This is Dr. Gerhard Ortwein-Swoboda’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Dr. Gerhard Ortwein-Swoboda

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 69
  2. wishlist 1
  3. followers 2
  4. following 9
  1. Right Up On
    by Oliver Lake featuring FLUX Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    HEY NOW HEY HEY NOW HEY
    appears in 1 other collection
  2. Twelve Minor
    by Ben Goldberg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Statement of Themes on Contra-Alto Clarinet Statement of Themes on Contra-Alto Clarinet
  3. Subatomic Particle Homesick Blues
    by Ben Goldberg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ethan's Song Ethan's Song
  4. Fly or Die
    by jaimie branch
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    theme 002 theme 002
  5. Jason Kao Hwang/Burning Bridge
    by Jason Kao Hwang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ashes, Essence Ashes, Essence
  6. City of Light
    by Chamber 4
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  7. The Door The Hat The Chair The Fact
    by Ben Goldberg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Long Last Moment Long Last Moment
  8. anomonous
    by Josh Sinton, Denman Maroney & Ben Miller
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    anomonous 1 anomonous 1
    appears in 1 other collection
  9. altogether...all at once
    by holus-Bolus
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dirt Track Dirt Track
    appears in 1 other collection
  10. Early and Late
    by Steve Lacy-Roswell Rudd Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Bookioni Bookioni
  11. Transmit: Vol. 2 of The Music of Steve Lacy
    by Ideal Bread
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    As Usual As Usual
  12. Skull Sessions
    by Rob Mazurek Octet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Galactic Ice Skeleton ["Radio Edit"] Galactic Ice Skeleton ["Radio Edit"]
  13. Galactic Parables: Volume 1
    by Rob Mazurek / Exploding Star Orchestra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Arc of Slavery #72 (Part 2) [Sardegna, Italy] The Arc of Slavery #72 (Part 2) [Sardegna, Italy]
  14. Cantos Invisiveis
    by Sao Paulo Underground
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Olhaluai Olhaluai
  15. The Attic
    by Gonçalo Almeida / Rodrigo Amado / Marco Franco
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Shadow Shadow
  16. Hit The Ground Running (all proceeds to benefit Refugee One)
    by Rempis/Piet/Daisy
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Long Night Ahead Long Night Ahead
  17. Extremophile
    by Dominic Lash Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mr. S.B. Mr. S.B.
  18. Red Hot
    by Mostly Other People Do the Killing
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Shickshinny Shimmy The Shickshinny Shimmy
  19. Temple Of Doom
    by Albert Cirera · Hernâni Faustino · Luís Lopes · Vasco Furtado
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dogmatic Elders Of Doom Dogmatic Elders Of Doom
  20. On The Nature Of Will
    by Agustí Martínez, Eduard Altaba & Quicu Samsó
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Vital Fluidity Vital Fluidity
  21. Triptych - Michael Thieke : Tim Daisy : Ken Vandermark (relay 019)
    by Tim Daisy Michael Thieke Ken Vandermark
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    At Argyle At Argyle
  22. Tim Daisy - October Music (Vol 1) 7 Compositions For Duet (relay 009)
    by Tim Daisy
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    For Jay - w/ James Falzone :: clarinet For Jay - w/ James Falzone :: clarinet
  23. Tim Daisy October Music Vol 2 :: 7 Compositions For Duet (relay 015)
    by Tim Daisy
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Radiant (w/ Andrew Clinkman) Radiant (w/ Andrew Clinkman)
  24. Argonautica
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Argonautica Argonautica
  25. Strata
    by Carlo Costa's Acusitca
    00:00/00:00
    Strata Strata
  26. Environ
    by Natura Morta
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pulvis Pulvis
  27. Ohio
    by Earth Tongues
    00:00/00:00
    Ohio Pt. I Ohio Pt. I
  28. Seven Storey Mountain III/IV
    by Nate Wooley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Seven Storey Mountain III Seven Storey Mountain III
  29. Seven Storey Mountain I
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Untitled Untitled
  30. LAM
    by Waclaw Zimpel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    LAM 1 (part two) LAM 1 (part two)
  31. Trumpet/Amplifier
    by Nate Wooley
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Amplifier Amplifier
  32. The Core Trio "Live" featuring Matt Shipp
    by The Core Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Set 1 Set 1
  33. Tangle
    by John Butcher, Thomas Lehn, Matthew Shipp
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tiefenschärfe Tiefenschärfe
  34. Can You Hear Me?
    by Joëlle Léandre
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Can You Hear Me? Can You Hear Me?
  35. Sélébéyone
    by Sélébéyone
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Are You In Peace? Are You In Peace?
  36. Real Enemies
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dark Alliance Dark Alliance
  37. Seven Pieces : Live at Willisau 1995
    by Joe McPhee / Evan Parker / Daunik Lazro
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Broadway Limited Broadway Limited
  38. Impressions of Jimmy Giuffre
    by Joe McPhee Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Train And The River The Train And The River
  39. Blade of Love
    by Battle Trance
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blade of Love I Blade of Love I
  40. Tim Daisy's Celebration Sextet :: The Halfway There Suite (relay 016)
    by Relay Recordings
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pt 1 Pt 1
  41. Nessuno
    by Pauline Oliveros + Roscoe Mitchell + John Tilbury + Wadada Leo Smith
    00:00/00:00
    Part........III Part........III
  42. The Inner Spectrum of Variables
    by Tyshawn Sorey
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Movement I (Introduction) Movement I (Introduction)
  43. Nettles
    by Rempis/Morris/Reid/Baker
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    White Dead White Dead
  44. Away With You
    by Mary Halvorson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Spirit Splitter (no. 54) Spirit Splitter (no. 54)
  45. Seven Storey Mountain V
    by Nate Wooley / Pleasure of the Text / Sound American
    00:00/00:00
    Seven Storey Mountain Part V Seven Storey Mountain Part V