This is Randy L’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Randy L

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 149
  2. wishlist 318
  3. followers 26
  4. following 491
  1. Spiders EP [BDP004]
    by Stillhead
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Standoff Standoff
  2. Greetings From Planet Dub
    by Negritage
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Rainbow Dubbers Rainbow Dubbers
  3. Afro-Caribbean Mixtape
    by Nicholas Payton
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    #BAMboula #BAMboula
  4. Alma de cuerda (Soul of String)
    by La Reverie
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Canción del fuego fatuo (M. de Falla) Canción del fuego fatuo (M. de Falla)
    appears in 1 other collection
  5. The Great Order
    by Cory Allen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Movement I Movement I
  6. Schorre
    by Andrea Porcu
    00:00/00:00
    Schorre Schorre
  7. schrödinger’s teahouse
    by the pickPocket ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Goat Rock Raga Goat Rock Raga
  8. Riverside Trail
    by The Green Kingdom
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Riverside Trail Riverside Trail
  9. Mare Insularum
    by V.A.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Federico Estévez - Hologramas Federico Estévez - Hologramas
  10. Confluere
    by Ben Zucker
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  11. TWO / TWENTY-TWO
    by CORY ALLEN + MARCUS FISCHER
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    TWO / TWENTY-TWO / EIGHTY-TWO TWO / TWENTY-TWO / EIGHTY-TWO
  12. Labrys
    by Shane Parish & Frank Rosaly
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hecate Hecate
  13. El capitán salió a comer...
    by Marco Serrato
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    The Mountain Builder The Mountain Builder
    "Six little songs for double bass under the influence of artist such as Charlie Haden, John Fahey or Mike Watt." What's not to like? A very nice solo bass EP
    appears in 1 other collection
  14. Piper Street Dub Vol.1
    by Piper Street Sound
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Babylon Can't Stop This Dub Babylon Can't Stop This Dub
  15. Duo De Ud
    by Omar Bashir
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Munir Bashir & Omar Bashir - Ishtâr (Goddess of fertility) Munir Bashir & Omar Bashir - Ishtâr (Goddess of fertility)
    oud from the masters!
  16. I Could See The Smoke
    by Seabuckthorn
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I Could See The Smoke I Could See The Smoke
  17. Live at the Schoolhouse Oct 21 2016
    by Lake Mary
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Everything the Light Touched>[new] Everything the Light Touched>[new]
  18. Gardens
    by Ryan Dugre
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Parade Parade
    appears in 1 other collection
  19. Resumen
    by Dani Pérez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blues tres Blues tres
  20. Public Works
    by Marcus Fischer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The one where the bus drives by at the end The one where the bus drives by at the end
  21. May 18/Loop To Clouds
    by Taylor Deupree x Stephen Vitiello
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Loop To Clouds Loop To Clouds
  22. Collected Dust
    by Marcus Fischer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sixteen Shapes Sixteen Shapes
    Ambient perfection!
  23. Waande Kadde
    by Amadou Binta Konté and Tidiane Thiam
    00:00/00:00
    Dialélam Dialélam
  24. Live 2016
    by Slow Clarity
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Twenty Six Spires Twenty Six Spires
    this is so good. a near perfect convergence of American Primitive and psychedelic drone.
  25. Finding
    by Ian Christensen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    8 Bars of Poetry 8 Bars of Poetry
  26. sigh
    by ryonkt
    track 00:00/00:00
  27. Sign of Contradiction
    by Will Csorba
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Steisichorus (Ὡ φὶλε Φαιδρε, ποι δε καί ποθέν?) Steisichorus (Ὡ φὶλε Φαιδρε, ποι δε καί ποθέν?)
  28. Pulses & Places
    by Andrea Belfi & Machinefabriek
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pulses & Places I Pulses & Places I
  29. Albala
    by Samba Touré
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Be Ki Don Be Ki Don
  30. Tulong
    by Marcus Fischer + the OO-Ray
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Reconstruction Reconstruction
  31. Maemi
    by Wil Bolton
    00:00/00:00
    Maemi Maemi
  32. Emerge
    by Stephan Crump – Mary Halvorson. Secret Keeper.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    What'll I Do What'll I Do
  33. kifaru
    by you c
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    when we were leaves when we were leaves
  34. Red Star Martyrs
    by Red Star Martyrs
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Heathen change your ways (ft Don Goliath & Tallis) Heathen change your ways (ft Don Goliath & Tallis)
  35. Dub ina Midlands
    by Koncrete Roots
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Warehouse Dub Warehouse Dub
  36. Country Music
    by Tilth
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Frost Pulses on Green Grass Frost Pulses on Green Grass
  37. Some Other Tree (featuring Rusty Jones)
    by Samuel Mösching Group
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Eye-Contact Eye-Contact
  38. Black Focus
    by Yussef Kamaal
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Lowrider Lowrider
  39. Glitterbeat: Dubs & Versions I
    by Glitterbeat Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ayé Go Mila Dubwize Ayé Go Mila Dubwize
  40. Dub Affairs Vol.2
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Desove - Dub Manifesto Desove - Dub Manifesto
  41. Lune
    by Hiroto Kudo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Landscape #1 Landscape #1
  42. fieldtone
    by BOOK OF AIR
    00:00/00:00
    SHILLE gwer canne SHILLE gwer canne
  43. quiet colors
    by tomotsugu nakamura
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    epiphany epiphany
  44. Riverside
    by Mike Lorenz, Justin Sekelewski, Kevin Ripley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    E minor E minor
  45. Awakening
    by Surroundyou
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Awakening Awakening