This is Eric McDowell’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Eric McDowell

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 65
  2. followers 5
  3. following 52
  1. Watashi Dake?
    by Keiji Haino
    00:00/00:00
    The disallowed The disallowed
  2. Robbie Basho - Live in Forlì, Italy 1982
    by Obsolete Recordings
    00:00/00:00
    Song of the Stallion Song of the Stallion
  3. Bottle Tree
    by Bottle Tree
    00:00/00:00
    Another Other Another Other
  4. Hexadic II
    by Six Organs of Admittance
    00:00/00:00
    Exultation Wave Exultation Wave
  5. Hexadic
    by Six Organs of Admittance
    00:00/00:00
    Wax Chance Wax Chance
  6. Arbina
    by Noura Mint Seymali
    00:00/00:00
    Arbina Arbina
  7. Electronic Music from the Seventies and Eighties
    by Carl Stone
    00:00/00:00
    Chao Praya (1973) Chao Praya (1973)
  8. Chant
    by Nuova Camerata
    00:00/00:00
    Chant III Chant III
  9. Epic Jammers and Fortunate Little Ditties
    by Bitchin Bajas & Bonnie "Prince" Billy
    00:00/00:00
    Your Hard Work Is About to Pay Off. Keep on Keeping On. Your Hard Work Is About to Pay Off. Keep on Keeping On.
  10. Binaurality
    by KING ÜBÜ ÖRCHESTRÜ
    00:00/00:00
    Translation # 1 Translation # 1
  11. 1984
    by Hugh Hopper
    00:00/00:00
    Miniluv Miniluv
  12. Bes
    by The Dwarfs of East Agouza
    00:00/00:00
    Baka of the Future Baka of the Future
  13. EARS
    by Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith
    00:00/00:00
    Arthropoda Arthropoda
  14. Varmints
    by Anna Meredith
    00:00/00:00
    Taken Taken
  15. Fetish Bones
    by Moor Mother
    00:00/00:00
    Deadbeat Protest Deadbeat Protest
  16. FRKWYS Vol. 13: Sunergy
    by Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith & Suzanne Ciani
    00:00/00:00
    Closed Circuit Closed Circuit
  17. Hubris
    by Oren Ambarchi
  18. Yemen - Music Of The Yemenite Jews
    by Perry Robinson / Wacław Zimpel / Michael Zerang / Raphael Rogiński
    00:00/00:00
    1. 1.
  19. Northfield
    by Happy Place
    00:00/00:00
    Spoon! Spoon!
  20. Alternative Oblique
    by Jean-Marc Foussat et les Autres
    00:00/00:00
    "Alternative Oblique" Promotional Collage (Radio Unfriendly Edit) "Alternative Oblique" Promotional Collage (Radio Unfriendly Edit)
  21. ALTO!
    by ALTO!
    00:00/00:00
    Piece 1-3 Piece 1-3
  22. Sacred Flute Music From New Guinea: Madang / Windim Mabu
    by Ragnar Johnson assisted by Jessica Mayer
    00:00/00:00
    Mo-Mo Mo-Mo
  23. Interventions
    by Horse Lords
    00:00/00:00
    Truthers Truthers
  24. The Fictive Five
    by Larry Ochs
    00:00/00:00
    Similitude (for Wim Wenders) Similitude (for Wim Wenders)
  25. Beneath Swooping Talons
    by Laura Cannell
    00:00/00:00
    All The Land Ablaze All The Land Ablaze
  26. Lines
    by Waclaw Zimpel
    00:00/00:00
    Alupa - Pappa Alupa - Pappa
  27. We Are Not The First
    by Hieroglyphic Being & J.I.T.U. Ahn-Sahm-Buhl
    00:00/00:00
    Civilization That Is Dying Civilization That Is Dying
  28. Concentric Rinds
    by Marcelo dos Reis / Angélica V. Salvi
    00:00/00:00
    Spirals (full track) Spirals (full track)
  29. The Room Is
    by James Falzone's Renga Ensemble
    00:00/00:00
    Not Seeing Not Seeing
  30. Spring Roll | Printemps
    by Sylvaine Hélary
    00:00/00:00
    Spring Roll | Deux Spring Roll | Deux
  31. iO
    by François Carrier & Michel Lambert
    00:00/00:00
    Blueshift Blueshift
  32. Going II (Machinery)
    by going
    00:00/00:00
    Red Machinery Red Machinery
  33. Content Provider
    by Andrew Drury
    00:00/00:00
    Keep The Fool Keep The Fool
  34. Songs from the Big Book of Love
    by Michael Zerang & The Blue Lights
    00:00/00:00
    Dancing For Cigarettes Dancing For Cigarettes
  35. Hash Eaters and Peacekeepers
    by Michael Zerang & The Blue Lights
    00:00/00:00
    Take My Drunken Eyes Take My Drunken Eyes
  36. For ED BLACKWELL
    by Hamid Drake & Michael Zerang
    00:00/00:00
    For ED BLACKWELL For ED BLACKWELL
  37. STRAYLIGHT
    by SURVIVAL UNIT III
    00:00/00:00
    Blood of a Poet (for Steve Dalachinsky) Blood of a Poet (for Steve Dalachinsky)
  38. Music For Church Cleaners
    by Áine O'Dwyer
    00:00/00:00
    In A Fugue State of Mind, Harold Camping's Lament. In A Fugue State of Mind, Harold Camping's Lament.
  39. Steel Bridge Trio "Different Clocks" (relay 011)
    by Steel Bridge Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Different Clocks Different Clocks
  40. Tim Daisy - October Music (Vol 1) 7 Compositions For Duet (relay 009)
    by Tim Daisy
    00:00/00:00
    For Jay - w/ James Falzone :: clarinet For Jay - w/ James Falzone :: clarinet
  41. In Zenith - Building a Better Future
    by Fred Lonberg-Holm
    00:00/00:00
    Morton Gets the Urge Morton Gets the Urge
  42. Unreleased Tapes 1981-1984
    by Mamman Sani
    00:00/00:00
    Samari Da Yan Matan Samari Da Yan Matan
  43. Sonic Communion
    by The Bridge Sessions
    00:00/00:00
    Satellites Satellites
  44. Root Of Bohemian
    by Itaru Oki, Axel Dörner
    00:00/00:00
    Space (Change From Silence) Space (Change From Silence)
  45. Le Retour D'Ulysse [Promenade]
    by Benjamin Duboc, Alexandra Grimal
    00:00/00:00
    La Danse Des Puces (Avant La Pluie) / After The Rain La Danse Des Puces (Avant La Pluie) / After The Rain