This is Jim Millar’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jim Millar

  1. Campbell, California
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 447
  2. wishlist 582
  3. followers 32
  4. following 302
  1. Containment (Official Bootleg Remastered 2017)
    by Markus Reuter
    VIP member exclusive
  2. Kreuzberg Polyphony Session, Ep. 4 (free download)
    by Wöstheinrich, Seidel & Lankow
    00:00/00:00
    Kreuzberg Polyphony Sessions, Episode 4, Part 1 Kreuzberg Polyphony Sessions, Episode 4, Part 1
  3. 217 XV
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Spectrum NYC 2 Spectrum NYC 2
  4. Return the Tides: Ascension Suite and Holy Ghost
    by Rob Mazurek and Black Cube SP
    00:00/00:00
    Return the Tides (excerpt) Return the Tides (excerpt)
  5. Live at Grace Cathedral
    by Steve Roach
  6. La Saboteuse
    by Yazz Ahmed
    00:00/00:00
    Jamil Jamal Jamil Jamal
  7. Denial and Error live @ Buckminster Palace
    by Denial and Error
    00:00/00:00
    Ten - part 1 Ten - part 1
  8. Radif Suite
    by Amir ElSaffar and Hafez Modirzadeh
    00:00/00:00
    Facet One Facet One
  9. Inana
    by Amir ElSaffar
    00:00/00:00
    Dumuzi’s Dream Dumuzi’s Dream
  10. Alchemy
    by Amir ElSaffar
    00:00/00:00
    Ishtarum Ishtarum
  11. Crisis
    by Amir ElSaffar
    00:00/00:00
    Introduction – From the Ashes Introduction – From the Ashes
  12. Two Rivers
    by Amir ElSaffar
    00:00/00:00
    Menba’ (Maqam Bayat) / Jourjina Menba’ (Maqam Bayat) / Jourjina
  13. CORE - Legacy Edition
    by Steve Roach
    00:00/00:00
    Endorphin Dreamtime Endorphin Dreamtime
  14. Traveler
    by Steve Roach
    00:00/00:00
    Traveler Traveler
  15. A Temple In The Clouds
    by Jeffrey Fayman & Robert Fripp
    00:00/00:00
    the sky below the sky below
  16. A Night Walking Through Mirrors
    by Chicago / London Underground
    00:00/00:00
    Boss Redux Boss Redux
  17. Beija Flors Velho E Sujo
    by São Paulo Underground
    00:00/00:00
    Into The Rising Sun Into The Rising Sun
  18. Cantos Invisiveis
    by Sao Paulo Underground
    00:00/00:00
    Olhaluai Olhaluai
  19. Tres Cabecas Loucuras
    by São Paulo Underground
    00:00/00:00
    Jagoda's Dream Jagoda's Dream
  20. 0000
    by Markus Reuter featuring Sha
    00:00/00:00
    0100 0100
  21. 217 XI
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Event Horizon Series 2 Event Horizon Series 2
  22. Hudson
    by Jack DeJohnette, Larry Grenadier, John Medeski & John Scofield
    00:00/00:00
    A Hard Rain’s A-Gonna Fall A Hard Rain’s A-Gonna Fall
  23. Second Nature
    by Steve Roach & Robert Logan
    00:00/00:00
    Moment’s Notice Moment’s Notice
  24. Biosonic
    by Steve Roach & Robert Logan
    00:00/00:00
    Desires : Birth Desires : Birth
  25. Music of Blake, Bynum & Laubrock: Agora, Questions of Transfiguration, Vogelfrei
    by The Tri-Centric Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Agora (Daniel Blake) Agora (Daniel Blake)
  26. The New National Anthem
    by Riverside
    00:00/00:00
    Old Country Old Country
  27. Err Guitar
    by Elliott Sharp (with Mary Halvorson and Marc Ribot)
    00:00/00:00
    Blindspot Blindspot
  28. Not Bound
    by Matthew Shipp Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Soul Secrets Soul Secrets
  29. 217 VII
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Streamside Concerts 2 Streamside Concerts 2
  30. A Sibling Mystery
    by Invisible Guy
    00:00/00:00
    Shadowy Figure of a Man Shadowy Figure of a Man
  31. TRES TESTOSTERONES
    by Bond, Lucien Dubuis, Alfred Vogel
    00:00/00:00
    Plata o Plomo *adios Plata o Plomo *adios
  32. KCS (Kansas City Sessions) (Deluxe Edition)
    by Noël Akchoté, KCS, Mary Halvorson, Joachim Badenhorst, Brad Jones, Han Bennink,
    00:00/00:00
    KCS Blues KCS Blues
  33. Memento
    by Markus Reuter & Ian Boddy
    00:00/00:00
    Gyroscope Gyroscope
  34. Lift a Feather to the Flood
    by Robert Rich & Markus Reuter
    00:00/00:00
    We Shed the Remnants of Last Winter We Shed the Remnants of Last Winter
  35. 217 VIII
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Unitarian Universalist Congregation 1 Unitarian Universalist Congregation 1
  36. Anti-Hero
    by Kneebody
    00:00/00:00
    Drum Battle Drum Battle
  37. 217 XIII
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Farmington High School 2 Farmington High School 2
  38. The Great Un-American Songbook: Volumes I & II
    by The Ed Palermo Big Band
    00:00/00:00
    Good Morning, Good Morning (The Beatles) Good Morning, Good Morning (The Beatles)
  39. Five
    by Security Project
    00:00/00:00
    Games Without Frontiers / Of These, Hope (with Happy Rhodes) Games Without Frontiers / Of These, Hope (with Happy Rhodes)
  40. Prog Noir (Bonus Tracks)
    by Stick Men
    00:00/00:00
    Plutonium (Instrumental) Plutonium (Instrumental)
  41. Falling For Ascension
    by Markus Reuter featuring SONAR and Tobias Reber
    00:00/00:00
    Unconditional Unconditional
  42. 217 XII
    by centrozoon
    00:00/00:00
    Starlite Southbridge 3 Starlite Southbridge 3
  43. Midori - Live in Tokyo 2015 - First Show
    by Stick Men featuring David Cross
    00:00/00:00
    Opening Soundscape - Gaudy Opening Soundscape - Gaudy
  44. Planktonic Finales
    by Stephan Crump – Ingrid Laubrock – Cory Smythe
    00:00/00:00
    With Eyes Peeled With Eyes Peeled
  45. Overseas V
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Brraps! Brraps!