This is Jeff Golick’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jeff Golick

  1. Brooklyn, New York
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 315
  2. wishlist 1551
  3. followers 436
  4. following 1127
  1. Half-Mute
    by Tuxedomoon
    00:00/00:00
    Nazca Nazca
  2. Joy Boy
    by Julius Eastman
    00:00/00:00
    Joy Boy Joy Boy
  3. Ultimate Painting
    by Ultimate Painting
    00:00/00:00
    Ultimate Painting Ultimate Painting
  4. FRÜHE JAHRE
    by C-Schulz
    00:00/00:00
    Meister Meister
  5. Steamroom 1
    by Jim O'Rourke
    00:00/00:00
    Falling Wall Falling Wall
  6. BANGS
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  7. Children
    by Grouper
    00:00/00:00
  8. For organ and brass
    by Ellen Arkbro
    00:00/00:00
    For organ and brass For organ and brass
  9. Off Shore
    by The Four Bags
    00:00/00:00
    Humble Daisy Humble Daisy
  10. Garlic & Jazz
    by Carate Urio Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Side A: Mosselman / The Salt Of Deformation Side A: Mosselman / The Salt Of Deformation
  11. Gather & Release
    by Sarah Hennies
    00:00/00:00
    Gather Gather
  12. In the West
    by Max Johnson
    00:00/00:00
    Ten Hands Ten Hands
  13. Ts'iibil Chaaltun
    by Dennis Gonzalez's Ataraxia
    00:00/00:00
    Ukusa Ukusa
  14. Wisconsin Mining State
    by Thet Liturgiske Owäsendet
    00:00/00:00
    Mineral Point Mineral Point
  15. A 480
    by Kara-Lis Coverdale
    00:00/00:00
    A 479 A 479
  16. Volt / Pletterij
    by Kodian Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Volt Volt
  17. Elegaic
    by Alan Sondheim
    00:00/00:00
    ELEGYFORALL ELEGYFORALL
  18. Baritone Domination
    by Peter Ototsky, Alexander Serechenko, Sergey Khramtcevich
    00:00/00:00
    Abyss Abyss
  19. Morphogenesis
    by Steve Coleman
    00:00/00:00
    Inside Game Inside Game
  20. Alvin Lucier: On the carpet of leaves illuminated by the moon (Live Recording)
    by Cristián Alvear
    00:00/00:00
  21. Is This Right? (alto-saxophone solos 2014-2017)
    by Seymour Wright
    00:00/00:00
    H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA] H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA]
  22. Lost rivers (mini EP)
    by Black Hill
    00:00/00:00
    Salmon Salmon
  23. Era /Area
    by Ben Bertrand
    00:00/00:00
    Pygmy Song Pygmy Song
  24. Sounds From The Deep Field
    by Bryan & the Aardvarks
    00:00/00:00
    Soon I’ll Be Leaving This World Soon I’ll Be Leaving This World
  25. Flourish
    by Sarah Hennies
    00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  26. Vol. 3 Rochester Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  27. Vol. 2 Toronto Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  28. Vol. 1 Erie Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  29. Sir Robert Williams
    by Oba Loba
    00:00/00:00
    O Funâmbulo Sonâmbulo O Funâmbulo Sonâmbulo
  30. An Introduction to Ored Recordings, Pt. 1: Song
    by Various Artists
    00:00/00:00
    Nogay Folk Song Nogay Folk Song
  31. [NS-R 39] Tiago Morais Morgado - Viola Solos (March 2017)
    by Nachtstück Records
    00:00/00:00
    Track I - Contemporary Viola Solo Improvisation Track I - Contemporary Viola Solo Improvisation
  32. Hit The Ground Running (all proceeds to benefit Refugee One)
    by Rempis/Piet/Daisy
    00:00/00:00
    Long Night Ahead Long Night Ahead
  33. Music of Blake, Bynum & Laubrock: Agora, Questions of Transfiguration, Vogelfrei
    by The Tri-Centric Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Agora (Daniel Blake) Agora (Daniel Blake)
  34. Michael Zerang and Spires That In The Sunset Rise "Illinois Glossolalia"
    by Michael Zerang and Spires That In The Sunset Rise
    00:00/00:00
    Child Child
  35. Fenyman's Diagrams
    by Steve Swell - Kirk Knuffke
    00:00/00:00
    I I
  36. Super Seeded
    by Stirrup
    00:00/00:00
  37. A Man Can't Ride On One
    by Stirrup
    00:00/00:00
    Curry Brush Curry Brush
  38. Flying Aspidistra #8 - Cabin, Cemetery, Forest
    by Fred Lonberg-Holm
    00:00/00:00
    forest forest
  39. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  40. Timber Remixed
    by Mantra Percussion
    00:00/00:00
    Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix] Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix]
  41. Sirene 1009
    by Han-earl Park, Dominic Lash, Mark Sanders and Caroline Pugh
    00:00/00:00
    Cliodynamics I Cliodynamics I
  42. For Standing Rock...
    by Matana Roberts
    00:00/00:00
    For Standing Rock I: Treaty of Fort Laramie For Standing Rock I: Treaty of Fort Laramie
  43. Kalo-Yele
    by Aly Keïta, Jan Galega Brönnimann, Lucas Niggli
    00:00/00:00
    Kalo-Yele Kalo-Yele
  44. BLISSTORY
    by Folk-Lords
    00:00/00:00
    ATM(radio) ATM(radio)
  45. FØRAGE
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    RÄÅY RÄÅY