This is Peter Marter’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Peter Marter

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 258
  2. followers 6
  3. following 111
  1. KN's Breakfast of Champignon(s) Live at Roulette: "Staten Island: All that is solid melts into air"
    by Kevin Norton with: Julia Simoniello, Esther Noh, Angelica Sanchez & Steve LaSpina
    00:00/00:00
    All that is Solid ... All that is Solid ...
  2. From the Granary
    by Ben Goldberg
    00:00/00:00
    A Little Morning Song A Little Morning Song
  3. 2
    by Saagara
    00:00/00:00
    Daydream Daydream
  4. Mr. Joy II
    by Mr. Joy
    00:00/00:00
    Calls Calls
  5. Mr. Joy I
    by Mr. Joy
    00:00/00:00
    Calls Calls
  6. Unearthish
    by Sarah Bernstein Unearthish
    00:00/00:00
    It's Over It's Over
  7. Propolis
    by Bernstein Marcelo Popejoy Podgurski
    00:00/00:00
    Get Me The Medicine Get Me The Medicine
  8. For My Mother
    by Diane Moser (piano) Mark Dresser (bass) Vijay Anderson (drums) Hafez Modirzadeh (saxophones)
    00:00/00:00
    If You'll Call Me, Then I'll Call You If You'll Call Me, Then I'll Call You
  9. The Reckoning
    by Goldberg Brown Anderson
    00:00/00:00
    The lack that keeps us what we are The lack that keeps us what we are
  10. Magic Mountain // Kalmanovitch Maneri Duo
    by Mat Maneri and Tanya Kalmanovitch
    00:00/00:00
    Foreword Foreword
  11. Mannequins
    by Kate Gentile
    00:00/00:00
    wrack wrack
  12. Roberto Musci - The Loa of music (The complete sessions)
    by soave
    00:00/00:00
    The way of discreet zen The way of discreet zen
  13. Sufia
    by Dominik Bukowski Quartet feat. Amir ElSaffar
    00:00/00:00
    Niedaleko Warszawy Niedaleko Warszawy
  14. MATTERHORN
    by John Blevins
    00:00/00:00
    Identity Theft Identity Theft
  15. BANGS
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  16. "Pleonid"
    by Stuart Popejoy
    00:00/00:00
    "Pleonid" "Pleonid"
  17. UNDER PLASTIC ISLAND
    by jessica moss
    00:00/00:00
    PLASTIC ISLAND PLASTIC ISLAND
  18. And Right Lines Limit and Close All Bodies
    by The Inward Circles
    00:00/00:00
    Nitre of the earth Nitre of the earth
  19. Scaleby
    by The Inward Circles
    00:00/00:00
    Scaleby, ix Scaleby, ix
  20. Polygon
    by Erik Hove Chamber Ensemble
    00:00/00:00
    Tessellation Tessellation
  21. Electroacoustic Works
    by Dan Joseph
    00:00/00:00
    Set of Four - Opening Set of Four - Opening
  22. A Sibling Mystery
    by Invisible Guy
    00:00/00:00
    Shadowy Figure of a Man Shadowy Figure of a Man
  23. S I M U L A C R A
    by KEITH BERRY
    00:00/00:00
    PERMA BAY PERMA BAY
  24. Andromeda EP
    by Meridian Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Andromeda Andromeda
  25. Triptych
    by Tomonari Nozaki
    00:00/00:00
    Credence II Credence II
  26. Polychoral
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Polychoral Polychoral
  27. Jagged Spheres II
    by Jagged Spheres II
    00:00/00:00
    Dragnet Dragnet
  28. Full Circle - Live in Łódź
    by Ned Rothenberg & Hamid Drake
    00:00/00:00
    Beams Full Dazzling Beams Full Dazzling
  29. Coalesce
    by Jessica Ackerley Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Snakes in the Grass Snakes in the Grass
  30. The Eye of the Watching Sea
    by Keith Berry & Ingenting Kollektiva
    00:00/00:00
    Night Fragments A Night Fragments A
  31. Elixir
    by Keith Berry
    00:00/00:00
    siku siku
  32. Visible Cloaks
    by Visible Cloaks
    00:00/00:00
    Lost Lake Lost Lake
  33. One
    by Oto Hiax
    00:00/00:00
    Migrator Migrator
  34. Somi
    by TAYLOR DEUPREE
    00:00/00:00
    Fenne Fenne
  35. Time Estimation Error
    by Scot Ray, Steuart Liebig, Alex Cline
    00:00/00:00
    Parable Of Dreams Parable Of Dreams
  36. Earth by Means of the Currents
    by *AR
    00:00/00:00
    The Primary Menstruum or Mother-liquid The Primary Menstruum or Mother-liquid
  37. Strata
    by Carlo Costa's Acusitca
    00:00/00:00
    Strata Strata
  38. Drums of Days
    by Flin van Hemmen
    00:00/00:00
    Drums of Days I Drums of Days I
  39. Raphael Malfliet - Noumenon
    by Ruweh Records
    00:00/00:00
    Arcana Arcana
  40. Rema Hasumi - UTAZATA
    by Rema Hasumi
    00:00/00:00
    Azuma Asobi Azuma Asobi
  41. Spem In Alium
    by Michael Begg
    00:00/00:00
    Spem In Alium Spem In Alium
  42. Landscape Study
    by Qasim Naqvi
    00:00/00:00
    Landscape Study I Landscape Study I
  43. Music For Black Holes
    by Jeremy Bible
    00:00/00:00
    Coma B Coma B
  44. Dolphy Formations
    by Composed by Aram Bajakian. Performed by Bajakian, JP Carter, Peggy Lee
    00:00/00:00
    Variation 1 Variation 1
  45. En Corps
    by Eve Risser • Benjamin Duboc • Edward Perraud
    00:00/00:00
    trans trans