This is diskant’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

diskant

  1. Experimental
  1. collection 354
  2. followers 19
  3. following 243
  1. Dilapidated Architecture
    by George Papajohn
    00:00/00:00
    Estrangements Estrangements
  2. A Is For Accident
    by The Dresden Dolls
    00:00/00:00
    Will Will
  3. Floating In A Cocktail Glass
    by Amanda Palmer
    00:00/00:00
  4. The Pilbara EP
    by Jo Quail
    00:00/00:00
    The Pilbara The Pilbara
  5. Dense
    by UNIVERS ZERO
    00:00/00:00
    Entre-temps j'ai acheté tout l'album (Ceux du dehors). Ça vaut bien le coup!

    It's worth buying the complete album "Ceux du dehors" !
    appears in 1 other collection
  6. Prelude - Scriptorium
    by Erik Friedlander
    00:00/00:00
  7. This Path With Grace
    by Jo Quail
    00:00/00:00
  8. I Can Spin A Rainbow
    by Amanda Palmer & Edward Ka-Spel
    00:00/00:00
    Pulp Fiction Pulp Fiction
  9. White Rose
    by Moon Duo
    00:00/00:00
  10. Sky Pictures: Book 1, Ursa Major
    by Jonathan Ellson
    00:00/00:00
    Ursa Major Ursa Major
    appears in 1 other collection
  11. A Seat Amongst God and His Children
    by Alder & Ash
    00:00/00:00
  12. Psalms for the Sunder
    by Alder & Ash
    00:00/00:00
    At Night in the Slaughterhouse At Night in the Slaughterhouse
  13. The Birds
    by Poppy Ackroyd
    00:00/00:00
    Feathers Feathers
  14. Rive
    by katie gately
    00:00/00:00
  15. The Wit of the Stair
    by Evelyn Davis
    00:00/00:00
    You Knew You You Knew You
  16. Katie Gately
    by Katie Gately
    00:00/00:00
    Ice Ice
  17. Under 30 Project: 1-4
    by Kronos Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Widows & Lovers (2007) III. Black Widow Widows & Lovers (2007) III. Black Widow
  18. Symphony No. 9 ... My Imaginary London (2014)
    by Thomas Oboe Lee
    00:00/00:00
    Prelude: Benjamin Britten (1913-1976) Part 1 ... Moderato Prelude: Benjamin Britten (1913-1976) Part 1 ... Moderato
  19. IV. Hildegard
    by James Budinich
    00:00/00:00
  20. Kate Soper: Nadja I. Fatima
    by Mivos String Quartet
    00:00/00:00
  21. Kate Soper: Nadja II. Echo
    by Mivos String Quartet
    00:00/00:00
  22. Kate Soper: Nadja III. Nadja
    by Mivos String Quartet
    00:00/00:00
  23. Ghosts
    by Crash Ensemble
    00:00/00:00
    Drones, Variations, Ornaments Drones, Variations, Ornaments
  24. Sound from the Bench
    by Ted Hearne & The Crossing
    00:00/00:00
    Consent Consent
  25. In This Life
    by Thinking Plague
    00:00/00:00
    Organism (Version II) Organism (Version II)
  26. Sow The Wind
    by Wucan
    00:00/00:00
    Wandersmann Wandersmann
    I Love this kind of flute playing, and yes, this music “rocks”.
    The remarkable last track ('Wandersmann', i.e. wayfarer) has a specific German touch, ranging from ancient to contemporary features. Kudos! There is not much German rock music out there that I love.
  27. Kalakala: Songs From A Parallel Universe
    by Serena Tideman
    00:00/00:00
    Parallel Universe No.1 Parallel Universe No.1
  28. Lean Back and Release
    by Molly Joyce
    00:00/00:00
    Shapeshifter Shapeshifter
  29. Signature (ob de wills oda nech)
    by N-1
    00:00/00:00
  30. New Wave
    by Standing Wave
    00:00/00:00
    Lizée: Sculptress Lizée: Sculptress
  31. Anniversary
    by Song Of Return
    00:00/00:00
  32. Memorial
    by Irma Victoria
    00:00/00:00
    September Song September Song
    appears in 1 other collection
  33. KRISIS/Metamorphosen/Psalm
    by Daniel Schnyder
    00:00/00:00
    The Age of Darkness and Sorrow The Age of Darkness and Sorrow
  34. Hoping Against Hope
    by Thinking Plague
    00:00/00:00
  35. Yann Tiersen & Shannon Wright
    by Yann Tiersen & Shannon Wright
    00:00/00:00
    No Mercy For She No Mercy For She
  36. I Could See The Smoke
    by Seabuckthorn
    00:00/00:00
    I Could See The Smoke I Could See The Smoke
  37. MY DISGUSTING DAUGHTER
    by Andrew Liles
    00:00/00:00
  38. LIVE 4 ECLUSES
    by IDIOT SAINT CRAZY
    00:00/00:00
    The Sea of Paradise The Sea of Paradise
  39. Voyage
    by Ali Helnwein
    00:00/00:00
    Side A Side A
  40. Epischlein Deck Dich (Live im Magnapop Krefeld)
    by N-1
    00:00/00:00
    Die Frühwerfer Die Frühwerfer
  41. Live in Bratislava
    by Fabrizio Paterlini
    00:00/00:00
    Always let it go (Live) Always let it go (Live)
  42. Shattered Dreams
    by Raphael Weinroth-Browne
    00:00/00:00
    Shattered Dreams Shattered Dreams
  43. Nathan Davis: The Bright and Hollow Sky
    by Nathan Davis, International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE), Claire Chase, Joshua Rubin
    00:00/00:00
    The Bright and Hollow Sky The Bright and Hollow Sky
  44. A farewell to brains
    by Simon Steensland
    00:00/00:00
    The Idiot The Idiot
  45. TABU
    by Christine Ott
    00:00/00:00
    Paradise Lost Paradise Lost