This is Laurence Conneely’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Laurence Conneely

  1. London, UK
  2. Alternative
  1. collection 50
  2. wishlist 33
  3. followers 18
  4. following 136
  1. How To Save a Life (Vector of Eternity)
    by Mikael Seifu
    00:00/00:00
  2. Fragile - Clint Mansell Remix (Record Store Day Bonus Track/Digital Exclusive)
    by The Fauns
    00:00/00:00
    One of my favourite songs of 2013!
  3. No Poison No Paradise
    by Black Milk
    00:00/00:00
    Monday's Worst Monday's Worst
    Outstanding new album from the Detroit hip-hop artist; outstanding, funkalicious collab with Robert Glaspar & Dwele, and my favourite hip-hop release of 2012, the double a-side 'Sunday's Best/Monday's worst'.
  4. Calibro 35
    by Calibro 35
    00:00/00:00
    Bouchet Funk Bouchet Funk
    Blistering, grooving funk from Italy, that you won't believe isn't a classic Polizieschi or Giallo soundtrack.
  5. The Fauns
    by The Fauns
    00:00/00:00
    Fragile Fragile
    Gorgeous shoegaze... Don't really need to say much more. Absolutely beautiful.
  6. The Violence
    by Darren Hayman
    00:00/00:00
    Vinegar Tom Vinegar Tom
    I truly astonishing, haunting and evocative folk album, set during the Essex Witch Trials of the late 17th Century. My favourite album of 2012.
  7. Solace
    by Jakob
    00:00/00:00
    Pneumonic Pneumonic
    Possibly the finest post-rock album ever recorded. A beautiful depth of sound, emotion, chaos and joy.
  8. The Whalestoe Tapes
    by Grandpa Was A Lion
    00:00/00:00
    Hello from the Farm Hello from the Farm
    Quietly but powerfully weaves folk & country with crackling lo-fi touches into a beautiful piece of work.
  9. Old Man Don't Waste Your Time / I Don't
    by Darren Hayman and the Long Parliament
    00:00/00:00
    Old Man Don't Waste Your Time Old Man Don't Waste Your Time
  10. And So I Watch You From Afar
    by And So I Watch You From Afar
    00:00/00:00
    Clench Fists, Grit Teeth...Go! Clench Fists, Grit Teeth...Go!
    BLAM! Face-melted.
  11. Badlands
    by Alex Zhang Hungtai
    00:00/00:00
    Lord Knows Best Lord Knows Best
    Dark, Presley-meets-Lynch rock'n'roll, with heavy emphasis on rolling. Creeps along, like a rickety ghost train at a dusty crossroads.
  12. Split LP
    by Boris / Joe Volk
    00:00/00:00
    Cosmos (Pt 1) Cosmos (Pt 1)
  13. Everything In Front Of You / Blood Brother
    by YBAs
    00:00/00:00
    Everything In Front Of You Everything In Front Of You
  14. Plural EP
    by Blue Sky Archives
    00:00/00:00
    A Mighty Handful A Mighty Handful
  15. Triple A-Side
    by Blue Sky Archives
    00:00/00:00
    Bitches Bitches
  16. Blue Sky Archives EP
    by Blue Sky Archives
    00:00/00:00
    Crash Your Face Crash Your Face
  17. Central Nervous Station - EP
    by Jeremy Squires
    00:00/00:00
    A Warm Glow A Warm Glow
  18. For My Parents
    by MONO
    00:00/00:00
    Dream Odyssey Dream Odyssey
  19. Asobi Seksu x Boris Split 7"
    by Asobi Seksu x Boris
    00:00/00:00
    Asobi Seksu - Farewell Asobi Seksu - Farewell
  20. Secret Corridors Lay Outside the Walls
    by The Boy Who Spoke Clouds
    00:00/00:00
    The earth moaned & snapped at his dancing heels The earth moaned & snapped at his dancing heels
    Classical and folk music, with wonderful, haunting instrumentation.
  21. Just Once EP
    by How To Dress Well
    00:00/00:00
    Suicide Dream 3 (Orchestral Version) Suicide Dream 3 (Orchestral Version)
  22. Shy, Low
    by Shy, Low
    00:00/00:00
    Confirmation Bias Confirmation Bias
  23. Giftes 1&2 (10 track album)
    by Antlered Man
    00:00/00:00
    Surrounded By White Men Surrounded By White Men
  24. Departures
    by Message To Bears
    00:00/00:00
    Autumn Autumn
  25. Ribs
    by Nately's Whore's Kid Sister
    00:00/00:00
    Just below the ribs Just below the ribs
  26. XXYYXX
    by XXYYXX
    00:00/00:00
    About You About You
  27. Restorations
    by Restorations
    00:00/00:00
    Neighborhood Song Neighborhood Song
  28. Lagrange Points
    by Mooncake
    00:00/00:00
    Nine Billion Names... (to A. Clarke) Nine Billion Names... (to A. Clarke)
  29. Pause - The Shadow Line
    by Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
    00:00/00:00
  30. sleeplessness
    by sea oleena
    00:00/00:00
    Southbound Southbound
  31. sea oleena
    by sea oleena
    00:00/00:00
    Swimming Story Swimming Story
  32. ChromadaData EP
    by ChromadaData
    00:00/00:00
    Space Monkey Space Monkey
  33. Strange Behavior
    by Restorations
    00:00/00:00
    Title Track Title Track
  34. 151a
    by Kishi Bashi
    00:00/00:00
    Bright Whites Bright Whites
  35. Exegesis
    by Tacoma Narrows Bridge Disaster
    00:00/00:00
    Exegesis Exegesis
  36. if it is
    by bare pale
    00:00/00:00
    shame shame
  37. Nuts 'n' Bolts
    by Boxbeat Robot
    00:00/00:00
    In Bits In Bits
  38. FEZ OST
    by Disasterpeace
    00:00/00:00
    Adventure Adventure
  39. Seven Hundred Birds
    by Quickbeam
    00:00/00:00
    Seven Hundred Birds Seven Hundred Birds
  40. Astral House
    by Dead Sea Apes
    00:00/00:00
    Bikini Atoll Bikini Atoll
  41. Acoustic
    by Mooncake
    00:00/00:00
    Nine Billion Names... (to A. Clarke) Nine Billion Names... (to A. Clarke)
  42. Bygones
    by Evil Ex
    00:00/00:00
    D'Lin D'Lin
  43. Route One or Die
    by Three Trapped Tigers
    00:00/00:00
    Cramm Cramm
  44. Dreams
    by Oliver Tank
    00:00/00:00
    Up All Night Up All Night
  45. Darker My Love
    by Guerre
    00:00/00:00
    Care 4 Me Care 4 Me