This is Paul Burns’ music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Paul Burns

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 67
  2. followers 3
  3. following 21
  1. Good Old Light
    by Dave King Trucking Company
    00:00/00:00
    April in Gary April in Gary
  2. Gilded
    by Jade Jackson
    00:00/00:00
    Motorcycle Motorcycle
  3. Cub(an)ism (24bit 44khz)
    by Aruán Ortiz
    00:00/00:00
    Louverture Op. 1 (Château De Joux) Louverture Op. 1 (Château De Joux)
  4. The Stone House (24bit​-​88​.​2kHz)
    by Wingfield Reuter Stavi Sirkis
    00:00/00:00
    Rush Rush
  5. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  6. Caipi
    by Kurt Rosenwinkel
    00:00/00:00
    Casio Vanguard Casio Vanguard
  7. Cherry – Sakura (24bit 44khz)
    by Aki Takase – David Murray
    00:00/00:00
    Cherry – Sakura Cherry – Sakura
  8. Visiting Texture (24bit 48khz)
    by Trio 3
    00:00/00:00
    Bumper Bumper
    appears in 1 other collection
  9. Splitting Adams
    by Alarm Will Sound & Meet the Composer
    00:00/00:00
    Son of Chamber Symphony III. Son of Chamber Symphony III.
  10. Mount Royal
    by Julian Lage and Chris Eldridge
    00:00/00:00
    Bone Collector Bone Collector
  11. Graveyard Whistling
    by Old 97's
    00:00/00:00
    Good With God Good With God
  12. Drumkit Quartets
    by Sō Percussion & Glenn Kotche
    00:00/00:00
    Drumkit Quartet #54 Drumkit Quartet #54
  13. Enter the PlusTet
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    00:00/00:00
    Three (for Me We & Them) Three (for Me We & Them)
  14. Duopoly
    by Kris Davis
    00:00/00:00
    Prairie Eyes Prairie Eyes
  15. And To The Republic
    by ELEW
    00:00/00:00
    Medicine Man Medicine Man
  16. The Constant
    by Jim Black Trio with Elias Stemeseder and Thomas Morgan
    00:00/00:00
    High High
  17. Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté
    by Mary Halvorson & Noël Akchoté,
    00:00/00:00
    Can I V? Can I V?
  18. The Westerlies
    by The Westerlies
    00:00/00:00
    A Nearer Sun A Nearer Sun
  19. Grant Gordy
    by Grant Gordy
    00:00/00:00
    Pterodactyl Pterodactyl
  20. Disappearing Day
    by Peter Eldridge
    00:00/00:00
    Mind To Fly Mind To Fly
  21. Robert Ellis
    by Robert Ellis
    00:00/00:00
    Perfect Strangers Perfect Strangers
  22. Surrounded By The Night
    by Dave King Trucking Company
    00:00/00:00
    Delta Kreme Delta Kreme
  23. Behave the Bravest
    by Nuala Kennedy
    00:00/00:00
    Lovely Armoy Lovely Armoy
  24. Charm
    by John Ellis & Double-Wide
    00:00/00:00
    Booker Booker
  25. Discreet Music
    by Contact
    00:00/00:00
    Discreet Music, part I Discreet Music, part I
  26. Family First
    by Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    One Month One Month
  27. Perfectest Herald
    by 9 Horses
    00:00/00:00
    every journey is a desperate act every journey is a desperate act
  28. Brazen Heart
    by Dave Douglas Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    Brazen Heart Brazen Heart
  29. For The Birds
    by Sweet Claudette
    00:00/00:00
    My Home My Home
  30. Emerge (24bit 48khz)
    by Stephan Crump – Mary Halvorson. Secret Keeper.
    00:00/00:00
    What'll I Do What'll I Do
  31. Speaking In Tongues
    by Luciana Souza
    00:00/00:00
    At The Fair At The Fair
  32. The Origin of Adjustable Things
    by Joanna Wallfisch with Dan Tepfer
    00:00/00:00
    This Is How You Make Me Feel This Is How You Make Me Feel
  33. Meltframe
    by Mary Halvorson
    00:00/00:00
    Blood Blood
  34. The Turn
    by Jerome Sabbagh
    00:00/00:00
    The Turn The Turn
  35. Blue, Vol. 1
    by Jeff "Tain" Watts
    00:00/00:00
    Brilliant Corners Brilliant Corners
  36. When Bitter Met Sweet
    by The Honeycutters
    00:00/00:00
    Getting Good At Waiting Getting Good At Waiting
  37. Songs We Like A Lot
    by John Hollenbeck
    00:00/00:00
    Up, Up and Away Up, Up and Away
  38. September
    by The Claudia Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    September 12th: Coping Song September 12th: Coping Song
  39. Going Home
    by Joey Calderazzo
    00:00/00:00
    Manifold Manifold
  40. Philadelphia Beat
    by Albert "Tootie" Heath / Ethan Iverson / Ben Street
    00:00/00:00
    Reets and I Reets and I
  41. The Now
    by Aaron Goldberg
    00:00/00:00
    One's a Crowd One's a Crowd
  42. Blackbirds
    by Gretchen Peters
    00:00/00:00
    Blackbirds Blackbirds
  43. Complicated Game
    by James McMurtry
    00:00/00:00
    Copper Canteen Copper Canteen
  44. Fanfares
    by GoGo Penguin
    00:00/00:00
    Seven Sons Of Björn Seven Sons Of Björn
  45. Entwined
    by Jake Schepps Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    Flatiron I: Tension Hoop (Mellits) Flatiron I: Tension Hoop (Mellits)