This is Andrew Chambers’ music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!
  1. collection 66
  2. followers 2
  3. following 301
  1. Trickster
    by Miles Okazaki
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Kudzu Kudzu
  2. Serpentines
    by Ingrid Laubrock
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Pothole Analytics Pt. 1 Pothole Analytics Pt. 1
  3. FØRAGE
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    RÄÅY RÄÅY
  4. Cherry – Sakura
    by Aki Takase – David Murray
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Cherry – Sakura Cherry – Sakura
  5. Unfold
    by The Necks
  6. Sounds and Cries of the World
    by Jen Shyu & Jade Tongue
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Song of Kwan Wen Song of Kwan Wen
  7. Old Locks and Irregular Verbs
    by Henry Threadgill's Ensemble Double Up
    00:00/00:00
    Excerpt from Part Three Excerpt from Part Three
  8. Mise en Abîme
    by Steve Lehman Octet
    00:00/00:00
    Segregated and Sequential Segregated and Sequential
  9. Laughing At Life
    by Duchess
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Everybody Loves My Baby (Feat. Anat Cohen) Everybody Loves My Baby (Feat. Anat Cohen)
  10. This is Always
    by Julien Wilson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    This is Always This is Always
  11. Songs We Like A Lot
    by John Hollenbeck
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Up, Up and Away Up, Up and Away
  12. Vista Accumulation
    by Matt Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    Select Your Existence Select Your Existence
  13. Synovial Joints
    by Steve Coleman and the Council of Balance
    00:00/00:00
    Acupuncture Openings Acupuncture Openings
  14. Cumbia Colombiana Set II
    by Aratirí Selectah
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Los Alegres Diablos - La Motilona Los Alegres Diablos - La Motilona
  15. Every Song Has Its End: Sonic Dispatches from Traditional Mali
    by Various Artists
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Le Souvenir Le Souvenir
  16. How Near How Far
    by Etienne Mbappe and The Prophets
    00:00/00:00
    John Ji John Ji
  17. Kim Cass
    by Kim Cass
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    20 Beat 20 Beat
  18. Innocent Dreamer
    by Jamie Oehlers and Tal Cohen
    00:00/00:00
    Armistice Armistice
  19. The Constant
    by Jim Black Trio with Elias Stemeseder and Thomas Morgan
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    High High
  20. The Seeker
    by Azar Lawrence
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Lost Tribes Of Lemuria Lost Tribes Of Lemuria
  21. Inhuman Wilderness
    by Bobby Avey
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Countless Voices Of Unknown People Countless Voices Of Unknown People
  22. Presented By The Side Door Jazz Club
    by Black Art Jazz Collective
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Double Consciousness (Inspired By W.E.B. DuBois) Double Consciousness (Inspired By W.E.B. DuBois)
  23. Speaking In Tongues
    by Luciana Souza
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    At The Fair At The Fair
  24. Do Hipsters Love Sun (Ra) ?
    by The Dining Rooms
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Appuntamento Su Marte Appuntamento Su Marte
  25. Dave Anderson's Blue Innuendo
    by Dave Anderson
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Urban Dilemma Urban Dilemma
  26. Connections - Mind The Gap
    by Bob Stewart
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Red Red
  27. Roots & Transitions
    by Alan Ferber
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Clocks Clocks
  28. In for a Penny, In for a Pound
    by Henry Threadgill
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    In for a penny, in for a pound (opening) In for a penny, in for a pound (opening)
  29. Way Out West
    by Peter Knight
    00:00/00:00
    Latest and Breaking Latest and Breaking
  30. EP - The RONGETZ Foundation presents Slavic soul party
    by The RONGETZ Foundation / Slavic soul party
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Gogo soul Gogo soul
    appears in 1 other collection
  31. Comes Love (2016)
    by Hetty Kate
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Comes Love Comes Love
  32. Imagine That
    by Daniel Freedman
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Determined Soul Determined Soul
  33. Luminosa
    by Anat Cohen
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Putty Boy Strut Putty Boy Strut
  34. The Knife
    by Ben Winkelman Trio
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Remoloacha Remoloacha
  35. Musings
    by Christopher Zuar Orchestra
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Remembrance Remembrance
  36. Setembro - A Brazilian Under The Jazz Influence
    by Romero Lubambo
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Love Letters Love Letters
  37. Jersey Cat
    by Freddie Hendrix
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    St. Peter's Walk St. Peter's Walk
  38. Best of Quantic
    by Quantic
    00:00/00:00
    Time Is The Enemy Time Is The Enemy
  39. The Origin of Adjustable Things
    by Joanna Wallfisch with Dan Tepfer
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    This Is How You Make Me Feel This Is How You Make Me Feel
  40. Sixteen: Drummers Suite
    by Dan Weiss
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Tony Tony
  41. Getting out of the Way
    by Scott McConnachie
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Out Out
  42. Tinky Quartet Brisbane
    by Scott Tinkler Quartet. Brisbane Live unmastered.
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Mirror Mirror Mirror Mirror
  43. The Burden of Memory
    by Jamie Oehlers, Paul Grabowsky, Eric Harland, Reuben Rogers
    00:00/00:00
    Portrait in Black and White Portrait in Black and White
  44. Polyglot
    by Aaron Choulai
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Movin' Movin'
  45. Rule of Ten
    by Aaron Choulai
    featured track 00:00/00:00
    Rule Of Ten Side A Rule Of Ten Side A