This is Robert Miller’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Robert Miller

  1. Electronic
  1. collection 27
  2. following 20
  1. Cuisine w Piscatorial.
    by Severed Heads
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Twister Twister
  2. Op (chOPped)
    by Severed Heads
    favorite track 00:00/00:00
    Russia (op1 version) Russia (op1 version)
    In a way it's the pleasant equilibrium of the Heads catalogue, fusing the past sounds with a now well cultivated and obtuse pop sensibility. A truly pioneering body of work that contains some of the most interesting electronic music the early 2000's had to offer, all without falling into any recognisable genre.
  3. Preoccupations
    by Preoccupations
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Anxiety Anxiety
  4. It's Immaterial
    by Black Marble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Iron Lung Iron Lung
  5. Narrows
    by Warm Ghost
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I Will Return I Will Return
  6. Wreck
    by CLAPS
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Across The Floor Across The Floor
  7. Of Desire
    by The KVB
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    White Walls White Walls
  8. Deeper
    by The Soft Moon
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Inward Inward
  9. Compression Artifacts
    by XiNNiW
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    rbbrbnd rbbrbnd
  10. MNQ 018 The Present Moment - Loyal To A Fault LP
    by Mannequin Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A2 - Rejection A2 - Rejection
  11. Anthems For The Micro-Age (MR-031)
    by Roladex
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Anthem For The Micro-Age Anthem For The Micro-Age
  12. MNQ 040 Monuments - Age LP
    by Mannequin Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    A1 Oblivious A1 Oblivious
  13. Expériences Modernes
    by Millimetric
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Die Angst Die Angst
  14. The Beach - Single
    by Age of Consent
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Beach The Beach
  15. Golden Years
    by Brothertiger
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I've Been Waiting I've Been Waiting
  16. ΙΧΘΥΣ by Syl Kougaï
    by Syl Kougaï
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Corvus Corvus
  17. Corkage
    by Wedding
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Boutonniere Boutonniere
  18. Lemniscate
    by Vinyl Williams
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tokyo -> Sumatra Tokyo -> Sumatra
  19. Graffiti Cabbage
    by Badun
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dupont Dupont
  20. Fading Mechanisms
    by Hosmoz
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Devine Samples Devine Samples
  21. Badun
    by Badun
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Turban Turban
  22. Rhine
    by Tom Ellard
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    CEO CEO
  23. Rotund For Success
    by Severed Heads
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Triangle Tangle Tango Triangle Tangle Tango
  24. NIGHT SINS - To London Or The Lake
    by AVANT! Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Air Dance Air Dance
  25. NIGHT SINS - New Grave
    by AVANT! Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Playing Dead Playing Dead
  26. O.Children
    by O.Children
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Heels Heels
  27. The Aviatrix
    by datassette
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Aviatrix The Aviatrix