This is john roop’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

john roop

  1. Alternative
  1. collection 71
  2. followers 2
  3. following 7
  1. Voices of My Ancestors
    by Magnetic Wind
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Prairie Prairie
  2. Desire / Sorry
    by Lydia Loveless
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Desire Desire
  3. Ambient Italy
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Jörð Jörð
  4. Golden Braid
    by Golden Braid
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Golden Braid Golden Braid
  5. Snake Pit
    by Harvey Mandel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Snake Pit Snake Pit
  6. Sleeping On A Dandelion
    by Eternal Tapestry
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Where the Trees Touch the Ground Where the Trees Touch the Ground
  7. Die Welt ist Klang: A Tribute to Pete Namlook
    by Pete Namlook Tribute
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    By a River (for Peter) By a River (for Peter)
  8. Vestiges (24 bit 96 kHz)
    by Robert Rich
    00:00/00:00
    RobertRich_Vestiges_2496_all RobertRich_Vestiges_2496_all
  9. Live in Ravenna
    by Moon Duo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    In the Sun In the Sun
  10. Book of Alchemy
    by Loren Nerell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The World Spirit The World Spirit
  11. Point of Arrival
    by Loren Nerell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Eidolon Eidolon
  12. Animism (name-your-price)
    by Forrest Fang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tailing Wind Tailing Wind
  13. Under An Holy Ritual
    by Alio Die
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Light by Initiation Light by Initiation
  14. Holographic Codex
    by Alio Die & Lorenzo Montanà
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Muns de Etrah Muns de Etrah
  15. Mammatus Clouds
    by 幾何学模様/Kikagaku Moyo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pond Pond
  16. Ambient Germany
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blue Lights In A Town Blue Lights In A Town
  17. The Venerable Dark Cloud
    by Loren Nerell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dark Horizon Dark Horizon
  18. Stand With Standing Rock
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Danza Rota Danza Rota
  19. Dreamfish
    by Mixmaster Morris & Pete Namlook
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hymn Hymn
  20. Fernwood
    by Heron Oblivion
    track 00:00/00:00
  21. Funeral Funk 49
    by Heron Oblivion
    track 00:00/00:00
  22. Shadow Of Time
    by Steve Roach
    00:00/00:00
    Shadow Of Time Shadow Of Time
  23. Ambient Arkansas
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Our Natural State Our Natural State
  24. Solarized
    by Jack Hertz & TOTAL E.T.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    At Home At Home
  25. The Sun Will Rise Tomorrow
    by Altus
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Such Fleeting Advancement (Stoic Mix) Such Fleeting Advancement (Stoic Mix)
  26. Rise
    by Stratosphere
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Melancholy Melancholy
  27. Some Brighter Stars
    by Forrest Fang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    In Passing In Passing
  28. Letters To The Farthest Star
    by Forrest Fang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Unreachable Lands - ii. Song of the Camel The Unreachable Lands - ii. Song of the Camel
  29. Earth Luminous
    by Erik Wøllo and Byron Metcalf
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Days of Magic Days of Magic
  30. Biosonic
    by Steve Roach & Robert Logan
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Desires : Birth Desires : Birth
  31. Fuzz Club Split
    by The Myrrors / Cult of Dom Keller
    00:00/00:00
    Funeral Ark Funeral Ark
  32. God Unknown Split
    by The Myrrors / Strange Collective
    00:00/00:00
    Wood Smoke Corona Wood Smoke Corona
  33. The End of Time is One Second From Now
    by Jack Hertz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Allegory of Time Allegory of Time
  34. Nosebleed Weekend
    by The Coathangers
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Perfume Perfume
  35. End of the Steam Age
    by Christian Fiesel & Jack Hertz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Train to Sometimes Train to Sometimes
  36. Subtle Busyness
    by ARCKATRON
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cosmicrust Cosmicrust
  37. Second Nature
    by Steve Roach & Robert Logan
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Moment’s Notice Moment’s Notice
  38. Windige Türen
    by Jack Hertz & Christian Doil
    00:00/00:00
    Windige Türen Windige Türen
  39. Star’s End 2015 (Silent Currents 4)
    by Erik Wollo:
    00:00/00:00
    Silent Currents 4 Silent Currents 4
  40. Southwest Acoustic Session
    by The Myrrors
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A La Cima de La Segunda Montaña A La Cima de La Segunda Montaña
  41. Brainwash
    by La Luz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Brainwash Brainwash
  42. Vine, Bark & Spore - Roach - Reyes
    by Steve Roach
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Clearing Place Clearing Place
  43. Low Volume Music
    by Steve Roach / Dirk Serries
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Here Here
  44. Soul Tones
    by Steve Roach
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Soul Tones Soul Tones
  45. Empetus
    by Steve Roach
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Arrival Arrival