This is tor’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

tor

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 78
  2. wishlist 58
  3. followers 3
  4. following 17
  1. The Drawing Center
    by Hideo Yamaki, Bill Laswell with Dave Douglas
    00:00/00:00
    The Science of Imaginary Solutions The Science of Imaginary Solutions
  2. TAGNAWWIT - Holy Black Gnawa Trance
    by Maâlem Mokhtar Gania/Bill Laswell
    00:00/00:00
    Toumarmania Toumarmania
  3. Araminta
    by Harriet Tubman
    00:00/00:00
    The Spiral Path To The Throne The Spiral Path To The Throne
  4. Electronique Guerilla / "It's Always Rock 'n' Roll"
    by Heldon
    00:00/00:00
    Mechammment Rock Mechammment Rock
  5. Event and Repetitions
    by Richard Pinhas
    00:00/00:00
    The ICS The ICS
  6. Agneta Nilsson
    by Heldon
    00:00/00:00
    Perspective II Perspective II
  7. Interface
    by Heldon
    00:00/00:00
    Jet Girl Jet Girl
  8. Stand By
    by Heldon
    00:00/00:00
    Une Drôle de Journée Une Drôle de Journée
  9. Allez Teia
    by Heldon
    00:00/00:00
    In Wake Of King Fripp In Wake Of King Fripp
  10. Paris - Part One - TnVO: Live at Instants Chavires, Paris, October 29, 2013
    by Richard Pinhas & Oren Ambarchi
    00:00/00:00
    [TEASER] Paris - Part One - TnVO [TEASER] Paris - Part One - TnVO
  11. Iceland
    by Richard Pinhas
    00:00/00:00
    Greenland Greenland
  12. Hopper Tunity Box
    by Hugh Hopper
    00:00/00:00
    Gnat Prong Gnat Prong
  13. Mu
    by Richard Pinhas & Barry Cleveland (feat. Michael Manring & Celso Alberti)
    00:00/00:00
    Forgotten Man Forgotten Man
  14. America's National Parks
    by Wadada Leo Smith
    00:00/00:00
    New Orleans: The National Culture Park USA 1718 New Orleans: The National Culture Park USA 1718
  15. Steve Tibbets
    by Steve Tibbets
    00:00/00:00
    Sunrise Sunrise
  16. FAT: Living the Dream
    by Alex Machacek
    00:00/00:00
    Disco Hit Disco Hit
  17. Improvision
    by Alex Machacek
    00:00/00:00
    Along Came a Spider Along Came a Spider
  18. [SIC]
    by Alex Machacek
  19. FAT
    by Alex Machacek
    00:00/00:00
    Why Not? (aka Disco Polka) Why Not? (aka Disco Polka)
  20. Belle Illusion
    by Pip Pyle's Bash
    00:00/00:00
    Biffo's Belle Illusion Biffo's Belle Illusion
  21. Another Day in Fucking Paradise
    by Fred Frith Trio
    00:00/00:00
    The Origin of Marvels The Origin of Marvels
  22. Convallaria
    by Thumbscrew: Mary Halvorson, Michael Formanek, Tomas Fujiwara
    00:00/00:00
    Sampsonian Rhythms Sampsonian Rhythms
  23. Out Of The Blue
    by Raoul Bjorkenheim / eCsTaSy
    00:00/00:00
    Uptown Uptown
  24. Memory & Imagination
    by Barry Cleveland
    00:00/00:00
    Voluntary Dreaming Voluntary Dreaming
  25. Strong Place
    by Ingrid Laubrock Anti-House
    00:00/00:00
    An Unfolding An Unfolding
  26. Feckel for Lovers
    by Sha's Feckel
    00:00/00:00
    On King Bolete On King Bolete
  27. The Catastrophist
    by Tortoise
    00:00/00:00
    Gesceap Gesceap
  28. MOONJUNE SAMPLER
    by MoonJune Records
    00:00/00:00
    Machine Mass - Third Stone Free (from Plays Hendrix) Machine Mass - Third Stone Free (from Plays Hendrix)
  29. In Cinema
    by Oddarrang
    00:00/00:00
    Self-portrait Self-portrait
  30. Live at Le Mans
    by Keith Tippett Tapestry Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    First Thread First Thread
  31. The Reluctantly Politicised Mr. James
    by Spin Marvel
    00:00/00:00
    The Reluctantly Politicised Mr. James The Reluctantly Politicised Mr. James
  32. Black Light
    by John McLaughlin
    00:00/00:00
    Here Comes the Jiis Here Comes the Jiis
  33. Edible Flowers
    by Nels Cline + Devin Sarno
    00:00/00:00
    Leave Be Leave Be
  34. Buried on Bunker Hill
    by Nels Cline + Devin Sarno
    00:00/00:00
    Swinging London Swinging London
  35. Rise Pumpkin Rise
    by Nels Cline + Devin Sarno
    00:00/00:00
    9th Ward 9th Ward
  36. Dedicated To You But You Weren't Listening - The Music Of Soft Machine
    by Delta Saxophone Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Outrageous Moon Outrageous Moon
  37. Live In Zaandam
    by Soft Machine Legacy
    00:00/00:00
    Ash Ash
  38. Live Adventures
    by Soft Machine Legacy
    00:00/00:00
    The Nodder The Nodder
  39. Steam
    by Soft Machine Legacy
    00:00/00:00
    The Steamer The Steamer
  40. The Unbelievable Truth
    by Elton Dean & The Wrong Object
    00:00/00:00
    The Unbelievable Truth The Unbelievable Truth
  41. Third Transmission (with Chris Bacas)
    by Percy Jones - Scott McGill - Ritchie DeCarlo
    00:00/00:00
    Dark Disciple Dark Disciple
  42. DEBUT (remaster)
    by Percy Jones Scott McGill Ritchie DeCarlo
    00:00/00:00
    Last Bus From Chernobyl Last Bus From Chernobyl
  43. Special Guest Markus Reuter
    by Percy Jones - Scott McGill - Ritchie DeCarlo
    00:00/00:00
    MENAGERIE ANIMATO MENAGERIE ANIMATO
  44. Lightyears
    by Shin E
    00:00/00:00
    Grid Grid
  45. Electric Verdeland Vol. 1
    by The Grassy Knoll
    00:00/00:00
    The Kids Want A Little Action The Kids Want A Little Action