This is Edu Hackenitz’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Edu Hackenitz

  1. Ambient
  1. collection 61
  2. wishlist 3
  3. followers 2
  4. following 47
  1. Weerkaatsing
    by Orphax & Machinefabriek
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Spiegeling Spiegeling
  2. Elka Village
    by LudoWic
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Split 5 Split 5
  3. Cycles_1
    by James McVinnie
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sam Slater - Slow Bitchy Organs Sam Slater - Slow Bitchy Organs
  4. A Journey Home
    by Yellow6
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A Journey Home A Journey Home
  5. Black Mesa - single
    by Biosphere
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Black Mesa Black Mesa
  6. Snoepgoed
    by Machinefabriek
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Snoepgoed 1 Snoepgoed 1
  7. The Wasp Factory
    by Ben Frost
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    My Greatest Enemies Are Women And The Sea My Greatest Enemies Are Women And The Sea
  8. Sound Years - 12" vinyl LP
    by Michel Banabila
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Side B (16:08) Side B (16:08)
  9. Europe, she loves OST by Library Tapes
    by Europe, she loves
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Closure Closure
  10. Sleeping Giant OST
    by Chris Thornborrow & Bruce Peninsula
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Don't Wake The Giant Don't Wake The Giant
  11. Alice
    by Sonmi451
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Do Cats Eat Bats Do Cats Eat Bats
  12. Cirque [Reissue with bonus album]
    by Biosphere
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nook & Cranny Nook & Cranny
  13. The Colour Of Sound
    by E and I
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    35 35
  14. Departed Glories
    by Biosphere
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sweet Dreams Form A Shade Sweet Dreams Form A Shade
  15. Crumble
    by Machinefabriek
    00:00/00:00
    Crumble Crumble
  16. МАМА
    by Александр Маноцков, Courage Quartet
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Мама Мама
    Excellent dynamic combination of voice and strings
  17. Radial
    by Benoît Pioulard
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The very center of its flame The very center of its flame
  18. Collaborations No. 2
    by Lucy Claire
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    かわいた つき Kawaita Tsuki / The Barren Moon ft. Yuri Kono かわいた つき Kawaita Tsuki / The Barren Moon ft. Yuri Kono
  19. Dear Araucaria
    by Thomas Ragsdale
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Flower Of Yorkshire Flower Of Yorkshire
  20. Theia
    by Markus Guentner
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Magnetar Magnetar
  21. Theia
    by Markus Guentner
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Magnetar Magnetar
  22. Palimpsest
    by Sylvain Chauveau & Stephan Mathieu
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Palimpsest Palimpsest
  23. Theory of Machines
    by Ben Frost
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Theory of Machines Theory of Machines
  24. Before Nostromo
    by Stephan Mathieu
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Stasis 1 (Dallas‘ Dream) Stasis 1 (Dallas‘ Dream)
  25. variations
    by stijn hüwels
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    variation #5 (vrijdag, 13 juli) variation #5 (vrijdag, 13 juli)
  26. at or from a distance
    by stijn hüwels
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    the opposite of now the opposite of now
  27. Shift
    by Ghost and Tape
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Choices Choices
  28. Wyoming
    by Jenn & Basho
    track 00:00/00:00
  29. Noyaux
    by Benoît Pioulard
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Noyaux Noyaux
  30. Tauern
    by Matthew Florianz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Katschberg Katschberg
  31. Upon Contact Reworked
    by Bruno Sanfilippo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Upon Contact Reworked by Jorge Haro Upon Contact Reworked by Jorge Haro
  32. When All Is Lost Nothing Is Forgotten
    by Ekkert
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Promised Land The Promised Land
  33. sung of the black canyon
    by Peter Grech
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    grand loop grand loop
    appears in 1 other collection
  34. Stanza
    by Benoît Pioulard
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    III III
  35. Halfslaap II Live
    by Machinefabriek
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Halfslaap II Live - side A Halfslaap II Live - side A
  36. Unfurling Streams
    by Monty Adkins
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    ufs_1 ufs_1
  37. The Places Where I Worship You
    by Caught In The Wake Forever
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    On Lochranza Shores On Lochranza Shores
  38. for Greta
    by loscil
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pearl Pearl
  39. 7C858C
    by UNDISCLOSED
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I I
  40. Dusk
    by Man Watching the Stars
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Zaokrętować Zaokrętować
  41. Unfolding Luxury beyond the City of Dreams
    by Janek Schaefer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    White Lights of Divine Darkness (for Sir John Tavener) White Lights of Divine Darkness (for Sir John Tavener)
  42. Retold (2014 Special Edition)
    by Nest
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Lodge Lodge
  43. Cloud Ensemble - 12" vinyl EP
    by Cloud Ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Here and There Here and There
  44. GrijsGebied
    by Matthew Florianz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    nun nun
  45. Ruis
    by Sonmi451
    00:00/00:00
    Ruis Ruis
    Sadly I discovered this cd in 2014 while it was already released in 2010. Therefore this hidden treasure remains playing all day long to catch up and I think it is fantastic.