This is Norbert Herber’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Norbert Herber

  1. Bloomington, Indiana
  2. Electronic
  1. collection 30
  2. wishlist 10
  3. followers 2
  4. following 20
  1. Arbina
    by Noura Mint Seymali
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Arbina Arbina
  2. La Niña Junco
    by FEDERICO DURAND
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Navidad en el bosque Navidad en el bosque
  3. Pieces for Sine Wave Oscillators
    by OLIVIER ALARY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I I
  4. LINELEH II
    by ELEH + RICHARD CHARTIER
    00:00/00:00
    LINELEH II LINELEH II
  5. LINELEH I
    by ELEH + RICHARD CHARTIER
    00:00/00:00
    LINELEH I LINELEH I
  6. Let Me Hang You
    by William S. Burroughs
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Clem Snide The Private Asshole Clem Snide The Private Asshole
  7. Astroneer (original game soundtrack)
    by Rutger Zuydervelt
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Exploration 2 Exploration 2
  8. FØRAGE
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    RÄÅY RÄÅY
  9. copies I-V
    by Ian Vine
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    copy I copy I
  10. Rise Against (EP)
    by Kyle Quass' Special Guests
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Deliberate Incomplete Deliberate Incomplete
    appears in 1 other collection
  11. Before Nostromo
    by Stephan Mathieu
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Stasis 1 (Dallas‘ Dream) Stasis 1 (Dallas‘ Dream)
  12. Pause
    by Tobias Hellkvist
    00:00/00:00
    Pause Pause
  13. interstices
    by Ian Vine
    00:00/00:00
    interstices interstices
    Ethereal, hypnotic, sound you chase and is just out of reach.
  14. Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area Band
    by Pat Thomas & Kwashibu Area Band
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Brebrebre Brebrebre
    The melodies are infectious!
  15. Blue.Hour
    by Yann Novak
    00:00/00:00
    Blue.Hour Blue.Hour
  16. Sirens
    by Kara-Lis Coverdale and LXV
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Informant Informant
  17. A 480
    by Kara-Lis Coverdale
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A 479 A 479
  18. Phantom jerk
    by kevin drumm
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Phantom Jerk 2 Phantom Jerk 2
  19. Shut In-etc
    by kevin drumm
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Shut In extra 1 Shut In extra 1
  20. The Swedish Congo Record
    by Peder Mannerfelt
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Bapere Dance Bapere Dance
  21. Rising Sun Systems - Oberheim Space
    by Rising Sun Systems
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Paradoxa Fermi Paradoxa Fermi
  22. Alternate Moon Cycles
    by Rob Mazurek
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Waxing Crescent #1 Waxing Crescent #1
  23. forty objects/forty-five objects
    by Ian Vine
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    forty-five objects forty-five objects
    The nuance behind every subtle texture offers something new each time I listen to these pieces.
  24. The Colundi Sequence Level 5
    by Aleksi Perälä
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    UK74R1407010 UK74R1407010
  25. A U R O R A
    by Ben Frost
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Venter Venter
  26. Split
    by Gnod / Bear Bones, Lay Low
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Choice of a Nubian Generation The Choice of a Nubian Generation
  27. static form
    by Ian Vine
    track 00:00/00:00
  28. Limbo (Original Videogame Soundtrack)
    by Martin Stig Andersen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Menu Menu
  29. held/always/immer/gehalten
    by Ian Vine
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    held held
  30. GOLD
    by Christopher Willits
    00:00/00:00
    GOLD GOLD