This is John Kent’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

John Kent

  1. Gateshead, UK
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 405
  2. wishlist 31
  3. followers 23
  4. following 128
  1. Winter/SpringSelection2017
    by SOPHIE T / NO FUN / CAPTAIN OF THE PSYCHEDELIC CORNER / GARETH JS THOMAS
    00:00/00:00
    On the Train On the Train
  2. Sea Trials
    by Sea Trials
    00:00/00:00
    Tide Fading In Tide Fading In
  3. Vixit (24 bit)
    by Battlestations
    00:00/00:00
    I I
  4. Concrete Jingles
    by The Twelve Hour Foundation
    00:00/00:00
    Concrete Jingle Concrete Jingle
  5. Burrowed Into The Soft Sky
    by The Doomed Bird of Providence
    00:00/00:00
    Burrowed Into The Soft Sky Burrowed Into The Soft Sky
  6. You Stand in a Valley Between Dunes
    by April Larson
    00:00/00:00
    Residual Poison Residual Poison
  7. We've All Been Swimming
    by Fieldhead
    00:00/00:00
    Meet Me Somewhere Central Meet Me Somewhere Central
  8. The lost tapes Vol. A
    by Ending Satellites
    00:00/00:00
    We're from near & far (Alternative) We're from near & far (Alternative)
  9. The lost tapes | Vol. B
    by Ending Satellites
    00:00/00:00
    216 BPM on a highway 216 BPM on a highway
  10. Expiration Compositions
    by The Greatest Hoax
    00:00/00:00
    As The Light Dims As The Light Dims
  11. Hungan
    by Kemper Norton
    00:00/00:00
    Dinah Hamlyn Dinah Hamlyn
  12. Dawn Chorus
    by Hidden Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Still Still
  13. From The Furthest Signals
    by A Year In The Country
    00:00/00:00
    Brass Rubbings Club (Opening Titles) Brass Rubbings Club (Opening Titles)
  14. The Exquisite Corpse
    by Various Artists
    00:00/00:00
    Stalactite Stalactite
  15. the story surrounds us
    by kate carr
    00:00/00:00
    things that stubbornly and resiliently subsist without leave things that stubbornly and resiliently subsist without leave
  16. October
    by Last Harbour
    00:00/00:00
    A Slow Circle A Slow Circle
    appears in 1 other collection
  17. Scaleby
    by The Inward Circles
    00:00/00:00
    Scaleby, ix Scaleby, ix
  18. And Right Lines Limit and Close All Bodies
    by The Inward Circles
    00:00/00:00
    Nitre of the earth Nitre of the earth
  19. Up Below
    by April Larson
    00:00/00:00
    Up Below Up Below
  20. Selected Works
    by Spheruleus
    00:00/00:00
    Losing Transmission Losing Transmission
  21. The Blow Volume 3
    by Sophie Cooper & Julian Bradley
    00:00/00:00
    Nowhere From The Water To Go Nowhere From The Water To Go
  22. The Spiral
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    The Spiral The Spiral
  23. The Restless Field
    by A Year In The Country
    00:00/00:00
    Black Slab Black Slab
  24. Audrey & Laura
    by Seldom Family
    00:00/00:00
    Dream-Sharing Dream-Sharing
  25. In A Lonely Place
    by Tape Loop Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    I Was Born When She Kissed Me I Was Born When She Kissed Me
  26. Dewline
    by Cities Of Earth
    00:00/00:00
    69th Parallel 69th Parallel
  27. Bun Fight in the Open University Staff Room EP
    by Eccentronic Research Council
    00:00/00:00
    Bun Fight in the Open University Staff Room Bun Fight in the Open University Staff Room
  28. AD233 Lost Trail 'What If This Was All A Twilight, Trembling On The Edge Of Darkness?'
    by Already Dead Tapes and Records
    00:00/00:00
    Autumn Blackouts Autumn Blackouts
  29. A Retreat More Than A Surrender
    by Lost Trail
    00:00/00:00
    Mountain Laurel & Foxfire Mountain Laurel & Foxfire
  30. A Mask Of Recent Snow, A Lifting Of The Veil
    by Lost Trail
    00:00/00:00
    Afterburner And Land Formations Afterburner And Land Formations
  31. Winter EP
    by Nonconnah
    00:00/00:00
    It's More Fun In The Dark It's More Fun In The Dark
  32. Verdaillon
    by Saåad
    00:00/00:00
    The Harvest The Harvest
  33. The Darkest Wave
    by Pye Corner Audio
    00:00/00:00
    The Darkest Wave The Darkest Wave
  34. Sacred Spaces
    by Cities and Memory
    00:00/00:00
    Dominican Ambient (Westerkerk, Amsterdam) Dominican Ambient (Westerkerk, Amsterdam)
  35. Cinderland
    by High Plains
    00:00/00:00
    Cinderland Cinderland
  36. le_mol EP
    by le_mol
    00:00/00:00
    Auf Gedeih und Verderb! Auf Gedeih und Verderb!
  37. Ivory
    by Eoin Smith
    00:00/00:00
    Ivory Ivory
  38. Tomorrow's Explorers
    by 36
    00:00/00:00
    Orphans of the Sky Orphans of the Sky
  39. Bånsull
    by Elegi
    00:00/00:00
    Hvor Her Er Ødselig Hvor Her Er Ødselig
  40. Cruel Optimism
    by Lawrence English
    00:00/00:00
    Hard Rain Hard Rain
  41. Somi
    by TAYLOR DEUPREE
    00:00/00:00
    Fenne Fenne
  42. RailCables2016
    by SAM GRANT / JOSEPH CURWEN / DANIEL REJMER / STANIER BLACK-FIVE
    00:00/00:00
    Heavy Growth Heavy Growth
  43. The Forest / The Wald
    by A Year In The Country
    00:00/00:00
    Hawthorn Heart Hawthorn Heart
  44. Medicina
    by Sustainer
    00:00/00:00
    Medicina 02 Medicina 02
  45. Sounds of the Year 2016
    by Cities and Memory
    00:00/00:00
    In Senate Square (Helsinki, Finland) In Senate Square (Helsinki, Finland)