari
  21. Settle
    by Ken Thomson and Slow/Fast
    00:00/00:00
    Settle Settle
  22. My People are Around
    by New Beard
    00:00/00:00
    The Weight of a Tiny Being The Weight of a Tiny Being
    appears in 1 other collection
  23. Piad Guyvessant, vol. 1
    by Piad Guyvessant
    00:00/00:00
    Xylem and Phloem Xylem and Phloem
  24. Palace of Wind
    by Battle Trance
    00:00/00:00
    Palace of Wind I Palace of Wind I
  25. Ghosts of Greyhame
    by The Wandering Cellist - Luna Skye
    00:00/00:00
    Threnody Threnody
  26. Beating The Teens: Songs Of Steve Lacy
    by Ideal Bread
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  27. Untuned
    by Dave Ruder
    00:00/00:00
    Untuned (for ten guitars) Untuned (for ten guitars)
  28. Bearing Torches: The Rottingdean Session
    by Franz Nicolay & The Cut Ups
    00:00/00:00
    To Us, The Beautiful! To Us, The Beautiful!
  29. Roomful of Teeth
    by Roomful of Teeth
    00:00/00:00
    Quizassa (composed by Merrill Garbus) Quizassa (composed by Merrill Garbus)
  30. Lament for Solo Computer
    by Jascha Narveson
    00:00/00:00
  31. Morphology of a Lover
    by Ryan Purchase & I Am Agree?
    00:00/00:00
    Her Tentacles Her Tentacles
  32. fat belly had a bull
    by power player
    00:00/00:00
    cat cards cat cards
  33. TATTERDEMALION
    by RACHEL MUSSON + MARK SANDERS + LIAM NOBLE
    00:00/00:00
    MAY BE A SILKEN THREAD MAY BE A SILKEN THREAD
  34. Swaths I EP & Swaths II EP
    by Jon Natchez
    00:00/00:00
    Untitled (Juno-106, lap steel guitar) Untitled (Juno-106, lap steel guitar)
  35. Paid By the Word
    by The Bell Cycle
    00:00/00:00
    Piya Ki Piya Ki
  36. Bad Advice
    by Franz Nicolay
    00:00/00:00
    Bad Advice Bad Advice
  37. Paris Street in Ruins
    by The Cut Ups
    00:00/00:00
    A Broken Neck A Broken Neck
  38. EP
    by Zozulka
    00:00/00:00
    Ой зійди, зійди // Oj zijdy, zijdy Ой зійди, зійди // Oj zijdy, zijdy
  39. The Warming
    by Glue Gun Optimism
    00:00/00:00
    Jake On Horseback Jake On Horseback
  40. from one foot to the other
    by counterfeit madison & noah demland
    00:00/00:00
    from one foot to the other from one foot to the other
  41. STILL READINGS
    by Ray-Rosas Project
    00:00/00:00
    Advance Math Advance Math
  42. William Duckworth: The Time Curve Preludes
    by R. Andrew Lee
    00:00/00:00
    Prelude I Prelude I
  43. when so much is happening and nothing is accomplished
    by ryan ross smith
    00:00/00:00
    when so much is happening and nothing is accomplished when so much is happening and nothing is accomplished
  44. Buckminster
    by Buckminster
    00:00/00:00
    Trills Trills
  45. Where My Dreams Go to Die
    by Tres Hongos
    00:00/00:00
    Game Urge Game Urge