This is Kevin McNeilly’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Kevin McNeilly

  1. Vancouver, British Columbia
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 134
  2. wishlist 363
  3. followers 14
  4. following 249
  1. A Night in November
    by Kidd Jordan & Hamid Drake
    00:00/00:00
    Set One Set One
  2. Air Bump
    by Toc & The Compulsive Brass
    00:00/00:00
    Air Bump Air Bump
  3. DICE
    by Adam Rogers DICE
    00:00/00:00
    Dice Dice
  4. Ben Frost Quartet
    by Ben Frost Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Under Over Under Over
  5. Quadrants for solo trumpet
    by Dave Ballou
    00:00/00:00
    West West
  6. Brackish
    by Neil Metcalfe and Olie Brice
    00:00/00:00
    Samphire Samphire
    appears in 1 other collection
  7. DAY AFTER DAY
    by OLIE BRICE QUINTET
    00:00/00:00
    AUNT NANCY'S BALLOONS AUNT NANCY'S BALLOONS
  8. Schizophrenic Blues
    by NOAH HOWARD
    00:00/00:00
    Birds of Beauty Birds of Beauty
  9. Darren Johnston & Tim Daisy // Crossing Belmont (relay digital 006)
    by Darren Johnston, Tim Daisy
    00:00/00:00
    Once A Bridge Once A Bridge
  10. Unit[e]
    by Alexander Hawkins
    00:00/00:00
    See[k] > Hear[t] See[k] > Hear[t]
  11. Peregrine Falls
    by Peregrine Falls
    00:00/00:00
    Ornette Ornette
  12. Ghost Stories (Live)
    by Welcome to Night Vale
    00:00/00:00
    Ghost Story #1 Ghost Story #1
  13. Inductance
    by Alex Ward Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Inductance pts. 1, 2 & 3 Inductance pts. 1, 2 & 3
  14. Freedom Songs
    by Barry Long
    00:00/00:00
    Eyes on the Prize Eyes on the Prize
  15. Carpathes
    by PILZ | KOWALD | LOVENS
    00:00/00:00
    Krebsauel Krebsauel
  16. Les Filles de Illighadad
    by Fatou Seidi Ghali & Alamnou Akrouni
    00:00/00:00
    Achibaba Achibaba
  17. Denial and Error live @ Buckminster Palace
    by Denial and Error
    00:00/00:00
    Ten - part 1 Ten - part 1
  18. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  19. OF TIDES
    by ACHIM KAUFMANN & OLIE BRICE
    00:00/00:00
    MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS
  20. Halda Ema
    by Alex Bonney Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Pangolin Husbandry Pangolin Husbandry
  21. Backgrounds for Improvisors
    by IMPROVISORS POOL
    00:00/00:00
    If You Say If You Say
  22. 1E&A
    by Aram Bajakian
    00:00/00:00
    For Shanir For Shanir
  23. Planktonic Finales
    by Stephan Crump – Ingrid Laubrock – Cory Smythe
    00:00/00:00
    With Eyes Peeled With Eyes Peeled
  24. Outline No.12
    by Billy Bang
    00:00/00:00
    Seeing Together Seeing Together
  25. FØRAGE
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    RÄÅY RÄÅY
  26. Saalfelden '95 – Louis Sclavis / Tim Berne / Noël Akchoté (Live Archives Series)
    by Sclavis, Berne, Akchoté,
    00:00/00:00
    Zen Zen
  27. Unfold
    by The Necks
  28. Unquenchable Fire
    by Deep Listening Band / Joe McPhee Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Intro Intro
  29. George Lewis: The Will To Adorn
    by George Lewis, International Contemporary Ensemble, Steven Schick, David Fulmer
    00:00/00:00
    Artificial Life, 2007 Artificial Life, 2007
  30. Polychoral
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Polychoral Polychoral
  31. Salt Task
    by Chris Corsano, Sylvie Courvoisier & Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Salt Task Salt Task
  32. Counteract This Turmoil Like Trees and Birds
    by Eloping With the Sun
    00:00/00:00
    The Sky Was Purple Blue The Sky Was Purple Blue
  33. Akuna'nkomo
    by Gogo Mphila & Phayinaphu Mncina
    00:00/00:00
    Makhoyane Makhoyane
  34. Diminutive Mysteries (Mostly Hemphill)
    by Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Sounds In The Fog Sounds In The Fog
  35. Rubik | Compression | Vero
    by The Tom Arthurs and Ollie Bown Electric Duo
    00:00/00:00
    Rubik Rubik
  36. Vaucanson's Muse
    by Tom Arthurs / Isambard Khroustaliov
    00:00/00:00
    Irina Piperin Irina Piperin
  37. Batsumi
    by Batsumi
    00:00/00:00
    Lishonile Lishonile
  38. Island Virus
    by The Gate
    00:00/00:00
    Black Bird of Death Spewing Death Puke Black Bird of Death Spewing Death Puke
  39. Music of Blake, Bynum & Laubrock: Agora, Questions of Transfiguration, Vogelfrei
    by The Tri-Centric Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Agora (Daniel Blake) Agora (Daniel Blake)
  40. Singles
    by Sun Ra
    00:00/00:00
    Saturn Saturn
  41. The Freetown Tapes 2006-2016
    by Sorie Kondi
    00:00/00:00
    The Freetown Tapes 2006-2016 The Freetown Tapes 2006-2016
  42. Chicago Tenor Duets
    by Evan Parker & Joe McPhee
    00:00/00:00
    Duet 2 Duet 2
  43. Tim Daisy :: Relucent // music for marimba, radios and turntables (relay 012)
    by Tim Daisy
    00:00/00:00
    Insects And Clips Insects And Clips
  44. L.A. Strictly Confidential
    by West Coast Chamber Jazz Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Kirimia Sunset Strip Kirimia Sunset Strip
  45. Tangle
    by John Butcher, Thomas Lehn, Matthew Shipp
    00:00/00:00
    Tiefenschärfe Tiefenschärfe