This is Daniel Finney’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Daniel Finney

  1. Classical
  1. collection 71
  2. wishlist 64
  3. followers 4
  4. following 54
  1. QUARTETS: ONE
    by Peter Gregson
    00:00/00:00
    The Day Before The Day Before
    appears in 1 other collection
  2. The Unfound Sound
    by Piotr Glavatskikh
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Symposium: Movement I Symposium: Movement I
  3. Birdwatching
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Birdwatching Birdwatching
  4. Big elegy to John Cage (new music for piano trio) 2011
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Big elegy to John Cage Big elegy to John Cage
  5. Tribute To Ndiouga Dieng
    by Orchestra Baobab
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Foulo Foulo
  6. l[r]ight place
    by Takuyoshi Fujiyama
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    light place light place
    appears in 1 other collection
  7. Line of lines
    by Lucy Claire
    track 00:00/00:00
  8. Selene: Music for Contemporary Dance
    by Lucy Claire
  9. Paelistin
    by Lucy Claire
    track 00:00/00:00
  10. Suite
    by Lucy Claire
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    No.1 Rituals in Dust No.1 Rituals in Dust
  11. Aswan
    by The Nile Project
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Shagwab Shagwab
  12. Les Rumeurs De La Ville (Rumors Of The City)
    by Guigou Chenevier
    00:00/00:00
    Salman Rushdie Salman Rushdie
  13. The Imperfect Sea
    by Penguin Cafe
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cantorum Cantorum
  14. We Were Always Loyal To Lost Causes
    by The Dandelion War
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Album Preview: We Were Always Loyal To Lost Causes Album Preview: We Were Always Loyal To Lost Causes
  15. "Found"
    by Summer Homes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Gregor's Music Box Gregor's Music Box
  16. Lights in the Sky
    by Peter Gregson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Falling Falling
  17. form/a
    by Half Waif
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Severed Logic Severed Logic
  18. Arrhythmical Part of Hearts
    by Sebastian Plano
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Emotions (Part III) Emotions (Part III)
  19. Sketches
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sketch VII Sketch VII
  20. Cruel Sister
    by Julia Wolfe
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cruel Sister, part 1 Cruel Sister, part 1
  21. This Path With Grace
    by Jo Quail
    track 00:00/00:00
  22. Hit Reset
    by The Julie Ruin
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I Decide I Decide
  23. The Painted Bird | Amidst
    by Christian Frederickson, Jason Noble, Ryan Rumery
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    To Be One Of Them To Be One Of Them
  24. Waande Kadde
    by Amadou Binta Konté and Tidiane Thiam
    00:00/00:00
    Dialélam Dialélam
  25. Seven Tales of The North Wind
    by Rhian Sheehan
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Places Between Places Between
  26. Teratogeny
    by Christian Frederickson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    All One Body All One Body
  27. New Russian Quartet plays music by Sergey Akhunov
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    "Psalm" for string Quartet "Psalm" for string Quartet
  28. Aphelion
    by Nervous Doll Dancing
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Les Pommes Les Pommes
  29. Departure Songs
    by Hammock
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ten Thousand Years Won't Save Your Life Ten Thousand Years Won't Save Your Life
  30. Waiting At The Airport
    by Rhian Sheehan
    track 00:00/00:00
  31. IRIS (Musique Originale) [Bonus Track Version]
    by A Winged Victory For The Sullen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Galerie Galerie
  32. Remain
    by Them Are Us Too
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Eudamonia Eudamonia
  33. In memory of a musician
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Quintet in memory of musician Quintet in memory of musician
  34. Salero (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
    by Adam Bryanbaum Wiltzie
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Lithium, The New Era Lithium, The New Era
  35. Gregson Richter Jóhannsson
    by Peter Gregson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Vocal Vocal
  36. Timber Remixed
    by Mantra Percussion
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix] Timber [Jóhann Jóhannsson Remix]
  37. Psychedelic Sanza 1982-1984
    by FRANCIS BEBEY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Bissau Bissau
  38. Terminal
    by Peter Gregson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Orb Orb
  39. Naked Wolf
    by Naked Wolf
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Umpteenth Funeral March Umpteenth Funeral March
  40. chamber music 2015
    by Sergey Akhunov
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Imprint "AVERS" Imprint "AVERS"
  41. Visible Breath
    by Eyvind Kang
    00:00/00:00
    Monadology Monadology
  42. Asperities
    by Julia Kent
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Hellebore Hellebore
  43. child
    by David Lang
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    my very empty mouth my very empty mouth
  44. Collaborations No.1
    by Lucy Claire
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Stille ft. Alev Lenz Stille ft. Alev Lenz
  45. #Set Her Free - 'Stille'
    by Lucy Claire and Alev Lenz
    track 00:00/00:00