This is Jan-wen Lu’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jan-wen Lu

  1. Taiwan
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 60
  2. followers 6
  3. following 25
  1. "How Do We Prevent the Advance of the Desert ? " CD
    by THE HONKIES
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    By the Side By the Side
    appears in 1 other collection
  2. Dix Situations précaires (Darling, Dionne, Freedman, Labrosse)
    by James Darling, Gabriel Dionne, Lori Freedman, Diane Labrosse
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Se poser des questions (2005) Se poser des questions (2005)
  3. Rowetor 3 & 4
    by Carl Ludwig Hübsch
    00:00/00:00
    Rowetor 3 Rowetor 3
  4. Avant
    by Érick d'Orion et Martin Tétreault
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pré Pré
  5. Gonimoblast Live - with Maja S.K Ratkje and Arve Henriksen
    by Gonimoblast
    00:00/00:00
    [Disc 2 - with Arve Henriksen] Part IV [Disc 2 - with Arve Henriksen] Part IV
  6. Solitude, Reef and the Starry Veil
    by Browne/Thompson/Sanderson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    To Suggest is to Create To Suggest is to Create
  7. Berlin Toy Bazaar
    by Steve Beresford, Anna Homler, Richard Sanderson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Schmulu Schmulu
  8. Is This Right? (alto-saxophone solos 2014-2017)
    by Seymour Wright
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA] H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA]
  9. Mechanization
    by Yuma Takeshita
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A1 – Improvised Computer A1 – Improvised Computer
  10. Speak Cities
    by Keir Neuringer and Matthew Wright
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Above the Clouds Above the Clouds
  11. Duft
    by Zeitkratzer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Estuaria Estuaria
  12. Crows that have no eyes
    by Yan Jun & Yuen Chee Wai
    00:00/00:00
    Crows that have no eyes Crows that have no eyes
    appears in 1 other collection
  13. Cold Highlife - Matthew Wright
    by Ensemble Klang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cold Highlife Cold Highlife
  14. Chris Mercer & Bert Turetzky: Collaboration
    by Chris Mercer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    04 Motoric Maelstrom 04 Motoric Maelstrom
  15. Air and Light and Time and Space
    by Pan-Scan Ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Air and Light Air and Light
  16. Nearby Faraway
    by Frode Gjerstad / Paal Nilssen-Love
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dreams Dreams
  17. Sabu Toyozumi Fabiana Galante Luis Conde
    by Sabu Toyozumi, Fabiana Galante, Luis Conde
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    1 1
  18. City Fall – Live At Café OTO
    by Parker / Trzaska / Edwards / Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hunting Moon Hunting Moon
  19. About Trumpet and Saxophone
    by Nate Wooley & Seymour Wright
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    1 1
  20. A Doughnut's End
    by Phil Minton
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    how grand how grand
  21. Tangle
    by John Butcher, Thomas Lehn, Matthew Shipp
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tiefenschärfe Tiefenschärfe
  22. Instants // Paris
    by MKM: Jason Kahn / Günter Müller / Norbert Möslang
    00:00/00:00
    Instants // Paris [Excerpt] Instants // Paris [Excerpt]
  23. Creative Construction Set™
    by George Lewis & Splitter Orchester
    00:00/00:00
    Creative Construction Set™ #1 Creative Construction Set™ #1
  24. Brønshøj (Puncak)
    by Senyawa
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    brønshøj 1 brønshøj 1
  25. Amalgam
    by Okkyung Lee & Christian Marclay
    00:00/00:00
    Amalgam Amalgam
  26. Amalgam
    by Okkyung Lee & Christian Marclay
    00:00/00:00
    Amalgam Amalgam
  27. Scoriacon
    by Réplica: Birgit Ulher / Felipe Araya
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Riolita Riolita
  28. Composition No. 30
    by Simon H. Fell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part 1: Prelude, Swing & Variations Part 1: Prelude, Swing & Variations
  29. Composition No. 62
    by Simon H. Fell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Prelude Prelude
  30. Mira
    by Konvoj Ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Speak out, Oh Ye Red Giant Speak out, Oh Ye Red Giant
  31. Distress Signals I
    by Controlled Bleeding
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Spitting Cell The Spitting Cell
  32. Rop På Hjälp
    by Küchen & Müntzing Scheibenhonig
    00:00/00:00
    Untitled Untitled
  33. Bakers Of The Lost Future
    by I Belong To The Band
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Elephant Pastry Dream Elephant Pastry Dream
  34. Richard Scott - Several Circles
    by Richard Scott
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Needles Needles
  35. MG 50 Peace & Fire
    by Mats Gustafsson & friends
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Peace Peace
  36. Risc
    by FULL BLAST
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Try Kraka Try Kraka
  37. Agustí Fernández @60 - Ad Libitum Festival Residency 4CD BOX
    by Agustí Fernández
  38. Making Rooms
    by Parker / Russell / Edwards / Thomas / Blunt / Taylor / Leahy / Grant / Ward
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    What! No Soap? What! No Soap?
  39. From my winter snow your summer fire until my autumn rain your spring sunshine
    by Alice Hui-Sheng Chang and Rosalind Hall
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    While the vines that walk on the wall turn green While the vines that walk on the wall turn green
  40. Untitled for four
    by Jason Kahn, Patrick Farmer, Sarah Hughes, Dominic Lash
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Untitled for four Version 1 Untitled for four Version 1
  41. Play Alto Saxes
    by Dag Stiberg and Martín Escalante
    00:00/00:00
    Play Alto Saxes Play Alto Saxes
  42. Snowcone
    by Caracol Carnívoro
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Bloody Snowcone Bloody Snowcone
  43. Extra Seco
    by Martín Escalante
    00:00/00:00
    Extra Seco Extra Seco
  44. Ñaca Ñaca
    by Luis Toto Alvarez / Edén Carrasco / Martín Escalante
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ñaca Ñaca Ñaca Ñaca
  45. Live At Jahrhunderthalle Bochum
    by zeitkratzer & KEIJI HAINO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Wet Edge Wet Edge