This is Jochen Fleeth’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jochen Fleeth

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 481
  2. followers 12
  3. following 84
  1. Live at La Resistenza
    by Dikeman Parker Drake
    00:00/00:00
    Live at La Resistenza deel 1 Live at La Resistenza deel 1
  2. Light Shines In
    by Adam Schneit
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A Clearer View A Clearer View
  3. Fly or Die
    by jaimie branch
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    theme 002 theme 002
  4. Zu & Mats Gustafsson: How to Raise an Ox
    by Mats Gustafsson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Over A Furnace Over A Furnace
    appears in 1 other collection
  5. 4 Corners
    by Ken Vandermark
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Alfama (for Georges Braque) Alfama (for Georges Braque)
  6. 3 Nights In Oslo
    by Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet + 1
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Untitled [Sonore: Ken Vandermark / Mats Gustafsson / Peter Brötzmann] Untitled [Sonore: Ken Vandermark / Mats Gustafsson / Peter Brötzmann]
    appears in 1 other collection
  7. Spaceways Incorporated: Version Soul
    by Ken Vandermark
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    All Frequencies All Frequencies
  8. Mannequins
    by Kate Gentile
    00:00/00:00
    wrack wrack
  9. Ghost Notes
    by IST
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Simon H. Fell: Composition No. 42 - Cubism Simon H. Fell: Composition No. 42 - Cubism
  10. Navigation (The Complete Firehouse 12 Recordings)
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI) Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI)
  11. BANGS
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  12. The Middle Picture
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Brooklyn With An E Brooklyn With An E
  13. that / not
    by Tyshawn Sorey
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Template I Template I
  14. Navigation (The Complete Firehouse 12 Recordings)
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI) Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI)
  15. Madeleine Dreams
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Le Petomane Le Petomane
  16. Argonautica
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Argonautica Argonautica
  17. Tapestries for Small Orchestra
    by Bill Dixon
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Durations of Permanence Durations of Permanence
  18. Saturn Sings
    by Mary Halvorson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Leak Over Six Five (No. 14) Leak Over Six Five (No. 14)
  19. The Whole Tree Gone
    by Myra Melford's Be Bread
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Whole Tree Gone The Whole Tree Gone
  20. Apparent Distance
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Strike Strike
  21. Xenogenesis Suite
    by Nicole Mitchell's Black Earth Ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Wonder Wonder
  22. Dragon's Head
    by Mary Halvorson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Old Nine Two Six Four Two Dies (No. 10) Old Nine Two Six Four Two Dies (No. 10)
  23. Registered Firm
    by Hession / Wilkinson / Fell + Morris
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Registered Firm Registered Firm
  24. I saw a lightbulb flickering. I moved towards it and it was morning
    by Jacob Wick / Brad Henkel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    help me birds help me birds
  25. SYZYGY
    by ZEHN
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blind Spots Blind Spots
  26. Enso
    by Stefan Schönegg
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hellblau Hellblau
  27. Valve No Valve
    by Henkel / Müller / Hein
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Exterminator Does A Good Job The Exterminator Does A Good Job
    appears in 1 other collection
  28. live @ Loft Köln
    by IMPAKT meets Le Quan Ninh, Eve Risser & Evan Parker
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Le Quan Ninh Le Quan Ninh
  29. Darkminster
    by Darkminster
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Side A Side A
    appears in 1 other collection
  30. Full Circle - Live in Łódź
    by Ned Rothenberg & Hamid Drake
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Beams Full Dazzling Beams Full Dazzling
  31. REVELATION
    by Agustí Fernández & Yasmine Azaiez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    STATEMENT STATEMENT
  32. Spontaneus Chamber Music vol.1
    by Marcin Olak / Patryk Zakrocki / MIkołaj Wielecki
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Between Landscapes Between Landscapes
  33. Live in Warsaw
    by Aurora Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A Moment's Liberty A Moment's Liberty
  34. Live@Alchemia
    by Evan Parker & RGG
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Live at Alchemia Part One Live at Alchemia Part One
  35. Sufia
    by Dominik Bukowski Quartet feat. Amir ElSaffar
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Niedaleko Warszawy Niedaleko Warszawy
  36. City Fall – Live At Café OTO
    by Parker / Trzaska / Edwards / Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hunting Moon Hunting Moon
  37. Mnemosyne's Labyrinth
    by Agustí Fernández
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Joan i Joana Joan i Joana
  38. Celebration Ensemble
    by Agusti Fernandez
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Celebration Part 1 Celebration Part 1
  39. Bessarabian Journey
    by Marcin Olak Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Doina (trad./M. Olak) Doina (trad./M. Olak)
  40. Flauto Dolphy
    by Dominik Strycharski
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Straight Up and Down Straight Up and Down
  41. River, Tiger, Fire
    by Agusti Fernandez & Ad Libitum Ensemble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part I Part I
  42. MYRIAD DUO
    by Dominik Strycharski / Rafał Mazur
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Myriad Duo 1 Myriad Duo 1
  43. Komeda Ahead
    by Oleś Brothers & Christopher Dell
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kattorna Kattorna
  44. Without Borders...
    by Barry Guy / Maya Homburger / Zlatko Kaucic
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Shadow Fragment Shadow Fragment
  45. CSW 14_03_2015
    by Warsaw Improvisers Orchestra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    “This…” Conduction Patryk Zakrocki “This…” Conduction Patryk Zakrocki