This is Stu Q’s music collection on Bandcamp. Start your own!

Stu Q

  1. Oakland, California
  2. Jazz
  1. collection 56
  2. wishlist 17
  3. following 40
  1. Welcome To Malpesta
    by Human Feel
    00:00/00:00
    Moods Moods
  2. Steppin' Out
    by Steps Ahead
    00:00/00:00
    Steppish Steppish
  3. Mandorla Awakening II: Emerging Worlds
    by Nicole Mitchell
    00:00/00:00
    Egoes War Egoes War
  4. Innocent When You Dream: Dirt In The Ground
    by Innocent When You Dream
    00:00/00:00
    Chicago Chicago
  5. One Minute Later
    by Diego Barber
    00:00/00:00
    Jacaranda Jacaranda
  6. Vol. 5
    by Underground Mafia
    00:00/00:00
    Ecuador Blues Ecuador Blues
    appears in 1 other collection
  7. Anti-Hero
    by Kneebody
    00:00/00:00
    Drum Battle Drum Battle
  8. Mind Over Friction (Disc 3)
    by Science Friction & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Jalapeño Diplomacy/Traction Jalapeño Diplomacy/Traction
  9. Unwound / We're Only In It For The Food
    by Bloodcount & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Bro'ball Bro'ball
  10. Mind Over Friction (disc 2)
    by Science Friction & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Van Gundy's Retreat Van Gundy's Retreat
  11. Varmint
    by Jason Adasiewicz’s Rolldown
    00:00/00:00
    Hide Hide
  12. Overseas IV
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    They Will Hear the Drums – and They Will Answer They Will Hear the Drums – and They Will Answer
  13. Overseas III
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Neil Neil
  14. Overseas V
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Brraps! Brraps!
  15. A Thousand Ancestors
    by Eivind Opsvik
    00:00/00:00
    Ramoen Ramoen
  16. Melted Candy
    by Uncivilized
    00:00/00:00
    ScoJaVel® ScoJaVel®
  17. Scatter
    by Human Feel
    00:00/00:00
    Numb Numb
  18. Una Nave
    by Guillermo Klein
    00:00/00:00
    La Ultima La Ultima
  19. Festival
    by Matt Ulery's Loom/Large
    00:00/00:00
    The Peacocks The Peacocks
  20. Wake An Echo
    by Matt Ulery's Loom
    00:00/00:00
    Over Under Other Over Under Other
  21. Endangered Blood
    by Endangered Blood
    00:00/00:00
    Iris Iris
  22. Beyond Now
    by Donny McCaslin
    00:00/00:00
    A Small Plot of Land A Small Plot of Land
  23. Tabligh
    by Wadada Leo Smith's Golden Quartet
    00:00/00:00
    Rosa Parks Rosa Parks
  24. Old Locks and Irregular Verbs
    by Henry Threadgill's Ensemble Double Up
    00:00/00:00
    Excerpt from Part Three Excerpt from Part Three
  25. The Mancy of Sound
    by Steve Coleman
    00:00/00:00
    Jan 18 Jan 18
  26. Gold Age
    by Gold Age
    00:00/00:00
    The Hand That Might Mend Itself The Hand That Might Mend Itself
  27. Bienestan
    by Aaron Goldberg & Guillermo Klein
    00:00/00:00
    Moose the Mooche Moose the Mooche
  28. Continuum
    by David Virelles
    00:00/00:00
    One One
  29. Pip
    by Pip
    00:00/00:00
    Sending Sending
    appears in 1 other collection
  30. Strange Meetings
    by Strange Meetings
    00:00/00:00
    O Slape Elo O Slape Elo
  31. Fast Future
    by Donny McCaslin
    00:00/00:00
    Fast Future Fast Future
  32. Perpetual Motion
    by Donny McCaslin
    00:00/00:00
    L.Z.C.M. L.Z.C.M.
  33. Touch My Beloved's Thought
    by Greg Ward
    00:00/00:00
    Daybreak Daybreak
  34. Live at Alberta Street Pub
    by Catherine Feeny & Chris Johnedis with the PJCE
    00:00/00:00
    Against You Against You
  35. Argonautica
    by Nate Wooley
    00:00/00:00
    Argonautica Argonautica
  36. multitude, solitude
    by ergo
    00:00/00:00
    She Haunts Me She Haunts Me
  37. Sélébéyone
    by Sélébéyone
    00:00/00:00
    Are You In Peace? Are You In Peace?
  38. Fred Hersch Plays Jobim
    by Fred Hersch
    00:00/00:00
    Modinha / Olha Maria Modinha / Olha Maria
  39. Los Guachos V
    by Guillermo Klein
    00:00/00:00
    Suite Indiana - Back Home Again Suite Indiana - Back Home Again
  40. Live at Littlefield
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    00:00/00:00
    Dymaxion Dymaxion
  41. Live at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
    by Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
    00:00/00:00
    Ferromagnetic Ferromagnetic
  42. Science Friction
    by Science Friction & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Huevos Huevos
  43. Anguis Oleum
    by Snakeoil
    00:00/00:00
    Deadbeat Beyonce Deadbeat Beyonce
  44. Seconds
    by Bloodcount & Tim Berne
    00:00/00:00
    Scrap Metal Scrap Metal
  45. OCDC
    by Get The Blessing
    00:00/00:00
    OCDC OCDC