This is Dave Brown’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!
  1. collection 116
  2. followers 3
  3. following 44
  1. Perplexagon (regular master)
    by Kebu
    00:00/00:00
    Perplexagon Part 3 Perplexagon Part 3
  2. Transcendence
    by Lamp of the Universe
    00:00/00:00
    Pantheist Pantheist
  3. Hidden Knowledge
    by Lamp of the Universe
    00:00/00:00
    Space Craft Space Craft
  4. The Inner Light of Revelation
    by Lamp of the Universe
    00:00/00:00
    Trance of the Pharaohs Trance of the Pharaohs
  5. Death To Ming
    by Craang
    00:00/00:00
  6. To The Estimated Size Of The Universe
    by Craang
    00:00/00:00
    Slo Forward Jam Slo Forward Jam
  7. Foreword
    by Disperse
    00:00/00:00
    Stay Stay
  8. Live In Planetarium Olsztyn
    by Vanderson
    00:00/00:00
    First Part First Part
    Excellent classic Berlin School, with 21st century heart and soul.
  9. Trippin' With Dr. Faustus
    by Amplifier
    00:00/00:00
    Kosmos (Grooves Of Triumph) Kosmos (Grooves Of Triumph)
  10. Mood Adjuster - 2015
    by Eyes of Etherea
    00:00/00:00
    Funky Rug Funky Rug
  11. Retropod - 2011
    by Eyes of Etherea
    00:00/00:00
    Fractaldactyl Fractaldactyl
    Almost Berlin School in places, the band have moved on a bit since the 1st album but all the sonic grooves are still there - delicate sequencer, spacey keyboards, underpinned by a Tangerine-Dreamesque guitar.
  12. Files from the Chronographic Institute - 2008
    by Eyes of Etherea
    00:00/00:00
    Dimensional Drift Dimensional Drift
    Discovered these guys in 2014 and continue to play them. Now I've got better quality versions! They have their own sound, but there are bits that remind me of Soft Machine, Hillage, and even Tangerine Dream. Awesome!
  13. Outland
    by Gert Emmens
    00:00/00:00
    Discovery Of The Lost Civilization [13:38] Discovery Of The Lost Civilization [13:38]
  14. Last Alien
    by Gert Emmens
  15. Calming Of The Drunken Monkey
    by Salmonella Dub
    00:00/00:00
    Conspiracy Dub Conspiracy Dub
  16. killervision
    by Salmonella Dub
    00:00/00:00
    Dragon Dragon
  17. Beyond Time Structure
    by Vanderson
    00:00/00:00
    Children Of Andromeda Children Of Andromeda
  18. At Finkenbach 2012
    by Space Debris
    00:00/00:00
    Sunny Freaks Sunny Freaks
  19. Integration
    by Rhythmites
    00:00/00:00
    Pain and Suffering Pain and Suffering
  20. THE RIVER AND THE RAILROAD (Classic EM 25)
    by Mac of BIOnighT
    00:00/00:00
    A BRIGHTER HEART A BRIGHTER HEART
  21. It's your love that's sound
    by Earthling Society
    00:00/00:00
    Ah will be done Ah will be done
  22. Zen Bastard
    by Earthling Society
    00:00/00:00
    Zen Bastard Zen Bastard
  23. Artificial Intelligence (EP)
    by Vanderson
    00:00/00:00
    Artificial Intelligence Artificial Intelligence
  24. Phonomorphosis
    by Space Debris
    00:00/00:00
    Colossus Stranded Colossus Stranded
  25. Live Ghosts
    by Space Debris
    00:00/00:00
    Solarization Solarization
  26. Mr Quimby's Beard 1st Album
    by Mr Quimby's Beard
    00:00/00:00
    01 Within The Mind (part 1) 01 Within The Mind (part 1)
  27. Out There
    by Mr Quimby's Beard
    00:00/00:00
    01 Snake Dance 01 Snake Dance
  28. Shrouded In Mystery (live 2001)
    by Mr Quimby's Beard
    00:00/00:00
    02 Darkness 02 Darkness
  29. Kaleidoscope
    by Siena Root
    00:00/00:00
    Good and bad Good and bad
  30. Out Of An Ancient World
    by Riversea
    00:00/00:00
    In The Beginning. In The Beginning.
  31. High Evolutionary
    by Dead Sea Apes
    00:00/00:00
    Threads Threads
  32. She´s A Temple (plus bonus)
    by Space Debris
    00:00/00:00
    Palmyra Palmyra
  33. Live in Karlsruhe 2016
    by Øresund Space Collective
    00:00/00:00
    Mid East Surfing Mid East Surfing
  34. Live in Nuremberg May 2016
    by Øresund Space Collective
    00:00/00:00
    Dr Space Returns Dr Space Returns
  35. Burning Circles In the Sky
    by The Myrrors
    00:00/00:00
    Warpainting Warpainting
  36. Katarsis
    by Agusa
    00:00/00:00
    Uti vår hage (live) Uti vår hage (live)
  37. Thermionic Emissions vol. 2
    by Dead Sea Apes
    00:00/00:00
    Exoplanet Exoplanet
  38. Thermionic Emissions vol. 1
    by Dead Sea Apes
    00:00/00:00
    Nagual Nagual
  39. TODD RUNDGREN & UTOPIA live in NY 1979
    by TODD RUNDGREN & UTOPIA
    00:00/00:00
    Love of the common man Love of the common man
  40. ALBION (10 year anniversary remaster)
    by Earthling Society
    00:00/00:00
    Black Witch Black Witch
  41. Två
    by Agusa
    00:00/00:00
    Gånglåt från Vintergatan Gånglåt från Vintergatan
  42. Planet Cantaloupe EP
    by Spurious Transients
    00:00/00:00
    Planet Cantaloupe Planet Cantaloupe
  43. signatures I. (feat. zsolt galántai)
    by computerchemist
    00:00/00:00
    caterpillar pirouette caterpillar pirouette
  44. icon one
    by computerchemist
    00:00/00:00
    timethorns timethorns
  45. signatures II. (feat. zsolt galántai)
    by computerchemist
    00:00/00:00
    strangeness in 13 strangeness in 13