This is profagood’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

profagood

  1. Edinburgh, UK
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 83
  2. followers 5
  3. following 26
  1. Wind Streaks In Syrtis Major
    by Dennis Gonzalez Yells At Eels
    00:00/00:00
    Wind Streaks in Syrtis Major I Wind Streaks in Syrtis Major I
  2. Resurrection and Life
    by Dennis González Yells At Eels + Alvin Fielder
    00:00/00:00
    The Oracle The Oracle
  3. 30 Greatest Scott Joplin Ragtime Piano Pieces
    by Scott Joplin
    00:00/00:00
    The Entertainer The Entertainer
  4. Art's Birthday Gift: 2 Tracks
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  5. the Art Pepper Quartet
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
    BESAME snip, stream BESAME snip, stream
  6. FREE: PATRICIA (live/Atlanta)
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  7. REPO! (Vol 1) RECLAIMED ART PEPPER
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
    Tickle Toe Tickle Toe
  8. REPO! (Vol 2) Reclaimed Art Pepper
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
    A Night in Tunisia A Night in Tunisia
  9. Cinghiale: Hoofbeats of the Snorting Swine
    by Ken Vandermark
    00:00/00:00
    Triple Double Triple Double
  10. Almeda (To Matie)
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Take 1 Take 1
  11. I See You Baby Shakin' That Ass (EP)
    by Cato Salsa Experience & The Thing with Joe McPhee
    00:00/00:00
    I See You Baby Shakin' That Ass I See You Baby Shakin' That Ass
  12. Gluttony
    by The Thing
    00:00/00:00
    Gluttony, part 1 Gluttony, part 1
  13. Live At Blå!
    by The Thing
    00:00/00:00
    Old Eyes​/​Haunted​/​Cha Lacy's Out East Old Eyes​/​Haunted​/​Cha Lacy's Out East
  14. Two Bands And A Legend
    by Cato Salsa Experience & The Thing with Joe McPhee
    00:00/00:00
    Who The Fuck Who The Fuck
  15. Powerhouse Sound: Overlap
    by Ken Vandermark
    00:00/00:00
    Broken Numbers Broken Numbers
  16. Rio Fun
    by Large Unit
    00:00/00:00
    Rio Fun Rio Fun
  17. First Blow
    by Paal Nilssen-Love Large Unit
    00:00/00:00
    Culius Culius
  18. The Double Trio
    by Stephen Haynes & Taylor Ho Bynum
    00:00/00:00
    YX 6C YX 6C
  19. Lucidity
    by Atomic
    00:00/00:00
    Laterna Interfuit Laterna Interfuit
  20. FREE: Vanguard Max
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  21. ANTIQUE ART PEPPER
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
    Pepper Pot (Unissued) 1951 Pepper Pot (Unissued) 1951
  22. FREE: Rita San—At Gilly's, Dayton (incomplete)
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  23. Journey In Satchidananda / Blue Nile
    by Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    Journey In Satchidananda Journey In Satchidananda
  24. When The World Was One
    by Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra
    00:00/00:00
    When The World Was One When The World Was One
  25. Komeda Ahead
    by Oleś Brothers & Christopher Dell
    00:00/00:00
    Kattorna Kattorna
  26. DMG @ The Stone Vol 1: December 22 2006
    by The Stone Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Part 1 Part 1
  27. Open Spaces
    by François Carrier - - Dewey Redman - Michel Lambert - Michel Donato - Ron Seguin
    00:00/00:00
    Going through Going through
  28. MONO
    by The Thing
    00:00/00:00
    Viking Viking
  29. First Date
    by Joe McPhee Trio
    00:00/00:00
    Two of Three Two of Three
  30. FREE: What is this Thing Called Love (incomplete)
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  31. FREE: Straight No Chaser (Thelonious Monk)
    by Art Pepper
    00:00/00:00
  32. The Hidden Peak
    by SCHLIPPENBACH QUARTETT
    00:00/00:00
    The hidden peak I The hidden peak I
  33. Looking (Berlin Version) Solo
    by CECIL TAYLOR
    00:00/00:00
    Looking part 2 Looking part 2
  34. Outspan No. 1
    by BRÖTZMANN | VAN HOVE | BENNINK - plus MANGELSDORFF
    00:00/00:00
    Serienze Serie Serienze Serie
  35. Outspan No. 2
    by BRÖTZMANN | VAN HOVE | BENNINK
    00:00/00:00
    Schöner geht's nimmer Schöner geht's nimmer
  36. 20th Anniversary
    by GLOBE UNITY ORCHESTRA
    00:00/00:00
    20th Anniversary 20th Anniversary
  37. DKV Trio: Past Present
    by Ken Vandermark
    00:00/00:00
    Part 1 index 1 -Chicago, July 15, 2009 Part 1 index 1 -Chicago, July 15, 2009
  38. A Night in November
    by Kidd Jordan & Hamid Drake
    00:00/00:00
    Set One Set One
  39. Heart of the Sun
    by William Hooker
    00:00/00:00
    Reflector of Truth Reflector of Truth
  40. Pearls
    by GLOBE UNITY ORCHESTRA
    00:00/00:00
    Ruby, My Dear Ruby, My Dear
  41. Oto
    by SONORE - Peter Brötzmann / Ken Vandermark / Mats Gustafsson
    00:00/00:00
    Fragments for an endgame Fragments for an endgame
  42. Sketches & Ballads
    by FULL BLAST - Peter Brötzmann, Marino Pliakas, Michael Wertmüller
    00:00/00:00
    sketches & ballads sketches & ballads
  43. LONG STORY SHORT compilation
    by PETER BRÖTZMANN , GUSTAFSSON, LASWELL, VANDERMARK, DRAKE, HAINO, etc
    00:00/00:00
    Sonore-Wels Sonore-Wels
  44. Sprawl
    by SPRAWL - Peter Brötzmann / Michael Wertmüller / William Parker / Alex Buess / Stephan Wittwer
    00:00/00:00
    Dunkle Zeiten Dunkle Zeiten
  45. (FAKE) THE FACTS EP
    by (FAKE) THE FACTS - Mats Gustafsson / Dieb13 / Martin Siewert
    00:00/00:00
    The fake The fake