This is Jeroen Weckhuysen’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jeroen Weckhuysen

  1. Belgium
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 122
  2. wishlist 66
  3. followers 10
  4. following 86
  1. Stéréoscope
    by Oliva / Tchamitchian / Jullian
    00:00/00:00
    Stéréoscope Stéréoscope
  2. Sad and beautiful
    by ETE (Emler Tchamitchian Echampard)
    00:00/00:00
    Last chance Last chance
  3. E total
    by Andy Emler MegaOctet
    00:00/00:00
    Good games Good games
  4. Timeless
    by Marcelo dos Reis & Eve Risser
    00:00/00:00
    Chronometer Chronometer
  5. Walk Against Wind
    by Linda May Han Oh
    00:00/00:00
    Perpluzzle Perpluzzle
  6. Blue Goo Park
    by JOËLLE LÉANDRE & RÜDIGER CARL
    00:00/00:00
    Fading Jay Gee Fading Jay Gee
  7. Joëlle Léandre / Vincent Courtois - Live at Kesselhaus Berlin 08.06.2013
    by Joëlle Léandre, Vincent Courtois
    00:00/00:00
    01 01
  8. Passages
    by Les Fées du Rhin
    00:00/00:00
    Les fées des eaux Les fées des eaux
    appears in 1 other collection
  9. Garden(s)
    by Daunik Lazro, Jean-Luc Cappozzo & Didier Lasserre
    00:00/00:00
    Sophisticated Lady Sophisticated Lady
  10. Bambú
    by Alexandra Grimal, Valentin Ceccaldi & Benjamin Duboc
    00:00/00:00
    Toucher Toucher
  11. Elastic
    by Joëlle Léandre / Théo Ceccaldi
    00:00/00:00
    Elastic #3 Elastic #3
  12. DMG @ The Stone Vol 1: December 22 2006
    by The Stone Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Part 1 Part 1
  13. The Storming of the Winter Palace
    by Irène Schweizer, George Lewis, Maggie Nicols, Joëlle Léandre, Günter Sommer
    00:00/00:00
    Now And Never Now And Never
  14. Music of Blake, Bynum & Laubrock: Agora, Questions of Transfiguration, Vogelfrei
    by The Tri-Centric Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Agora (Daniel Blake) Agora (Daniel Blake)
  15. Vent Fort
    by Vent Fort
    00:00/00:00
    Paris - 1928'05" to 1938'06" - Start A Riot Paris - 1928'05" to 1938'06" - Start A Riot
  16. The Sync
    by The Sync
    00:00/00:00
    GOPPA GOPPA
  17. Sonic Communion
    by The Bridge Sessions
    00:00/00:00
    Satellites Satellites
  18. House Full of Colors
    by STAUB Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Quiet Arcs Quiet Arcs
  19. Floorplan I
    by James Ilgenfritz
    00:00/00:00
    I I
    appears in 1 other collection
  20. Origami Cosmos
    by James Ilgenfritz
    00:00/00:00
    Rolling Sevens And Dreaming Elevens Rolling Sevens And Dreaming Elevens
  21. Compositions (Braxton) 2011
    by James Ilgenfritz
    00:00/00:00
    Compositions 223(2)+LM+40F+223(4)+110A Compositions 223(2)+LM+40F+223(4)+110A
  22. Temple Of Doom
    by Albert Cirera · Hernâni Faustino · Luís Lopes · Vasco Furtado
    00:00/00:00
    Dogmatic Elders Of Doom Dogmatic Elders Of Doom
  23. On The Nature Of Will
    by Agustí Martínez, Eduard Altaba & Quicu Samsó
    00:00/00:00
    Vital Fluidity Vital Fluidity
  24. Araminta
    by Harriet Tubman
    00:00/00:00
    The Spiral Path To The Throne The Spiral Path To The Throne
  25. The Double Trio
    by Stephen Haynes & Taylor Ho Bynum
    00:00/00:00
    YX 6C YX 6C
  26. OF TIDES
    by ACHIM KAUFMANN & OLIE BRICE
    00:00/00:00
    MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS MOSS GREW IN THE CRACKS
  27. Lisbon Connection
    by Lisbon Connection
    00:00/00:00
    It Was Just One of Those Crazy Thursday Things... It Was Just One of Those Crazy Thursday Things...
    appears in 1 other collection
  28. Angular Mass
    by Michiyo Yagi / Lasse Marhaug / Paal Nilssen-Love
    00:00/00:00
    The Lightship The Lightship
  29. Soul Stream
    by Joe McPhee / Michiyo Yagi / Paal Nilssen-Love / Lasse Marhaug
    00:00/00:00
    Tear of the Clouds Tear of the Clouds
  30. [NS-R 06] Wilbert de Joode and Gonçalo Almeida - Live at Atelier Tarwewijk (v 1.3)
    by Nachtstück Records
    00:00/00:00
    Live At Atelier Tarwewijk Live At Atelier Tarwewijk
  31. [NS-R 41] Raoul van der Weide and Gonçalo Almeida - 8 Pictures
    by Nachtstück Records
    00:00/00:00
    Picture 1 Picture 1
  32. two
    by nina de heney
    00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  33. TOURNESOL (Duboc Desprez Loutelier) - live @ Ackenbush
    by Tournesol (Benjamin Duboc, Julien Desprez, Julien Loutelier)
    00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  34. Overseas IV
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    They Will Hear the Drums – and They Will Answer They Will Hear the Drums – and They Will Answer
  35. Overseas III
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Neil Neil
  36. Overseas V
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Brraps! Brraps!
  37. A Thousand Ancestors
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Ramoen Ramoen
  38. The Attic
    by Gonçalo Almeida / Rodrigo Amado / Marco Franco
    00:00/00:00
    Shadow Shadow
  39. Was Da Ist
    by PETER KOWALD
    00:00/00:00
    Part 1 Part 1
  40. L'Atelier Tampon-Ramier
    by Nuts
    00:00/00:00
    First Nuts First Nuts
  41. Orwell Fragments
    by Lash/Laubrock/Reuben
    00:00/00:00
    Frag­ment No.1 Frag­ment No.1
  42. (CR016) Duas Margens / Live at Pletterij
    by Gonçalo Almeida - doublebass// Raoul van der Weide - doublebass and objects
    00:00/00:00
    Duas Margens Duas Margens
    appears in 1 other collection
  43. Threnody, at the gates
    by KÜCHEN / BERTHLING / NOBLE TRIO
    00:00/00:00
    Gate 1 Gate 1
  44. AJMiLIVE #13
    by Sofia Jenberg / Eve Risser / David Stackenas / Kym Myhr
    00:00/00:00
    Je suis Je suis
  45. PM19 - Three Babies
    by Steve Beresford, Martin Küchen, Ståle Liavik Solberg
    00:00/00:00
    Steel Babies Steel Babies