This is Rivers of Sati’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Rivers of Sati

  1. Ambient
  1. collection 86
  2. wishlist 167
  3. followers 9
  4. following 227
  1. Altar Of Sunlight
    by Ruven Nunez
    00:00/00:00
    As Above, So Below As Above, So Below
  2. Benhayyi Al-Baghbaghan (Salute the Parrot)
    by Maurice Louca
    00:00/00:00
    Al-'Asr Adh-Dhahabi (The Golden Age) Al-'Asr Adh-Dhahabi (The Golden Age)
  3. ዘላለም / Zelalem
    by Mikael Seifu
    00:00/00:00
    How To Save a Life (Vector of Eternity) How To Save a Life (Vector of Eternity)
  4. Visible Cloaks
    by Visible Cloaks
    00:00/00:00
    Lost Lake Lost Lake
  5. Eros In Arabia
    by Richard Horowitz
  6. The Great Barrier Reef
    by Sunmoonstar
    00:00/00:00
    Pelican Lighthouse Pelican Lighthouse
  7. el dorado
    by x.y.r.
    00:00/00:00
    lost city lost city
  8. Light Sanctuary (Grace & Max)
    by Grace & Max
    00:00/00:00
    Side A Side A
  9. Arrival
    by Where Pathways Meet
    00:00/00:00
    Friendly Galaxy No.2 Friendly Galaxy No.2
  10. Gabriel
    by G.S. Schray
    00:00/00:00
    Placeholder Areas Placeholder Areas
  11. Poiemusia La Nau Dels Argonautes
    by Pep Llopis
    00:00/00:00
    La Nau Dels Argonautes La Nau Dels Argonautes
  12. Inaugural Sound Clash
    by Hideo Yamaki, Bill Laswell, Raoul Björkenheim, Mike Sopko, Dominic James
  13. Elixir
    by Iasos
    00:00/00:00
    Helios and Vesta Helios and Vesta
  14. Jeweled Space
    by Iasos
    00:00/00:00
    The Valley of Enchimed Peace The Valley of Enchimed Peace
  15. Essence of Lemuria
    by Iasos
    00:00/00:00
    Smooth Sailing over Enchanted Lands Smooth Sailing over Enchanted Lands
  16. Inter-Dimensional Music
    by Iasos
    00:00/00:00
    Siren Shallows Siren Shallows
  17. Idle Worship
    by Alex Crispin
    00:00/00:00
    Guide Blind Guide Blind
  18. Air & Ether
    by Ashan
    00:00/00:00
    Calling Calling
  19. Reassemblage
    by Visible Cloaks
    00:00/00:00
    Terrazzo (Ft. Motion Graphics) Terrazzo (Ft. Motion Graphics)
  20. Apocalypse Live
    by The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar with Material
    00:00/00:00
    Dancing from the Heart Dancing from the Heart
  21. Collected Pieces
    by Mary Lattimore
    00:00/00:00
    Wawa By The Ocean Wawa By The Ocean
  22. SUNYATA I
    by Matthew Barlow
    00:00/00:00
    SUNYATA I SUNYATA I
  23. By a River (for Peter)
    by Bill Laswell & Bernie Worrell
    00:00/00:00
  24. Night Crossing
    by David Casper
    00:00/00:00
    Sky Chi Sky Chi
  25. Crystal Waves
    by David Casper
    00:00/00:00
    Dawn Poems, Part 1: Early Moments Dawn Poems, Part 1: Early Moments
  26. Tantra-La
    by David Casper
    00:00/00:00
    Tantra-La Tantra-La
  27. Things That Grow
    by Cara Stacey
    00:00/00:00
    Oscillations Oscillations
  28. Treehut Visions
    by Guenter Schlienz
    00:00/00:00
    Games at the Creek Games at the Creek
  29. Space Makes Clearing
    by Channelers
    00:00/00:00
    Clear Guidance Golden Chords Clear Guidance Golden Chords
  30. Fasokan
    by Luka Productions
    00:00/00:00
    Yelen Yelen
  31. Waande Kadde
    by Amadou Binta Konté and Tidiane Thiam
    00:00/00:00
    Dialélam Dialélam
  32. Alex Johnson: Operation Oasis
    by Alex Johnson
    00:00/00:00
    Passages I Passages I
  33. Looking for Marine Iguana
    by Mårble
    00:00/00:00
    Aquarium Aquarium
  34. en
    by Sam Gendel
    00:00/00:00
    weak brain, narrow mind weak brain, narrow mind
  35. The Drawing Center
    by Hideo Yamaki, Bill Laswell with Dave Douglas
    00:00/00:00
    The Science of Imaginary Solutions The Science of Imaginary Solutions
  36. Glare of the Tiger
    by Adam Rudolph’s Moving Pictures
    00:00/00:00
    Glare of the Tiger Glare of the Tiger
  37. Vessel No. 1
    by Grace Leslie
    00:00/00:00
    Vessel No. 1 Vessel No. 1
  38. Moon Drip
    by Electric Sound Bath
    00:00/00:00
    Scattered Clouds Scattered Clouds
  39. Six Improvisations
    by Liz Durette
    00:00/00:00
    1 1
  40. Versatile Ambience
    by Rod Hamilton and Tiffany Seal
    00:00/00:00
    Calico Calico
  41. LIVE
    by BANANA
    00:00/00:00
    Banana C Banana C
  42. A Retrospective
    by ÆOLUS
    00:00/00:00
    All Souls All Souls
  43. Parcel
    by Melanie Velarde
    00:00/00:00
    Parcel Parcel
  44. TAGNAWWIT - Holy Black Gnawa Trance
    by Maâlem Mokhtar Gania/Bill Laswell
    00:00/00:00
    Toumarmania Toumarmania
  45. By A River (for Peter)
    by Bill Laswell & Bernie Worrell
    00:00/00:00