This is Jason Strid’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jason Strid

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 65
  2. wishlist 8
  3. followers 6
  4. following 16
  1. Navigation (The Complete Firehouse 12 Recordings)
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    00:00/00:00
    Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI) Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI)
  2. Wie Das Leben So Spielt
    by PETER BRÖTZMANN | WERNER LÜDI
    00:00/00:00
    We Are in Schlemozzle We Are in Schlemozzle
  3. Mujician & Mujician II [LP versions]
    by KEITH TIPPETT
    00:00/00:00
    All Time, All Time All Time, All Time
  4. Touch the Earth & Break the Shells [LP versions]
    by KOWALD | SMITH | SOMMER
    00:00/00:00
    Ein Stück über dem Boden Ein Stück über dem Boden
  5. The Death of the Rare Bird Ymir & Bonobo Beach [LP versions]
    by HANS REICHEL
    00:00/00:00
    The Youth of the Rare Bird Ymir: Good Days II The Youth of the Rare Bird Ymir: Good Days II
  6. Flowers
    by Joe McPhee
    00:00/00:00
    Old Eyes (For Ornette Coleman) Old Eyes (For Ornette Coleman)
  7. AUTONOMIC
    by Paul Kikuchi
    00:00/00:00
    sun[d][a] sun[d][a]
  8. Portable Sanctuary Vol. 2 - Live in the Great Hall
    by Paul Kikuchi
    00:00/00:00
    Regrade Regrade
  9. Cistern
    by Jherek Bischoff
    00:00/00:00
    Automatism Automatism
  10. Johnny Rondo Duo plus Mike Cooper
    by COXHILL | HOLLAND | COOPER
    00:00/00:00
    Russian dance Russian dance
  11. Alternate Takes
    by NEW JAZZ TRIO
    00:00/00:00
    Snaro (Take 3) Snaro (Take 3)
  12. Precious Soul
    by CHARLES GAYLE 3
    00:00/00:00
    Honour Honour
  13. Abiding Variations
    by CHARLES GAYLE 3
    00:00/00:00
    Variation III Variation III
  14. Overlapping Hands: Eight Segments
    by CRISPELL | SCHWEIZER
    00:00/00:00
    Segment Segment
  15. Berlin Movement from Future Years
    by CHARLES GAYLE 3
    00:00/00:00
    Second Movement Second Movement
  16. African Box Set
    by AFRICA DJOLÉ, FODE YOULA, JALI NYAMA SUSO
    00:00/00:00
    Disc Six: JALI NYAMA SUSO "Kora Music from Gambia" - song 1: Jula Dekaray Disc Six: JALI NYAMA SUSO "Kora Music from Gambia" - song 1: Jula Dekaray
  17. BIB
    by SOMMER | KASSAP | LEVALLET
    00:00/00:00
    Pastouron-Pastourende Pastouron-Pastourende
  18. Réservé
    by BRÖTZMANN | SOMMER | PHILLIPS
    00:00/00:00
    Joya de Nicaragua Joya de Nicaragua
  19. Looking (Berlin Version) Corona
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Second Movement Second Movement
  20. The Light of Corona
    by CECIL TAYLOR: THE ENSEMBLE
    00:00/00:00
    Two Two
  21. Almeda
    by CECIL TAYLOR: THE ENSEMBLE
    00:00/00:00
    Almeda Almeda
  22. The Tree of Life
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Period 1 Period 1
  23. Der Traum der roten Palme
    by THEURER | LOVENS
    00:00/00:00
    Traum der roten Palme Traum der roten Palme
  24. Bat of No Bird Island
    by Paul Kikuchi
    00:00/00:00
    Ko Ni Mayou Ko Ni Mayou
  25. Bat of No Bird Island
    by Paul Kikuchi
    00:00/00:00
    Ko Ni Mayou Ko Ni Mayou
  26. The Hymn Project
    by Dennis Gonzalez & Ingebrigt Håker Flaten
    00:00/00:00
    Hymn To The Incoherent Hymn To The Incoherent
  27. FANIMALS EP
    by TOO MANY ZOOZ
    00:00/00:00
    Mouse Trap Mouse Trap
  28. Looking (Berlin Version) Solo
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Looking part 2 Looking part 2
  29. F NOTE
    by TOO MANY ZOOZ
    00:00/00:00
    To The Top To The Top
  30. Trio de Clarinettes: Live
    by TRIO DE CLARINETTES
    00:00/00:00
    Berliner Suite - Part 1 Berliner Suite - Part 1
  31. Voerkel | Frey | Lovens
    by URS VOERKEL
    00:00/00:00
    Im Wasser Im Wasser
  32. Exo Eso
    by JAMES EMERY
    00:00/00:00
    Wayning moments Wayning moments
  33. Working Hard To Make Your Life Easier! Volume One
    by Castor&Pollux Music
    00:00/00:00
    Solarize (for solo drumset) - Paul Kikuchi Solarize (for solo drumset) - Paul Kikuchi
  34. Aurora Distillations
    by Wally Shoup and Paul Kikuchi
    00:00/00:00
    apparitions apparitions
  35. Ascendant
    by Greg Sinibaldi and Jesse Canterbury
    00:00/00:00
    Wade Wade
  36. Building 27 / WNP-5
    by Seattle Phonographers Union
  37. Book of Changes: Part I
    by Jason Mears Electric Quintet
    00:00/00:00
    The Taming Power of the Great The Taming Power of the Great
  38. Somewhere Beyond or Behind
    by Open Graves
    00:00/00:00
    Sirocco Sirocco
  39. Here Now
    by Crosstalk
    00:00/00:00
    Steady Steady
  40. Selenographia
    by Nathan Hanson & Doan Roessler
    00:00/00:00
    La Lune Est Morte La Lune Est Morte
  41. Complete Combustion
    by SCHLIPPENBACH TRIO
    00:00/00:00
    Fuels 1 Fuels 1
  42. Incision
    by EVAN PARKER | BARRY GUY
    00:00/00:00
    Incision 1 Incision 1
  43. Transition
    by BECKER | SCLAVIS | LINDBERG
    00:00/00:00
    Herber Alptraum Herber Alptraum
  44. Almeda (To Matie)
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Take 1 Take 1
  45. Before the World
    by MATTHEW SHIPP
    00:00/00:00
    Before #2 Before #2