This is SWB’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

SWB

  1. Folk
  1. collection 40
  2. wishlist 25
  3. following 18
  1. Cider House Sessions - Live at Reverend Nat's
    by Tony Furtado
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Can't Lie Down Can't Lie Down
  2. Solo Guitar CD
    by Michael Wohl
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Song of Impermanence Song of Impermanence
  3. LIVE UP!! Volume II
    by Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Solutions (George's Majestic Lounge – Fayetteville, AR- March 31, 2010) Solutions (George's Majestic Lounge – Fayetteville, AR- March 31, 2010)
  4. The Sound of Water
    by Derek Gripper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Joni ** Joni **
  5. One Night on Earth: Music from the Strings of Mali
    by Derek Gripper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kaounding Cissoko Kaounding Cissoko
  6. PRAISE THE ROAD
    by Mariano Rodriguez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    As the Days Grow Shorter, My Shadow Will Be Smaller As the Days Grow Shorter, My Shadow Will Be Smaller
  7. Crooked Still Live
    by Crooked Still
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Orphan Girl (G. Welch) Orphan Girl (G. Welch)
  8. Fowl Play
    by Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Freight Train Freight Train
  9. Spirit Family Reunion Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2012
    by Spirit Family Reunion
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I Am Following The Sound I Am Following The Sound
  10. Steve Gunn Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    by Steve Gunn
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Milly's Garden Milly's Garden
  11. Railroad Earth Folkadelphia Session 2/15/2014
    by Railroad Earth
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Monkey Monkey
  12. Daniel Bachman Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2012
    by Daniel Bachman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mount Olive Cohoke Mount Olive Cohoke
  13. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    by Charlie Parr
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Jesus On The Mainline Jesus On The Mainline
  14. Lily & Madeleine Folkadelphia Session 5/3/2014
    by Lily & Madeleine
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    In The Middle In The Middle
  15. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    by Christopher Paul Stelling
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Death of Influence Death of Influence
  16. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/22/2014
    by Mandolin Orange
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    There was a Time There was a Time
  17. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/14/2015
    by Mandolin Orange
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Daylight Daylight
  18. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 6/9/2013
    by Christopher Paul Stelling
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Every Last Extremist Every Last Extremist
  19. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume II
    by Folkadelphia
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Drive Drive
  20. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume III
    by Folkadelphia
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Joan Shelley - Stay On My Shore Joan Shelley - Stay On My Shore
  21. Henry Kissinger's Dance Party: Live in the UK
    by Curtis Eller
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Sugar in my Coffin (live) Sugar in my Coffin (live)
    This album (and this song) provide a glimmer into the raucous nature of Curtis' live shows.
  22. River
    by Daniel Bachman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Won't You Cross Over To That Other Shore Won't You Cross Over To That Other Shore
  23. Silk Train EP
    by Yelod Sun
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Silk Train Silk Train
  24. Matt Sowell Rags
    by Matt Sowell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dead Man's Rag Dead Man's Rag
  25. Home Recordings
    by Wes Tirey
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Xaipe, Xaipe Xaipe, Xaipe
  26. Live on Hollow Earth Radio
    by Michael Wohl
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Medley in Eb (live) Medley in Eb (live)
    appears in 1 other collection
  27. The Bootleg (Live, Galerie Rademann, Schwarzenberg, GER – Sept. 27, 2012)
    by Daniel Bachman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mount Olive Cohoke (Live, Galerie Rademann) Mount Olive Cohoke (Live, Galerie Rademann)
  28. The Bootleg – Live at Galerie Rademann, Schwarzenberg / GER, 15-Oct-2013
    by Daniel Bachman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Coming Home Coming Home
  29. Oh Be Joyful
    by Daniel Bachman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    White Oak White Oak
  30. The Dead Man's Rag
    by Matt Sowell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dusty Road (2013) Dusty Road (2013)
  31. Breaking The Hex
    by Luke Hirst
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Since The Devil Is Gone... Since The Devil Is Gone...
  32. home recordings live & demo
    by jjamieson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    And in Arcady... (I) And in Arcady... (I)
  33. Eight Pieces for Solo Guitar
    by Michael Wohl
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Long After We Are Dead Long After We Are Dead
  34. Moonfeeder / Song of Impermanence 7"
    by Michael Wohl
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Moonfeeder Moonfeeder
  35. How to Make It in Hollywood
    by Curtis Eller
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Old Time Religion Old Time Religion
  36. Saving My Heart for the Butcherman
    by Curtis Eller
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Butcherman (Shine a Light on the Abattoir) Butcherman (Shine a Light on the Abattoir)
  37. Taking Up Serpents Again
    by Curtis Eller
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sugar In My Coffin Sugar In My Coffin
  38. Banjo Music for Funerals (EP)
    by Curtis Eller
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Alaska Alaska
  39. Greetings From St. Paul and the Broken Bones
    by St Paul and the Broken Bones
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sugar Dyed Honey Pants Sugar Dyed Honey Pants
  40. Muses and Bones
    by Crystal Bright and the Silver Hands
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Especially Your Mother Especially Your Mother