This is Robert Walker’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Robert Walker

  1. Electronic
  1. collection 79
  2. wishlist 6
  3. following 52
  1. Terminus Drift
    by Joshua Sabin
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Terminus Drift Terminus Drift
  2. Barotrauma
    by Eric Holm
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Column 37 Column 37
  3. Nimbes
    by Yair Elazar Glotman & James Ginzburg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nimbes Nimbes
  4. Sonata No. 2 / Nocturnes Nos. 1–5
    by Nick Lyons
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sonata No. 2, for piano and percussion - I. Sonata Sonata No. 2, for piano and percussion - I. Sonata
  5. Crucial Producer Pack 001 - Analogue Bass
    by Sleeper
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Demo Track - Processed Bass Demo Track - Processed Bass
  6. Solo Bass, Prepared & Processed
    by Rob Neubauer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Structure/Bulb/Swing Structure/Bulb/Swing
  7. DEMO
    by G.L.O.S.S.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    G.L.O.S.S. (We're From The Future) G.L.O.S.S. (We're From The Future)
  8. TRANS DAY OF REVENGE
    by G.L.O.S.S.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Give Violence A Chance Give Violence A Chance
  9. Vatnajökull
    by Chris Watson
    track 00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  10. El Tren Fantasma - The Signal Man's Mix
    by Chris Watson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    El Divisadero - The Telegraph El Divisadero - The Telegraph
  11. Stepping into the Dark
    by Chris Watson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Low Pressure Low Pressure
  12. Aquarius
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Skarlagen Skarlagen
  13. Débris (for Ephraim Wegner)
    by Mathias Delplanque
    track 00:00/00:00
  14. Francisco Lopez
    by Francisco Lopez
    track 00:00/00:00
  15. machines
    by francisco lópez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    fahrstühle fahrstühle
  16. Untitled (2009)
    by Francisco López
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Untitled #238 Untitled #238
  17. Ghil
    by Okkyung Lee
    00:00/00:00
    two to your right, five to your left two to your right, five to your left
  18. Schwere See
    by Peter Prautzsch
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    James Caird James Caird
  19. It Is Time
    by So Percussion
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Metronome Metronome
    appears in 1 other collection
  20. The Mathematics of Resonant Bodies
    by John Luther Adams
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Burst Burst
  21. Ilimaq
    by John Luther Adams & Glenn Kotche
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Sunken Gamelan The Sunken Gamelan
  22. Timber
    by Michael Gordon
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Timber, part 1 Timber, part 1
  23. 4 [EP]
    by Michael McCann
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Watchtower Watchtower
  24. The Great Cold
    by The Great Cold
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    EOS EOS
  25. Strung Out In Heaven: A Bowie String Quartet Tribute
    by Jherek Bischoff and Amanda Palmer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blackstar (Featuring Anna Calvi) Blackstar (Featuring Anna Calvi)
  26. Helena's Skin
    by Fifty Grand
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Waltz Of The Hanging Hills Waltz Of The Hanging Hills
  27. Carpenter
    by Retro Promenade
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Escape From Germany Escape From Germany
  28. SUNLESS
    by To Destroy a City
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    First Light First Light
  29. Stalingrad
    by Blackfilm
  30. Neoteric Components
    by Component Recordings
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Small Things in the Distance Small Things in the Distance
  31. Psychexcess II - Futurism
    by Frank Riggio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Echap Echap
  32. 15 Shades of White
    by Various
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Etude V Etude V
  33. Giving Up Letting Go - digital bonus track
    by Zvuku
    track 00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  34. Fight
    by Nicolas Jaar
    00:00/00:00
    fight fight
  35. Organica
    by Gore Tech
    track 00:00/00:00
  36. Mechanica
    by Hecq vs. Gore Tech
    track 00:00/00:00
  37. Expanded Piano
    by Stavros Gasparatos
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Vincent Vincent
  38. Three of Eight
    by Tapage
    track 00:00/00:00
  39. Requiem (remix by Huron)
    by Machinecode, Huron
    track 00:00/00:00
  40. Radial
    by Detritus
    track 00:00/00:00
  41. No Land Called Home
    by Subheim
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dusk Dusk
  42. All That Glitters
    by Underhill
    track 00:00/00:00
  43. Tandfoi (featuring Tone)
    by Monolog, Tone
    track 00:00/00:00
  44. Zemdega
    by Oyaarss
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    četrvienība četrvienība
  45. Buried Alive
    by It Only Gets Worse
    00:00/00:00
    Buried Alive Buried Alive