This is Peter Hill’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Peter Hill

  1. Sydney, Australia
  2. Electronic
  1. collection 33
  2. following 17
  1. The Deluge
    by William Basinski
    00:00/00:00
    The Deluge The Deluge
  2. Kiri No Oto
    by Lawrence English
    00:00/00:00
    Organs At Sea Organs At Sea
  3. Cruel Optimism
    by Lawrence English
    00:00/00:00
    Hard Rain Hard Rain
  4. Steamroom 31
    by Jim O'Rourke
    00:00/00:00
    Generator Generator
  5. Steamroom 19
    by Jim O'Rourke
    00:00/00:00
    The Other Left The Other Left
  6. Steamroom 20
    by Jim O'Rourke
    00:00/00:00
    Silent Night Silent Night
  7. Vergers
    by Sarah Davachi
    00:00/00:00
    gentle so gentle gentle so gentle
  8. Nimbes
    by Yair Elazar Glotman & James Ginzburg
    00:00/00:00
    Nimbes Nimbes
  9. Otto Lindholm
    by Otto Lindholm
    00:00/00:00
    Nilindigo Nilindigo
  10. Dawn Margins
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Describing Pain Describing Pain
  11. Gold Fiction Loop Garden
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Memory Loop Memory Loop
  12. Imaginary Softwoods
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Borrowed Sunlight Borrowed Sunlight
  13. The Path of Spectrolite
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Eye Color (The Forest of Light) Eye Color (The Forest of Light)
  14. Annual Flowers In Color
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Aura Show Aura Show
  15. Cold Dirt and Passing Clouds
    by Imaginary Softwoods
    00:00/00:00
    Cold Dirt and Passing Clouds Cold Dirt and Passing Clouds
  16. Everywhere at the end of time
    by The Caretaker
    00:00/00:00
    A1 - It's just a burning memory A1 - It's just a burning memory
  17. Continuum
    by Paul Jebanasam
    00:00/00:00
    depart as | air dx stop ∂ρ/∂ /dt somewhere = +∇⋅(ρ sigma*(y waiting -x) v)=0 ∂ρ/dy/dt for = you x dim depart as | air dx stop ∂ρ/∂ /dt somewhere = +∇⋅(ρ sigma*(y waiting -x) v)=0 ∂ρ/dy/dt for = you x dim
  18. Qualities of Bodies Permanent
    by Sarah Davachi
    00:00/00:00
    praha praha
  19. Dominions
    by Sarah Davachi
    00:00/00:00
    ordinal ordinal
  20. Zauberberg
    by Kassel Jaeger / Stephan Mathieu / Akira Rabelais
    00:00/00:00
    *** BANDCAMP EXTRACT *** 'Four Szenes From Zauberberg' *** BANDCAMP EXTRACT *** 'Four Szenes From Zauberberg'
  21. Crippled Symmetry: Live in Austin, TX
    by Austin New Music Co-op
    00:00/00:00
    Crippled Symmetry Crippled Symmetry
  22. Perpetual
    by RYUICHI SAKAMOTO / ILLUHA / TAYLOR DEUPREE
    00:00/00:00
    Movement, 3 Movement, 3
  23. Nachtstücke
    by Stephan Mathieu
    00:00/00:00
    I. First Dream I. First Dream
  24. Noyaux
    by Benoît Pioulard
    00:00/00:00
    Noyaux Noyaux
  25. Orcas
    by Orcas
    00:00/00:00
    Until Then Until Then
  26. Together
    by Donnacha Costello
    00:00/00:00
    Slowly Sinking In (2015) Slowly Sinking In (2015)
  27. Weaving
    by Jo Johnson
    00:00/00:00
    Ancestral Footsteps Ancestral Footsteps
  28. Athenaeum: 2009 - 2012
    by Motion Sickness of Time Travel
    00:00/00:00
    Program A Program A
  29. Together Is the New Alone
    by Donnacha Costello
    00:00/00:00
    Awake On The Fifth Floor Awake On The Fifth Floor
  30. FAR
    by Ben Frost
    00:00/00:00
    In Flesh And Blood In Flesh And Blood
  31. Theory of Machines
    by Ben Frost
    00:00/00:00
    Theory of Machines Theory of Machines
  32. BY THE THROAT
    by Ben Frost
    00:00/00:00
    Killshot Killshot
  33. SÓLARIS
    by Ben Frost & Daníel Bjarnason
    00:00/00:00
    Simulacra II Simulacra II