This is KMS’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

KMS

  1. Folk
  1. collection 138
  2. followers 3
  3. following 78
  1. Spring Rain
    by Samuel Blaser
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Temporarily Temporarily
  2. DAY AFTER DAY
    by OLIE BRICE QUINTET
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    AUNT NANCY'S BALLOONS AUNT NANCY'S BALLOONS
  3. Counteraction
    by Partikel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Scenes and Sounds Scenes and Sounds
  4. Mike Cooper - Unsettled.
    by mike cooper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Forbidden Delta Planet Blues-2 Forbidden Delta Planet Blues-2
  5. Mike Cooper - Re-Settled
    by mike cooper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Re-Settled One Re-Settled One
  6. For organ and brass
    by Ellen Arkbro
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    For organ and brass For organ and brass
  7. COMMON SPACES
    by NEW SIMPLICITY TRIO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    GROOVY GROOVY
  8. Gunfan Yellem!
    by Damakase
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Wassorai Asho Mada Wassorai Asho Mada
  9. Moon Synch
    by MimiCof
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Rising Rising
  10. Paraphrases
    by Christoph Berg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Buildings at night Buildings at night
  11. Day Has Ended
    by Aaron Martin | Christoph Berg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Coda Coda
  12. Conversations
    by Christoph Berg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Prologue Prologue
  13. Nirsonico
    by DJ Nirso
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cumbiambera Tripolar Cumbiambera Tripolar
  14. The Gathering
    by Toby Hay
    00:00/00:00
    Mayfair at Rhayader 1927 Mayfair at Rhayader 1927
  15. EVERYTHING
    by Darden Smith
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Love Will Win the War Love Will Win the War
  16. TORI HANDSLEY TRIO
    by TORI HANDSLEY TRIO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    What's in a tune What's in a tune
  17. Unquiet Quiet
    by Phelan Burgoyne Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Midnight Train to Malmø The Midnight Train to Malmø
  18. I Am Servant of Your Voice: April-May, 1917
    by Zabelle Panosian
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Groung (Crane) earlier take Groung (Crane) earlier take
  19. Aurorae Chaos
    by Johann Bourquenez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Aurorae Chaos Aurorae Chaos
  20. Solo 1
    by Johann Bourquenez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    canon dodécaphonique en cinq temps canon dodécaphonique en cinq temps
  21. El Callegüeso y su Malamaña
    by La Mambanegra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Me Parece Perfecto Me Parece Perfecto
  22. Prehistoric Rhythm
    by MY BABY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Make A Hundred Make A Hundred
  23. FRACTURED LANDS
    by HUMAN
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    IMPOSTER IMPOSTER
  24. Selected Tracks for Nacht Dämonen
    by Byul.org
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Job Job
  25. OF TIDES
    by ACHIM KAUFMANN & OLIE BRICE
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS
  26. The Swimmer
    by Phil France
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Swimmer The Swimmer
  27. FRC 719 - Old Time Banjo Music of Alleghany County, NC (Lucas Pasley and Kilby Spencer collections)
    by Old Time Banjo Music of Alleghany County, NC
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Old Molly Hare Old Molly Hare
  28. Unfold
    by The Necks
  29. CHANGING OF THE SEASONS
    by BRUNO HEINEN & CAMERATA ALMA VIVA
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    SUMMER SUMMER
  30. Susan Alcorn 2.14.15
    by Liminal Sound Series
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Crepuscular Dreams part 1 Crepuscular Dreams part 1
  31. The Hired Hands: A Tribute to Bruce Langhorne
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Opening Opening
  32. Hipshot Guitars - Vol. 2
    by mike cooper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hans Tammen Hans Tammen
  33. Hipshot Guitars-Vol.One
    by mike cooper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    thurston moore-slightly thurston moore-slightly
  34. Country Music of Western Kenya: 45s from the archive of Shem Tupe
    by Shem Tupe, Justo Osala, Enos Okola
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Oratsia Owamakanga Oratsia Owamakanga
  35. Live At Bimhuis
    by Plaistow
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Iapetus (Live) Iapetus (Live)
  36. Blackened Cities
    by Melanie De Biasio
    00:00/00:00
    Blackened Cities Blackened Cities
  37. A Gathering Kind
    by Jam Money
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Away Inside Away Inside
  38. The Voice Calling
    by Mind Over Mirrors
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Strange(r) Work Strange(r) Work
  39. Memory and Weather
    by Ensemble of Irreproducible Outcomes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    In Search of a Basilica In Search of a Basilica
  40. Abyssinia Afterlife
    by Black Flower
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I threw a lemon at that girl I threw a lemon at that girl
  41. Artifacts
    by Black Flower
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Bones Bones
  42. Kostas Bezos and the White Birds
    by Kostas Bezos and the White Birds
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Τ’Άσπρα Πουλιά στα βουνα (The White Birds In The Mountains) Τ’Άσπρα Πουλιά στα βουνα (The White Birds In The Mountains)
  43. Trails Of Tears
    by Jacques Coursil
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nunna Daul Sunyi Nunna Daul Sunyi
  44. City At Night
    by Kelly Pardekooper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Plain Jane Plain Jane
  45. And Two Partridges II: From the Earliest Turkish-, Arabic- & Kurdish-Language Recordings in America, Feb-Aug, 1916
    by Canary Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kurd Havasy, pt 2 Kurd Havasy, pt 2