This is Charles Gutzwiller’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Charles Gutzwiller

  1. Irvine, California
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 87
  2. wishlist 115
  3. followers 23
  4. following 136
  1. Morphogenesis
    by Steve Coleman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Inside Game Inside Game
  2. BANGS
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Crops Crops
  3. Not Two
    by Amir ElSaffar / Rivers of Sound
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ya Ibni, Ya Ibni (My son, my son) Ya Ibni, Ya Ibni (My son, my son)
  4. Thanksgiving at The Vanguard
    by Jason Moran
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    For Jaki For Jaki
  5. Ruler Rebel
    by Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Reckoning The Reckoning
  6. Preverbal
    by Matthew Stevens
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Picture Window Picture Window
  7. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  8. Old Locks and Irregular Verbs
    by Henry Threadgill's Ensemble Double Up
    00:00/00:00
    Excerpt from Part Three Excerpt from Part Three
  9. Cantos Invisiveis
    by Sao Paulo Underground
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Olhaluai Olhaluai
  10. imaginist
    by Le Boeuf Brothers + JACK Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Alkaline Alkaline
  11. Moving Still
    by Jonathan Finlayson & Sicilian Defense
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    All of the Pieces All of the Pieces
  12. Real Enemies
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dark Alliance Dark Alliance
  13. Los Guachos V
    by Guillermo Klein
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Suite Indiana - Back Home Again Suite Indiana - Back Home Again
  14. Misery's End
    by Paula Fuga
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Misery's End Misery's End
  15. The Constant (24bit 96khz)
    by Jim Black Trio with Elias Stemeseder and Thomas Morgan
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    High High
  16. Rhombal
    by Stephan Crump
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tschi Tschi
  17. Live at Littlefield
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Dymaxion Dymaxion
  18. Live at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ferromagnetic Ferromagnetic
  19. Sélébéyone
    by Sélébéyone
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Are You In Peace? Are You In Peace?
  20. Fellow Creatures
    by Jasper Høiby
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Fellow Creatures Fellow Creatures
  21. Super Petite
    by The Claudia Quintet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    JFK Beagle JFK Beagle
  22. The Armory Concert
    by Jason Moran
    00:00/00:00
    Reanimation Reanimation
  23. Anguis Oleum
    by Snakeoil
    00:00/00:00
    Deadbeat Beyonce Deadbeat Beyonce
  24. Festival
    by Matt Ulery's Loom/Large
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Peacocks The Peacocks
  25. The Inner Spectrum of Variables
    by Tyshawn Sorey
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Movement I (Introduction) Movement I (Introduction)
  26. Surrounded By The Night
    by Dave King Trucking Company
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Delta Kreme Delta Kreme
  27. Convallaria
    by Thumbscrew: Mary Halvorson, Michael Formanek, Tomas Fujiwara
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Sampsonian Rhythms Sampsonian Rhythms
  28. Behind the Vibration
    by Rez Abbasi & Junction
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Self-Brewing Self-Brewing
  29. Dark Territory
    by High Risk
    00:00/00:00
    Celine Celine
  30. Unspoken
    by Sunna Gunnlaugs and Maarten Ornstein
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    One o'clock One o'clock
  31. We Are All Small Pixels
    by Pixel
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Space Space
  32. Play a Bill Frisell Set List
    by Michael Gibbs & the NDR Bigband
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    On The Lookout/Far Away On The Lookout/Far Away
  33. The Subliminal and the Sublime
    by Chris Dingman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    I. Tectonic Plates I. Tectonic Plates
  34. Meltframe
    by Mary Halvorson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Blood Blood
  35. Cielito Lindo
    by Sunna Gunnlaugs
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cielito Lindo Cielito Lindo
  36. Family First
    by Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    One Month One Month
  37. Flight
    by Ross Hammond
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Nobody Knows The Troubles I've Seen Nobody Knows The Troubles I've Seen
  38. Galactic Parables: Volume 1
    by Rob Mazurek / Exploding Star Orchestra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Arc of Slavery #72 (Part 2) [Sardegna, Italy] The Arc of Slavery #72 (Part 2) [Sardegna, Italy]
  39. Fast Future
    by Donny McCaslin
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Fast Future Fast Future
  40. Luminosa
    by Anat Cohen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Putty Boy Strut Putty Boy Strut
  41. Philadelphia Beat
    by Albert "Tootie" Heath / Ethan Iverson / Ben Street
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Reets and I Reets and I
  42. A Thousand Ancestors
    by Eivind Opsvik
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Ramoen Ramoen
  43. Cuneiform Turns 30: The Albums of 2014
    by Cuneiform Records
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    New Teles [from 'The People In Your Neighbourhood'] New Teles [from 'The People In Your Neighbourhood']
  44. Return the Tides: Ascension Suite and Holy Ghost
    by Rob Mazurek and Black Cube SP
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Return the Tides (excerpt) Return the Tides (excerpt)
  45. Palo Colorado Dream
    by Anthony Pirog
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    The Great Northern The Great Northern