This is J Smolders’ music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

J Smolders

  1. Tilburg, Netherlands
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 115
  2. wishlist 29
  3. followers 22
  4. following 64
  1. Traditional Music of Notional Species Vol. II (PAN 74)
    by Rashad Becker
    00:00/00:00
    themes V themes V
  2. Traditional Music Of Notional Species Vol. I LP (PAN 34)
    by Rashad Becker
    00:00/00:00
    Dances I Dances I
  3. Complete Song Books
    by JOHN CAGE, REINHOLD FRIEDL
    00:00/00:00
    Solo For Voice #1 Solo For Voice #1
  4. Stations of The Lost [Audiobook]
    by Chris Dooks
    00:00/00:00
    The Starfish The Starfish
  5. Starship Africa
    by Creation Rebel
    00:00/00:00
    Starship Africa Section 1 Starship Africa Section 1
  6. Revenge of the Mozabites
    by SUNS OF ARQA
    00:00/00:00
    World Peace A.D. World Peace A.D.
  7. Douze Inventions En Six Modes De Jeu
    by GUY REIBEL
    00:00/00:00
    Thème d’éclats Thème d’éclats
  8. Temporary Music
    by Material
    00:00/00:00
    O.A.O. O.A.O.
  9. Memory Serves
    by Material
    00:00/00:00
    Memory Serves Memory Serves
  10. Spontaneous Movement (Wu-Wei)
    by Jos Smolders
    subscriber exclusive
  11. Post Scriptum: Music from the Institute of Sonology
    by Institute of Sonology
    00:00/00:00
    Richard Barrett - tendril Richard Barrett - tendril
  12. Hiku Komuro, Hikikomori
    by Durán Vázquez
    00:00/00:00
    Solus Ipse Solus Ipse
  13. Steamroom 34
    by Jim O'Rourke
    00:00/00:00
    in no time in no time
  14. THE LAB
    by Jos Smolders
    subscriber exclusive
  15. De Natura Sonorum
    by Bernard Parmegiani
  16. Music from Computer
    by Jean-Claude Risset
  17. GRM Works 1957-1962
    by Iannis Xenakis
  18. Traces One
    by Various Artists
  19. Traces Two
    by Various Artists
  20. GRM Works
    by Beatriz Ferreyra
    00:00/00:00
    Médisances Médisances
  21. L'Œil écoute / Dedans-Dehors
    by Bernard Paremigiani
  22. Triola ou Symphonie pour moi-même
    by Ivo Malec
  23. Erda / Suite N
    by Jean Schwarz
  24. Hétérozygote / Petite symphonie…
    by Luc Ferrari
    00:00/00:00
    Hétérozygote Hétérozygote
  25. Presque Rien
    by Luc Ferrari
  26. Le Trièdre fertile
    by Pierre Schaeffer
  27. s/t
    by Jaap Vink
  28. L'Expérience Acoustique
    by François Bayle
  29. Granulations-Sillages / Franges du Signe
    by Guy Reibel
  30. Pacific Tubular Waves / Immersion
    by Michel Redolfi
  31. Traces Three
    by Various Artists
  32. AlpenOo [2017]
    by Artists for Oona
    00:00/00:00
    Alpenglühn 19:44 Alpenglühn 19:44
  33. Human (for Pauline Oliveros)
    by Jos Smolders
    00:00/00:00
    Human (for Pauline Oliveros) Human (for Pauline Oliveros)
  34. Nowhere: Exercises in Modular Synthesis and Field Recording
    by Jos Smolders
    00:00/00:00
    NoWhere NoWhere
  35. Electronic Delta (provisional title)
    by Jos Smolders
    subscriber exclusive
  36. Minimal Studies
    by Hanno Leichtmann
    00:00/00:00
    Study Three Study Three
  37. Rim
    by Kurt Liedwart / Phil Raymond
    00:00/00:00
    3:52 3:52
  38. Kuba
    by Roel Meelkop
    00:00/00:00
    Kuba Kuba
  39. Hastings Of Malawi - Beouf En Crut (Entrée)
    by Paradigm Discs
    00:00/00:00
  40. re..cap
    by kozepz
    00:00/00:00
    fachiui fachiui
  41. Dream Sequence #2
    by Orphax
    00:00/00:00
    Dream Sequence #2 Dream Sequence #2
  42. Dream Sequence #1
    by Orphax
    00:00/00:00
    Dream Sequence #1 Dream Sequence #1
  43. A pattern which connects
    by Yannick Dauby
    00:00/00:00
    A pattern which connects - A A pattern which connects - A
  44. Richard Scott - Several Circles
    by Richard Scott
    00:00/00:00
    Needles Needles
  45. [NS-R 22] Gregory Taylor - Sidoardjo (A Map of the Lost City, Drawn From Memory)
    by Gregory Taylor
    00:00/00:00
    Gregory Taylor - Sidoardjo (Part I) Gregory Taylor - Sidoardjo (Part I)