This is Ewan Dale’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Ewan Dale

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 481
  2. followers 16
  3. following 164
  1. Inductance
    by Alex Ward Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Inductance pts. 1, 2 & 3 Inductance pts. 1, 2 & 3
  2. Unit[e]
    by Alexander Hawkins
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    See[k] > Hear[t] See[k] > Hear[t]
  3. DESTEMPORIZADOR
    by Pablo Díaz Quinteto
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Antitónica Antitónica
  4. Live at the Bimhuis
    by Blue Lines Trio, Blue Lines Sextet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Chop Chop
    appears in 1 other collection
  5. Gone
    by Bobby Previte & The Visitors
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Saint The Saint
  6. Celebration Ensemble
    by Agusti Fernandez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Celebration Part 1 Celebration Part 1
  7. Tam O'Shanter Tales
    by Greening from Ear to Ear
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hazara Hazara
  8. Michael Jefry Stevens Octet "Live at Streamside"
    by Michael Jefry Stevens
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    When Winter Lilacs Bloom When Winter Lilacs Bloom
  9. John Tchicai / Vinny Golia / Bill Smith Quintet with Clyde Reed and Gregg Simpson. Live at the Vancouver Jazz Festival, 1988
    by Condition West Recordings
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Fetes-1 Fetes-1
    appears in 1 other collection
  10. Live@Alchemia
    by Evan Parker & RGG
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Live at Alchemia Part One Live at Alchemia Part One
  11. Réunion
    by Queen Mab Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Reunion 3 Reunion 3
    appears in 1 other collection
  12. Posium Pendasem
    by WILLIAM PARKER / IN ORDER TO SURVIVE
    00:00/00:00
    Another Angel Goes Home Another Angel Goes Home
  13. End Times
    by Matt Lavelle's 12 Houses
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    OC DC BC OC DC BC
  14. A Night Walking Through Mirrors
    by Chicago / London Underground
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Boss Redux Boss Redux
  15. City Fall – Live At Café OTO
    by Parker / Trzaska / Edwards / Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hunting Moon Hunting Moon
  16. Saalfelden '95 – Louis Sclavis / Tim Berne / Noël Akchoté (Live Archives Series)
    by Sclavis, Berne, Akchoté,
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Zen Zen
  17. Counteract This Turmoil Like Trees and Birds
    by Eloping With the Sun
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Sky Was Purple Blue The Sky Was Purple Blue
  18. Tangle
    by John Butcher, Thomas Lehn, Matthew Shipp
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tiefenschärfe Tiefenschärfe
  19. Cath Roberts Live at Lancaster Jazz Festival 2016
    by Cath Roberts
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Confirm or Deny Confirm or Deny
  20. Full Moon (free download)
    by Asaf Sirkis
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Full Moon Full Moon
  21. Sufia
    by Dominik Bukowski Quartet feat. Amir ElSaffar
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Niedaleko Warszawy Niedaleko Warszawy
  22. Places Like This
    by Jamil Sheriff Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Contortionist The Contortionist
  23. Improcherto (for HB) by George Burt
    by Glasgow Improvisers Orchestra with Lol Coxhill & Evan Parker
    00:00/00:00
    Improcherto (for HB) Improcherto (for HB)
  24. The Last Straw
    by The Last Straw
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dizzy's Business Dizzy's Business
  25. Quintet
    by Alam Nathoo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Obviously Obviously
  26. Fours Vol. III
    by Alam Nathoo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I'll Remember April I'll Remember April
  27. Fours Vol. II
    by Alam Nathoo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    My Funny Valentine My Funny Valentine
  28. Fours Vol. I
    by Alam Nathoo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Alone Together Alone Together
  29. Frame of Reference
    by Sean Foran
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Room with a View Room with a View
  30. (CR014) BUKU /// SANTOS SILVA/ STADHOUDERS/ ALMEIDA/ COSTA
    by Susana Santos Silva (trp.) / Jasper Stadhouders (g.) / Gonçalo Almeida (db.) / Gustavo Costa (dr.)
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Buku Buku
  31. After The Exhibition
    by The Wrong Object
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Spanish Fly Spanish Fly
  32. Dune
    by Hugh Hopper & Yumi Hara (HUMI)
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Long Dune Long Dune
  33. Never Pet A Burning Dog
    by Doubt
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Passing Cloud Passing Cloud
  34. Stories From The Shed
    by The Wrong Object
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sonic Riot At The Holy Palate Sonic Riot At The Holy Palate
  35. Live at Cafe Oto
    by West Hill Blast Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Live at Cafe Oto Part 1 Live at Cafe Oto Part 1
  36. The Bees' Knees
    by Irek Wojtczak
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    12 on the Beaufort Scale 12 on the Beaufort Scale
    appears in 1 other collection
  37. Seconds
    by Bloodcount & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Scrap Metal Scrap Metal
  38. Broken Waltz
    by Matt Otto
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ampara Ampara
  39. Soliloquy
    by Matt Otto
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Chibi Chibi
  40. Solution
    by Ganelin Trio Priority
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Solution Part 1 Solution Part 1
  41. Tongues Of Fire
    by J Kyle Gregory
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Rushing Wind The Rushing Wind
  42. North and the Red Stream
    by Hernani Faustino
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    North North
  43. Three Lanes
    by Three Lanes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    D-G-B D-G-B
  44. Boy
    by Andrea Keller
    track 00:00/00:00
  45. [NS-R 18] john dikeman, luis vicente, dirk serries, george hadow, martina verhoeven - live at zaal 100
    by Nachtstück Records
    00:00/00:00
    john dikeman, luis vicente, dirk serries, george hadow, martina verhoeven - live at zaal 100 john dikeman, luis vicente, dirk serries, george hadow, martina verhoeven - live at zaal 100