This is ChrisLuke’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

ChrisLuke

  1. Jazz
  1. collection 78
  2. wishlist 14
  3. followers 8
  4. following 26
  1. TR!O
    by CHRISTMANN | GUSTAFSSON | LOVENS
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    something more (1) something more (1)
  2. Orbit, Dialogue and Trajectory: Live in Berlin
    by Thomas Lehn, Richard Scott, Axel Dörner
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Orbit Orbit
  3. Rocket Science
    by Peter Evans
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Fluid Dynamics Fluid Dynamics
  4. Signal Gain
    by Josh Sinton & Dominic Lash
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sin-Lau(t)-Sin-War-Woo Sin-Lau(t)-Sin-War-Woo
  5. Live at the Cafe OTO with Pat Thomas
    by ADA
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    ADA Pat Thomas OTO Part 1 ADA Pat Thomas OTO Part 1
    appears in 1 other collection
  6. Gushwachs
    by Gustafsson / Sandell / Strid / Wachsmann
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Electric Match Electric Match
  7. Map of Moods
    by TRISTAN HONSINGER 5TET
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Area 3 Area 3
  8. The März Combo Live in Wuppertal
    by THE PETER BRÖTZMANN TENTET
    00:00/00:00
    März Combo Part 3 März Combo Part 3
  9. Was macht Ihr denn?
    by ML DD 4
    00:00/00:00
    2nd evening, 3rd piece 2nd evening, 3rd piece
  10. Carpathes
    by PILZ | KOWALD | LOVENS
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Krebsauel Krebsauel
  11. M.L.A. Blek
    by CHARIG | MALFATTI | RUTHERFORD | VAN HOVE
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blek 5 Blek 5
  12. Rhombal
    by Stephan Crump
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tschi Tschi
  13. Away With You
    by Mary Halvorson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Spirit Splitter (no. 54) Spirit Splitter (no. 54)
  14. Enter the PlusTet
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Three (for Me We & Them) Three (for Me We & Them)
  15. About Trumpet and Saxophone
    by Nate Wooley & Seymour Wright
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    1 1
  16. The last train
    by Roger Turner & Otomo Yoshihide
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The wait The wait
  17. IMPERMANENCE
    by susana santos silva
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    No Trees Land No Trees Land
  18. Bibimbap
    by Musson/Edwards/Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Lamb Lamb
  19. Somersaults
    by Brice / Delius / Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Travel all day on trains and bring back a lot of books Travel all day on trains and bring back a lot of books
  20. Pomegranate
    by Stephen Haynes
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pomegranate Pomegranate
  21. Navigation (The Complete Firehouse 12 Recordings)
    by Taylor Ho Bynum
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI) Navigation (Possibility Abstract XI)
  22. Peter Kowald Quintet
    by PETER KOWALD QUINTET
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pavement bolognaise Pavement bolognaise
  23. We Play
    by CHRISTMANN SCHÖNENBERG DUO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ninive Ninive
  24. At Oto
    by John Butcher & Matthew Shipp
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    generative grammar generative grammar
  25. Prediction and Warning
    by Ikue Mori & Steve Noble
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Seismic Waves Seismic Waves
  26. Al-Khwarizmi Variations
    by Pat Thomas
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Variation 1 Variation 1
  27. Stonecipher
    by Axel Dörner & Mark Sanders
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Stonecipher I Stonecipher I
  28. Cinema
    by John Coxon, Evan Parker, Eddie Prévost
    00:00/00:00
    Cinema Cinema
  29. Exta
    by John Butcher, Thomas Lehn, John Tilbury
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pulmo I Pulmo I
  30. No Gossip
    by TIPPETT | MOHOLO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Black and White Unite Black and White Unite
  31. Smoke
    by SCHLIPPENBACH | MURRAY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Smoke Smoke
  32. London Air Lift
    by EVAN PARKER
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    London Air Lift London Air Lift
  33. Songlines
    by BRÖTZMANN | HOPKINS | ALI
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    No Messages No Messages
  34. Digger's Harvest
    by SCHLIPPENBACH | OXLEY
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Grains and Roots Grains and Roots
  35. X-Communication
    by X-COMMUNICATION
    00:00/00:00
    Mass-X-Communication, Part 2: More of many Mass-X-Communication, Part 2: More of many
  36. Joëlle Léandre / Vincent Courtois - Live at Kesselhaus Berlin 08.06.2013
    by Joëlle Léandre, Vincent Courtois
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    01 01
  37. Burning Cloud
    by BUTCH MORRIS
    00:00/00:00
    Ozone - Burning Red Ozone - Burning Red
  38. When the Sun Is Out You Don't See Stars
    by BUTCH MORRIS
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dance of the invisibles Dance of the invisibles
  39. Ach Was!?
    by GUMPERT | MALFATTI | OXLEY
    00:00/00:00
    Luft gebacken Luft gebacken
  40. Transition
    by BECKER | SCLAVIS | LINDBERG
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Herber Alptraum Herber Alptraum
  41. Zwecknagel
    by MALFATTI | MILLER DUO
    00:00/00:00
    Guinea pig Guinea pig
  42. Tuned Boots
    by SCHWEIZER | CARL | MOHOLO
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Boose Boose
  43. O HOW WE
    by Phil Minton and Lauren Newton
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    o how we o how we
  44. The Hidden Peak
    by SCHLIPPENBACH QUARTETT
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The hidden peak I The hidden peak I
  45. Metamorphic Rock
    by Glasgow Improvisers Orchestra & George Lewis
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Part four Part four
    appears in 1 other collection