This is Robert Bielecki’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Robert Bielecki

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 573
  2. wishlist 80
  3. followers 22
  4. following 165
  1. Chimeric Stoned Horn
    by Rob Mazurek
    00:00/00:00
    Arrival From a Distance Arrival From a Distance
  2. Tessellatum
    by Nadia Sirota
    00:00/00:00
    Part 2 Part 2
  3. MZM
    by Miya Masaoka, Zeena Parkins, Myra Melford
    00:00/00:00
    Red Spider Red Spider
  4. Construct 1 : Stone
    by DEK Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Stop the Clocks Stop the Clocks
  5. Construct 2 : Artfacts
    by DEK Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Xerox Collage Xerox Collage
  6. Construct 3 : Divadlo 29
    by DEK Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Cold Water Shock Cold Water Shock
  7. Two4
    by John Cage(performed by Aisha Orazbayeva and Naomi Sato)
    00:00/00:00
    Two4 Two4
  8. Peckinpah Trios
    by Antoine Beuger
    00:00/00:00
    Part 1 Part 1
  9. 60 Pieces Of Sound
    by Jürg Frey
    00:00/00:00
  10. Oneness
    by Francois Carrier. Michel Lambert, Rafal Mazur
    00:00/00:00
    Oneness Oneness
    appears in 1 other collection
  11. Three Harps, Tuning Forks & Electronics
    by Zeena Parkins
    00:00/00:00
    Muted Muted
  12. Joy Boy
    by Julius Eastman
    00:00/00:00
    Joy Boy Joy Boy
  13. Verisimilitude
    by Tyshawn Sorey
    00:00/00:00
    Obsidian Obsidian
  14. Timeless
    by Marcelo dos Reis & Eve Risser
    00:00/00:00
    Chronometer Chronometer
  15. Escalator
    by Ken Vandermark, Klaus Kugel, Mark Tokar
    00:00/00:00
    13 Lines 13 Lines
  16. Triptych - Michael Thieke : Tim Daisy : Ken Vandermark (relay 019)
    by Tim Daisy Michael Thieke Ken Vandermark
    00:00/00:00
    At Argyle At Argyle
  17. Third Coast Percussion/Philippe Manoury: The Book of Keyboards
    by Third Coast Percussion
    00:00/00:00
    Le Livre des Claviers: I. 6 Thai Gongs, 2 Marimbas Le Livre des Claviers: I. 6 Thai Gongs, 2 Marimbas
  18. Ts'iibil Chaaltun
    by Dennis Gonzalez's Ataraxia
    00:00/00:00
    Ukusa Ukusa
  19. Ab Baars, Jean Derome et Pierre Tanguay
    by Ab Baars, Jean Derome et Pierre Tanguay.....un ours
    00:00/00:00
    Les hollandais l'ont pris Les hollandais l'ont pris
  20. Verderame
    by Ab Baars
    00:00/00:00
    Gammer, Portret Van Misha Mengelberg Gammer, Portret Van Misha Mengelberg
  21. Trandans
    by Ab Baars / Ig Henneman / WIG
    00:00/00:00
    Regn segel Regn segel
  22. Sons Of Liberty. Live at Granollers
    by Memoria Uno
    00:00/00:00
    Conducción #75. Part 1 Conducción #75. Part 1
  23. Not Two
    by Amir ElSaffar / Rivers of Sound
    00:00/00:00
    Ya Ibni, Ya Ibni (My son, my son) Ya Ibni, Ya Ibni (My son, my son)
  24. IMM010: The Slow Creep Of Convenience
    by Anthony Pateras · Erkki Veltheim
    00:00/00:00
    The Slow Creep of Conveniece (album preview) The Slow Creep of Conveniece (album preview)
  25. IMM011: Music In Eight Octaves
    by 176
    00:00/00:00
    Music In Eight Octaves (album preview) Music In Eight Octaves (album preview)
  26. Proprioception
    by Alex Ward
    00:00/00:00
    Tiptoes Tiptoes
  27. Bambú
    by Alexandra Grimal, Valentin Ceccaldi & Benjamin Duboc
    00:00/00:00
    Toucher Toucher
  28. Garden(s)
    by Daunik Lazro, Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Didier Lasserre
    00:00/00:00
    Sophisticated Lady Sophisticated Lady
  29. Ditch School
    by John Russell / Paul G. Smyth
    00:00/00:00
    Kinneigh Kinneigh
  30. Morphogenesis
    by Steve Coleman
    00:00/00:00
    Inside Game Inside Game
  31. Randy Gibson: The Four Pillars Appearing from The Equal D under Resonating Apparitions of The Eternal Process in The Midwinter Starfield 16 VIII 10 (Kansas City)
    by R. Andrew Lee
    00:00/00:00
    Processing Processing
  32. Seite A / Seite A
    by COWWS QUINTETT
    00:00/00:00
    Dieter Für Günther Dieter Für Günther
  33. For organ and brass
    by Ellen Arkbro
    00:00/00:00
    For organ and brass For organ and brass
  34. Live at the Bimhuis
    by Blue Lines Trio, Blue Lines Sextet
    00:00/00:00
    Chop Chop
  35. RAHSAAN
    by Marco Colonna, Eugenio Colombo, Ettore Fioravanti
    00:00/00:00
    Konia/Otha Konia/Otha
  36. Cub(an)ism
    by Aruán Ortiz
    00:00/00:00
    Louverture Op. 1 (Château De Joux) Louverture Op. 1 (Château De Joux)
  37. The Being Inn
    by Silke Eberhard Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Ding Dong Ding Dong
  38. Valentine's Day
    by Chris Pitsiokos
    00:00/00:00
    Four Alto (dedicated to Anthony Braxton) Four Alto (dedicated to Anthony Braxton)
  39. Frogs
    by BARRY GUY
    00:00/00:00
    Frogs & Barry Guy Frogs & Barry Guy
  40. Err Guitar
    by Elliott Sharp (with Mary Halvorson and Marc Ribot)
    00:00/00:00
    Blindspot Blindspot
  41. Unit[e]
    by Alexander Hawkins
    00:00/00:00
    See[k] > Hear[t] See[k] > Hear[t]
  42. Larry Polansky: Piano Study #5
    by Andrew C. Smith
    00:00/00:00
    Piano Study #5 (for Just Fender Rhodes) Piano Study #5 (for Just Fender Rhodes)
  43. Not Living in Fear
    by Hear in Now (Mazz Swift, Tomeka Reid, Silvia Bolognesi)
    00:00/00:00
    Leaving Livorno Leaving Livorno
  44. BANGS
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  45. In Some Far Place: Roma 1977
    by Sun Ra
    00:00/00:00
    Outer Spaceways Incorporated Outer Spaceways Incorporated