This is Jim Flannery’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jim Flannery

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 404
  2. followers 24
  3. following 291
  1. Filament
    by Vitor Joaquim
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Filaments And Voids Filaments And Voids
  2. some asperities
    by Anne-F Jacques
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    no load no load
  3. CHAMBERS
    by Spektral Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    String Quartet No. 1 - Eliza Brown String Quartet No. 1 - Eliza Brown
  4. Joining the queue to become one of those ordinary ghosts
    by Koboku Senjû
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part 1 Part 1
  5. nihsahshsaH
    by Hashshashin
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Immolation Immolation
  6. Mausoleum
    by Myrkur
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Jeg er Guden, I er Tjenerne Jeg er Guden, I er Tjenerne
  7. Två Konungabarn (Single)
    by Myrkur
    track 00:00/00:00
  8. Cottage Mess
    by Moodring
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nobel Iron Nobel Iron
  9. Thème III: Étude de la noirceur / Le Schéma d’une boussole
    by Hazy Montagne Mystique
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A1 - primitive new-age of the sun A1 - primitive new-age of the sun
  10. North Fork of the Jump
    by Andrew Weathers
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Valley of the Dry Bones Valley of the Dry Bones
  11. In Search of Wasabi
    by Ken Ikeda / John Russell / Eddie Prévost
  12. Axis/Atlas
    by Lea Bertucci
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dragano Earworm Dragano Earworm
  13. Untitled
    by WALL
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Charmed Life Charmed Life
  14. Exotica Suite
    by Paul Isherwood & Wayne Burrows
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Creation Fragment Creation Fragment
  15. I have heard a music and it is delirious
    by The Inward Circles
    00:00/00:00
    I have heard a music and it is delirious I have heard a music and it is delirious
  16. Nimrod is Lost in Orion and Osyris in the Doggestarre
    by The Inward Circles
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ancient Arithmetic of the Hand Ancient Arithmetic of the Hand
  17. Belated Movements for an Unsanctioned Exhumation August 1st 1984
    by The Inward Circles
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    To Your Fox-Skin Chorus To Your Fox-Skin Chorus
  18. Inner Monologues (Venn Diagram of Six Pitches)
    by R. Andrew Lee
    00:00/00:00
    Inner Monologues (Venn Diagram of Six Pitches) Inner Monologues (Venn Diagram of Six Pitches)
  19. Daybreak
    by Divisionists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Say Can You Say Can You
  20. 'All That Is Solid Melts Into Air'
    by Lea Bertucci
    00:00/00:00
    The Cepheid Variations The Cepheid Variations
  21. 'Schizophrenia As Architecture'
    by Max Eilbacher
  22. 'Seven Psychotropic Sinewave Palindromes'
    by Jake Meginsky
  23. 'Hidden Cities'
    by Horse Lords
    00:00/00:00
    Outer East Outer East
  24. Pure Gaze
    by Olivia Block
    00:00/00:00
    Pure Gaze Pure Gaze
  25. Heave To
    by Olivia Block
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Heave To (part 1) Heave To (part 1)
  26. Pure 1.01
    by Rag Dun
    00:00/00:00
    Pure 1.01 Pure 1.01
  27. Hata Unacheza: Sub-Saharan Acoustic Guitar & String Music, ca. 1960s
    by Canary Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Masanga (Congo) Masanga (Congo)
  28. Music for Pendulums and Sine Waves in different tuning systems
    by Lucio Capece
    track 00:00/00:00
  29. Unfold
    by The Necks
  30. Comet's Coma
    by Aaron Martin
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A Figure Falls Still A Figure Falls Still
  31. The Tea Merchant And His Atmospheres
    by Evan Lindorff-Ellery
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Untitled Untitled
  32. immobilité
    by Ryoko Akama & Bruno Duplant
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    l'immobilité (n'existe pas) l'immobilité (n'existe pas)
  33. Jaw Works & Behind a Dead Tree on the Shore
    by Chik White
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dreamer's Way [Jaw Works] Dreamer's Way [Jaw Works]
  34. so it's inverted, occupying the same position as always
    by Anne Guthrie
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    South Street Seaport, February 2012 South Street Seaport, February 2012
  35. One man and a fly
    by Radu Malfatti
    00:00/00:00
    One man and a fly One man and a fly
  36. gala.
    by nina gala
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    born wet born wet
  37. from the mouths of clay
    by simon whetham
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    part I part I
  38. throttle & calibration
    by jim haynes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    tabula rasa tabula rasa
  39. NOCTURNE
    by Jamie Drouin
    00:00/00:00
    Nocturne Nocturne
  40. Confessions Vol.1
    by Arshia Samsaminia
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    4OUR (Stockholm Saxophone Quartet) 4OUR (Stockholm Saxophone Quartet)
  41. Dissolution
    by Olivia Block
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dissolution B Dissolution B
  42. Trying To Remember A House
    by Christian Mirande
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    True Sincerity True Sincerity
  43. Family Nails
    by Edward Sol
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Andrew and Jack Andrew and Jack
  44. Wedding Ceremony
    by Lucio Capece, Julia Eckhardt, Christian Kesten, Radu Malfatti, Toshimaru Nakamura, Taku Sugimoto
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Zonder Titel Zonder Titel
  45. Garden of Idle Hands
    by Swimming In Bengal
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Apricot Haze Apricot Haze