This is Jeff Golick’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Jeff Golick

  1. Brooklyn, New York
  2. Experimental
  1. collection 303
  2. wishlist 1514
  3. followers 428
  4. following 1082
  1. Ts'iibil Chaaltun
    by Dennis Gonzalez's Ataraxia
    00:00/00:00
    Ukusa Ukusa
  2. Wisconsin Mining State
    by Thet Liturgiske Owäsendet
    00:00/00:00
    Mineral Point Mineral Point
  3. A 480
    by Kara-Lis Coverdale
    00:00/00:00
    A 479 A 479
  4. Volt / Pletterij
    by Kodian Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Volt Volt
  5. Elegaic
    by Alan Sondheim
    00:00/00:00
    ELEGYFORALL ELEGYFORALL
  6. Baritone Domination
    by Peter Ototsky, Alexander Serechenko, Sergey Khramtcevich
    00:00/00:00
    Abyss Abyss
  7. Morphogenesis
    by Steve Coleman
    00:00/00:00
    Inside Game Inside Game
  8. Alvin Lucier: On the carpet of leaves illuminated by the moon (Live Recording)
    by Cristián Alvear
    00:00/00:00
  9. Is This Right? (alto-saxophone solos 2014-2017)
    by Seymour Wright
    00:00/00:00
    H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA] H. (2017) Itz Not Wright, space [after RPB, for PA]
  10. Lost rivers (mini EP)
    by Black Hill
    00:00/00:00
    Salmon Salmon
  11. Era /Area
    by Ben Bertrand
    00:00/00:00
    Pygmy Song Pygmy Song
  12. Sounds From The Deep Field
    by Bryan & the Aardvarks
    00:00/00:00
    Soon I’ll Be Leaving This World Soon I’ll Be Leaving This World
  13. Flourish
    by Sarah Hennies
    00:00/00:00
    appears in 1 other collection
  14. Vol. 3 Rochester Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  15. Vol. 2 Toronto Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  16. Vol. 1 Erie Live!
    by Daniel Carter, Watson Jennison, William Parker, Federico Ughi
    Inside The Studio exclusive
  17. Sir Robert Williams
    by Oba Loba
    00:00/00:00
    O Funâmbulo Sonâmbulo O Funâmbulo Sonâmbulo
  18. An Introduction to Ored Recordings, Pt. 1: Song
    by Various Artists
    00:00/00:00
    Nogay Folk Song Nogay Folk Song
  19. [NS-R 39] Tiago Morais Morgado - Viola Solos (March 2017)
    by Nachtstück Records
    00:00/00:00
    Track I - Contemporary Viola Solo Improvisation Track I - Contemporary Viola Solo Improvisation
  20. Hit The Ground Running (all proceeds to benefit Refugee One)
    by Rempis/Piet/Daisy
    00:00/00:00
    Long Night Ahead Long Night Ahead
  21. Music of Blake, Bynum & Laubrock: Agora, Questions of Transfiguration, Vogelfrei
    by The Tri-Centric Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Agora (Daniel Blake) Agora (Daniel Blake)
  22. Michael Zerang and Spires That In The Sunset Rise "Illinois Glossolalia"
    by Michael Zerang and Spires That In The Sunset Rise
    00:00/00:00
    Child Child
  23. Fenyman's Diagrams
    by Steve Swell - Kirk Knuffke
    00:00/00:00
    I I
  24. Super Seeded
    by Stirrup
    00:00/00:00
  25. A Man Can't Ride On One
    by Stirrup
    00:00/00:00
    Curry Brush Curry Brush
  26. Flying Aspidistra #8 - Cabin, Cemetery, Forest
    by Fred Lonberg-Holm
    00:00/00:00
    forest forest
  27. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  28. Timber Remixed
    by Mantra Percussion
    00:00/00:00
    Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix] Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix]
  29. Sirene 1009
    by Han-earl Park, Dominic Lash, Mark Sanders and Caroline Pugh
    00:00/00:00
    Cliodynamics I Cliodynamics I
  30. For Standing Rock...
    by Matana Roberts
    00:00/00:00
    For Standing Rock I: Treaty of Fort Laramie For Standing Rock I: Treaty of Fort Laramie
  31. Kalo-Yele
    by Aly Keïta, Jan Galega Brönnimann, Lucas Niggli
    00:00/00:00
    Kalo-Yele Kalo-Yele
  32. BLISSTORY
    by Folk-Lords
    00:00/00:00
    ATM(radio) ATM(radio)
  33. FØRAGE
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    RÄÅY RÄÅY
  34. olives in the ears
    by 75 Dollar Bill
    00:00/00:00
    WZN#3 WZN#3
  35. A Free Step: The Music of John Carter
    by Ab Baars Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Juba Stomp Juba Stomp
  36. Karl & Geneviève
    by Karl Blau & Geneviève Castrée
    00:00/00:00
    Volcanologie Volcanologie
  37. Saalfelden '95 – Louis Sclavis / Tim Berne / Noël Akchoté (Live Archives Series)
    by Sclavis, Berne, Akchoté,
    00:00/00:00
    Zen Zen
  38. Live in Paris
    by Sleater-Kinney
    00:00/00:00
    Surface Envy (Live) Surface Envy (Live)
  39. Fetish Bones
    by Moor Mother
    00:00/00:00
    Deadbeat Protest Deadbeat Protest
  40. III 7"
    by SHEER MAG
    00:00/00:00
    CAN'T STOP FIGHTING CAN'T STOP FIGHTING
  41. Beyond the Fleeting Gales
    by Crying
    00:00/00:00
    There Was a Door There Was a Door
  42. Happy New Year (Prince Can't Die Again)
    by Mac McCaughan
    00:00/00:00
  43. The Armory Concert
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Reanimation Reanimation
  44. Creative Construction Set™
    by George Lewis & Splitter Orchester
    00:00/00:00
    Creative Construction Set™ #1 Creative Construction Set™ #1
  45. The Christmas Song (Late Version)
    by Phil Minton, Lol Coxhill, Noël Akchoté
    00:00/00:00